Tuesday 20th December 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Ipswich – Tuesday 20th December 2011

Race No. 1Maiden Sapar Landscape Supplies03:10PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 431 Metres at Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1 RYNA5FSHR H Adams (Inala)
2WILD SURFER5FSHM J Mcalister ( Qld)
3SOSENSKYFSHM K Geraghty ( Qld)
4GUN POWDER8NBTR J Rolls (Coominya Qld)
5IMA OCTANE66NBTC E Byers (Drayton)
6RUSTIC REBEL4NBTP H Smith (Gatton Qld)
7HANIFY’S BEAU3NBTW T Sharpe (Thagoona)
8FERANGO577FSHN J Eastell (Lower Mt Walker Qld)
9MR. ELIJAH56688FSHL D Elgood (Park Ridge Qld)
10BOND DU BEAR48365NBTD C Twible (Churchable)
Race No. 2Maiden Dinky Di Web Design03:27PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VINTAGE CAVIAR6444NBTJ T Pay (Park Ridge)
2TAPAFSHP Stadnikoff (Jimboomba Qld)
3JAG ONE22NBTP J Shaxson (Coominya Qld)
4BAHA JOE58FSHR F Dempsey (Walloon)
5WAR HORSE8NBTR J Rolls (Coominya Qld)
6PURE NITRO4476NBTD L Single (Coominya)
7RANGA SPICE23623NBTB N Morris (Lowood)
8STEVE ROSS5NBTP H Smith (Gatton Qld)
9PEDRO’S IMPACT53788NBTC E Byers (Drayton)
10SON OF NERO77785FSHL D Elgood (Park Ridge Qld)
Race No. 3Novice Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com03:50PM (QLDtime)
Novice No Penalty event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BERELLA KESHA22648NBTD A Arnold (Churchable Qld)
2PURE LAKODA41684FSHR J Druery (Churchable)
3A LITTLE PECK2573125.70L C Mcpaul (Inala)
4SUVOROV31334NBTM K Geraghty (Churchable Qld)
5BROMANCE32731NBTR Scarcella (Calvert)
6SILVER SCHILLING5766625.82T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
7KUROKAMI1684525.52I R Hoggan (Churchable)
8GRACEFUL ATTACK84464NBTR Attard (Fairney View Qld)
9DAILY MAIL4367625.56D R Heilbronn (Ipswich)
10REGAL AMELIA82868NBTD A Arnold (Churchable Qld)
Race No. 45th Grade 04:07PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOT A HUNCH26265NBTC I Bourke (Ebenezer Qld)
2TOUCH THE CLOUDS6177725.69D A Searle ( Qld)
3DESERT MISS37565NBTN J Eastell (Lower Mt Walker Qld)
4SLICK ELLY4475325.54R Attard (Fairney View Qld)
5EL FIDDY CENT22521FSHT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
6LUSINA3231225.04I R Hoggan (Churchable)
7STAR JOHN43444NBTR Attard (Fairney View Qld)
8AL JULHARA15573NBTP S Podesta (Chambers Flat)
9ELLERY2784725.54J T Pay (Park Ridge)
10FORREST TINA42877NBTW T Sharpe (Thagoona)
Race No. 55th Grade ‘give Me Five’ At Stud04:30PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ULTRA COOL41421FSHT Apap (Gatton)
2PINATA BELLE41524NBTC I Bourke (Ebenezer Qld)
3PACIFIC PRINCE44151FSTDT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
4MAYWYN’S PIRATE1815531.16R N Essex (Greenbank)
5MY SHOW13387FSTDA E Farrell (Coominya)
6WHERE’S ALF7554331.09B M Kutner (Postmans Ridge Qld)
7LINE OF FIRE6162830.93T W Mccarthy (Springfield Lakes)
8BLACK NOT FAWN7566731.16L T Waldon (Camira)
9MANDAGERY MINT64866NBTA G Rich (Wilsonton Qld)
10ROGUE RACER45588NBTM M Dance (Barellan Point)
Race No. 63/4 Grade Vet 04:47PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BERELLA MATTHEW4437F25.41P H Smith (Gatton Qld)
2WE’RE NOT THERE2233525.31M J Emery (Churchable Qld)
3SOLD IT6221225.41J T Pay (Park Ridge)
4KIKEM RIDDLER2382125.17T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
5BO ZORRA7545325.34R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
6MULLOKA7372125.27D J Hay (Thagoona)
7BECAMI TRAIN8715425.69L D Elgood (Park Ridge Qld)
8SHE’S A MANEATER1117525.26M Demedio (Corinda Qld)
9TWEED SPIRIT2187725.52J T Pay (Park Ridge)
Race No. 74/5 Grade Big Dog Racing Supplements05:06PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KATH’S REBEL55451NBTD A Mcmillan (Carina)
2BLONDIE’S BABE65528NBTB M Kutner (Postmans Ridge Qld)
3EUROA JAFFA1246530.97J T Pay (Park Ridge)
4BLUE MAHOGANY7588831.33L T Waldon (Camira)
5CRAZY BOMB7612631.03R J Druery (Churchable)
6ALADDIN’S QUEEN11236FSHB N Morris (Lowood)
7STORM SURGE2F475NBTR S Knudsen ()
8GO WAGGA2775430.96C E Byers (Drayton)
9MANDAGERY MINT64866NBTA G Rich (Wilsonton Qld)
10FEAR OF THUNDER88778NBTM M Dance (Barellan Point)
Race No. 8Qld Heritage Masonry 5th Grade Final *q-05:22PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 Final event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $3,556 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,768 2nd: $544 3rd: $272 Unplaced: $136.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HARBOUR GIFT1213124.90B J Francis (Fernvale Qld)
2QUARTET FIRE6324325.60R N Essex (Greenbank)
3HOT SUNDAY71132NBTR Attard (Fairney View Qld)
4RYLEE’S ENFORCER1131225.07G J Stella (Park Ridge)
5DANCING SUN4445325.41M Demedio (Corinda Qld)
6WALLOON WARRIOR1522225.40P J Dunne (Walloon)
7SEEK SHELTER311125.21R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
8HEZ ME MATE2666125.69J T Pay (Park Ridge)
9AL JULHARA15573NBTP S Podesta (Chambers Flat)
10GRACEFUL ATTACK84464NBTR Attard (Fairney View Qld)
Race No. 9Novice White Rose Boarding Kennels05:37PM (QLDtime)
Novice No Penalty event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TWO UP TUFFY1525.53W Scannella (Churchable Qld)
2LAKODA GOLD313NBTR J Druery (Churchable)
3DARK BEAUTY2771FNBTR Attard (Fairney View Qld)
4IRON RAT74232NBTN G Hastie (Logan Village Qld)
5FAWN STAR73324NBTJ Price (Canungra)
6WHERE’S THE GIG2173625.65J R Bloomfield (Greenbank)
7CHASING CUDDLES74557NBTS C Woods (Park Ridge Qld)
8BLACK JEKYLL1FSHD Gilroy (Dulguigan)
9DAILY MAIL4367625.56D R Heilbronn (Ipswich)
10REGAL AMELIA82868NBTD A Arnold (Churchable Qld)
Race No. 105th Grade Www..com05:55PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FORREST TAFFY5451125.86W T Sharpe (Thagoona)
2SIR LANKAN5767725.51N M Coulson (Cedar Grove)
3VIXON LASS45446FSTDJ Price (Canungra)
4BREAKER BLUE5211425.49C E Byers (Drayton)
5FUNKADELIC67743NBTC I Bourke (Ebenezer Qld)
6MISS STANDOUT87558NBTR Peschke (Ipswich Qld)
7LINDSEY LOU3116825.49B P Chappell (Carbrook Qld)
8WHO’S NEXT DAVE6444125.59R Attard (Fairney View Qld)
9MAYWYN’S DREAM8587625.61R N Essex (Greenbank)
10CITY GOSSIP4586525.15I R Hoggan (Churchable)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments