Friday 23rd March 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Ipswich – Friday 23rd March 2012

Race No. 1Novice Swifts Juniors & Old Boys02:57PM (QLDtime)
Novice No Penalty event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROCKY REBEL1425.39C E Byers (Drayton)
2JACK SAID WHAT4253225.46R D Herr (Jimboomba Qld)
3EXTREME PUZZLE1825.42C F Zwoerner (Toowoomba)
4TRICETTE21NBTT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
5YACKADOO7261826.09B P Chappell (Carbrook Qld)
6ROYAL RACER125.38G W Linnan (Gatton)
7UNREAL45125.47L P Franks (Brightview)
8SUPREME SIND713FSHT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
9MOLDAU SPLICE118FSHG J Mellen (North Ipswich)
10JUS JOAN54146FSTDW W Hamilton (Westbrook)
Race No. 2Ht 6 Auction Series03:17PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TEMPESTUOUS3FSTDR E Patching (Buccan)
2JOSH PINES27754FSHP W Cassidy (Mowbray)
3TARLIE’S ANGEL12842NBTB T Linnan (Lake Clarendon)
4FOURTEEN QUID7413130.83P M Dennis (Wynnum West Qld)
6MARK’S ALL41335NBTM Saal (Highfields)
7CLASS ACTOR32466FSHT A Noble (Karrabin Qld)
8STAY THE NIGHT14F1130.63R N Essex (Greenbank)
Race No. 3Ht 7 Auction Series L & B Court Plumbers03:37PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PEDRO’S REBEL8NBTE J Williamson (Greenbank)
2TRANSQUIP ROADIE17866FSTDB P Chappell (Carbrook Qld)
3MR. CHUCKLES67774NBTP Furbank (Walloon)
4BILLY PINES43466FSHR N Essex (Greenbank)
6GENTLE RHYTHM25837FSHT A Noble (Karrabin Qld)
7FRANKLIN FURY12375NBTS J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
8DOC HOLIDAYFSHA Green (Park Ridge)
Race No. 4Ht 8 Auction Series03:57PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ACCIDENTAL BLUE28NBTJ Warner (Thagoona Qld)
2JUST LIKE SHEEDS7141331.06R N Essex (Greenbank)
3MR. THEODORE37NBTR L Scott (Park Ridge South)
4HARLEM22232FSTDM Saal (Highfields)
6HOLMATRO66432NBTB T Linnan (Lake Clarendon)
7HEZA CONTENDER6242F31.36D R Milham (Forest Hill)
8HONEY56211NBTP D Graham (Doomben Qld)
Race No. 5Ht 9 Auction Series04:17PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LADY FLYER34376NBTM J Emery (Churchable Qld)
2FLYING THUNDER73328FSTDC F Campbell (Brassall)
3IT’S SHOWTIMEFSHT A Noble (Karrabin Qld)
4YOUR SNOOKERED6231531.34QS P Zammit (Willowvale)
6SURFER BOMB1337831.16R G Nelson (Bundamba Qld)
7INFINITE ONYXFSHM C Brauer (Wolffdene Qld)
8SISTER SLEDGE12787FSTDM Saal (Highfields)
Race No. 6Ht 10 Auction Series04:37PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIL’ MASO32146NBTS J Boody (Rockhampton Qld)
2CARBON CRUSH35326FSHT A Noble (Karrabin Qld)
3RUNAWAY REBEL2277830.88T G Zammit (Willowvale)
4RAPID RETURN34FSHA Green (Park Ridge)
5STRAIGHT ACE1FSTDJ Warner (Thagoona Qld)
6CHIEF OCTANE418FT30.99C E Smith (Thagoona)
7MISSORI2FSTDR S Knudsen (Virginia)
8RUBY JADE68256NBTR J Heilbronn (Raceview)
Race No. 7Ht 11 Auction Series04:58PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FREMONT55646NBTJ E Mccarthy (Wivenhoe Pocket Qld)
2THAT’S NOT ME3NBTK A Houghton (Murrumba Downs Qld)
3REIGN GAUGE4821NBTW A Robertson (Bray Park Qld)
4MAYWYN’S PIRATE1556531.16R N Essex (Greenbank)
5JUST NO FEAR75346NBTC E Suttle (Redland Bay Qld)
6BLACK TEE BIRD78784NBTP Furbank (Walloon)
7JEAN’S WORK1127FSHD L Buxton (Leichardt Qld)
8PEDRO’S PROFILE5525431.67QJ T Pay (Park Ridge)
Race No. 8Ht 12 Auction Series Whitehead Studios05:16PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOURINHO2F54NBTK L Jorgensen (Mt Warren Park)
2COME CLOSER1FSTDR S Knudsen (Virginia)
3GALAXY FLIGHT18374FSHW J Smith (Struckoil)
4BLUE CAVIAR7175831.00M Saal (Highfields)
5SHINZO’S GIRL75361NBTR G Nelson (Bundamba Qld)
6ROB PINES21344FSHE A Medhurst (Brighton)
7SARAH PINES65565FSHR N Essex (Greenbank)
8BARADENEFSHK P Butler (Goodna)
Race No. 95th Grade Russell Bernitt Auto05:35PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BROOKVALE STAR41445NBTB A Leary (Coominya)
2LORIAN’S DIAMOND161231.12QD R Malley (Redbank Plains)
3BLACK NOT FAWN4288231.16L T Waldon (Camira)
4STUBBORN BABE3646130.93L G Kleinhans (Morayfield)
5GEORGEE GO WING4143130.91P S Carrington (Haigslea)
6VELOCITY MEL1411FSHG S Smith (Park Ridge)
7OBI WAN6572230.74K M Snow (Cornubia Qld)
8BIT SMANCY1445130.79G Bowe (Clifton)
9ONYA MARK8287330.92D J Green (Barellan Point Qld)
10VIS6457231.06S S Downer (Logan Village)
Race No. 105th Grade Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com05:57PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1QUARTET FIRE7536325.53R N Essex (Greenbank)
2APACHE LAD5714225.83K S Tribe (Coominya)
3PETE’S PAL2521325.84D J Hay (Thagoona)
4MADE IN MERMAID4866125.30R L Scott (Park Ridge South)
5WITHCOTT MIRACLE81128FSTDR J Ayre (Burpengary)
6I’M ALL SHOW33273FSHP D Graham (Doomben Qld)
7CHARMED SPEED4211525.34C E Byers (Drayton)
8MACE DUK5332225.13M J Mace (North Booval Qld)
9SENOR ZORRO64114NBTB P Stevens (Mt Coolum Qld)
10DIAMOND GAZZA51134NBTI R Hoggan (Churchable)
0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments