Tuesday 20th March 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Ipswich – Tuesday 20th March 2012

Race No. 1Maiden Dinky Di Web Design03:10PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FIVE GEARS56827FSHP J O’Reilly (Yamanto Qld)
2WICKED TEMPO6424FSHP J O’Reilly (Yamanto Qld)
3DON’T EAT CAKE1522FSTDS J Neary (Enoggera)
4TIGER HIGHFSHG Hagicostas (Loganholme Qld)
5UNREAL45FSHL P Franks (Brightview)
6SANDY’S REPLICAFSHG M Falla (Glamorgan Vale)
7MY BOY NIKE2NBTR L Scott (Park Ridge South)
8ARCTIC BLAST3NBTR J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
9BEAUTIFUL WORLD7FSHP S Podesta (Chambers Flat)
10EMSEE8FSHP S Podesta (Chambers Flat)
Race No. 2Ht 1 Maiden Qld Heritage Masonry03:27PM (QLDtime)
Maiden Heat event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MUFASA453FSTDF Frawley (Churchable)
2WARRUGAL SPRINGS166230.84QG B Brennan (South Maclean Qld)
3SHELLIE’S BOY5564FSHD A Mcmillan (Bundamba Qld)
4ROCK THE TEMPO7584FSHP J O’Reilly (Yamanto Qld)
5MYSTIQUE MISS35444NBTD M Lennon (Churchable)
6HARBOUR KNIGHT555NBTB J Francis (Fernvale Qld)
7LONE SCOUT5NBTM J Emery (Churchable Qld)
8WHERE’S WITHALL76443NBTR J Rolls (Coominya Qld)
9ARABIAN JEZEBELNBTM R Dawson (Mt Forbes Qld)
Race No. 3Ht 2 Maiden White Rose Boarding Kennels03:50PM (QLDtime)
Maiden Heat event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOLDEN EMPEROR2FSHJ T Pay (Park Ridge)
2TEWIN FOR ME53527NBTK J Boston (Berrinba)
3RYLEE’S REIGN243NBTG J Stella (Park Ridge)
4DIVINITY65FSTDS M Bibby (Regency Downs Qld)
5GUDGENBY6NBTM R Dawson (Mt Forbes Qld)
6GIVIN’ LIP47NBTM J Emery (Churchable Qld)
7HONEY BOUQUET67533NBTP S Carrington (Haigslea)
8SLAP MY CHEEKY42334NBTC G Broadrick (Pine Mountain)
9ARABIAN JEZEBELNBTM R Dawson (Mt Forbes Qld)
Race No. 4Novice Garrard’s Horse & Hound04:07PM (QLDtime)
Novice No Penalty event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YACKADOO7261826.09B P Chappell (Carbrook Qld)
2BURN TEWIN675125.26G M Broadrick (Slacks Creek Qld)
3STORMING EAGLE8228125.57C G Broadrick (Pine Mountain)
4OOKAMI23548FSTDA M Watts (Greenbank Qld)
5POKER ARCHICK5736325.91D Joyce (Coominya Qld)
6MILEY’S HAND71677NBTC L Sherwood (Rochedale)
7ROCKY REBEL1425.39C E Byers (Drayton)
8JACK SAID WHAT4253225.46R D Herr (Jimboomba Qld)
9HARBOUR LANE7232625.24B J Francis (Fernvale Qld)
10BRIN FREUX51474FSHR G Nelson (Bundamba Qld)
Race No. 5Novice ‘give Me Five’ At Stud04:30PM (QLDtime)
Novice No Penalty event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MJALA O’REILLY2127130.96M J Phillips (Greenbank)
2JAG ONE32835NBTP J Shaxson (Coominya Qld)
3SASHA’S BABE37446NBTG Hagicostas (Loganholme Qld)
4ARICA SURF17332NBTP Camden-Bermingham (Manly West Qld)
5BEVERLEY JOY58437NBTW Scannella (Churchable Qld)
6CIRCUS BOY7417330.89C E Byers (Drayton)
7PADDY’S DIAMOND2217231.32C E Byers (Drayton)
8FORCEFUL LIZZIE82566NBTJ T Pay (Park Ridge)
9DOWNUNDER DIVA17747NBTD E Smyth (Heritage Park)
10AMBER CASH12475FSTDB P Chappell (Carbrook Qld)
Race No. 65th Grade Ablatio Quarry04:47PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GO PETA1424625.82J D Mortimer (Ipswich)
2RYLEE’S REVIVAL43663NBTW A Marshall (Slacks Creek Qld)
3MJALA RENSTAR1214NBTM J Phillips (Greenbank)
4QUARTET FIRE7536325.53R N Essex (Greenbank)
5KAWATI LEE1643225.52L C Neal (Coominya)
6ONYX KING1123T25.39G M Falla (Glamorgan Vale)
7JUJITSU22743NBTM R Hay (Oxenford)
8COLOURED SANDS34425NBTR J Rolls (Coominya Qld)
9MINUIT ENTREVUE5245425.48G L Holmes (Gatton Qld)
10BOLD ENFORCER27776FSHG C Keep (Burpengary Qld)
Race No. 74/5 Grade Www.encounterkennels.com05:06PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUN BOLT RUN1221230.85K M Snow (Cornubia Qld)
2MOCHA SHOCKER21174NBTR L Scott (Park Ridge South)
3KIPENZI35355NBTJ A Hose (Chambers Flat)
4POWER UP5427431.69T M Snow (Cornubia)
5JACKIE HOWE2187730.82P S Carrington (Haigslea)
6MAYWYN’S BELLE386170.00R N Essex (Greenbank)
7GEORGEE GO WINGP4143NBTP S Carrington (Haigslea)
8MAYWYN’S FUTURE8758P30.79R N Essex (Greenbank)
9MASTER MILO3224531.19C I Bourke (Ebenezer Qld)
10MY SHOW41636NBTA E Farrell (Coominya)
Race No. 84/5 Grade Greg Sternberg Vet Surgeon05:22PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RESTLESS WIND1185425.67M J Emery (Churchable Qld)
2SHAMAD53423NBTR D Herr (Jimboomba Qld)
3BREAKER BLUE4131525.43C E Byers (Drayton)
4CAKEAHOLIC1218625.24S J Neary (Enoggera)
5TWO UP TUFFY3151225.47W Scannella (Churchable Qld)
6THROPE3242125.27J A Hose (Chambers Flat)
7LINDSEY LOU5882725.49R D Herr (Jimboomba Qld)
8SPRING DORA5281325.51C E Byers (Drayton)
9DARK WHISPER64677NBTG C Keep (Burpengary Qld)
10GOT A HUNCH23346NBTC I Bourke (Ebenezer Qld)
Race No. 94/5 Grade Big Dog Racing Supplements05:37PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 630 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MUM’S A DIVA6635837.50T A Sharpe (Ebenezer Qld)
2WESTERN DIAMOND73745NBTT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
3COOLA BA BA8246437.94J T Pay (Park Ridge)
4BIT BALMY17575FSTDS M Bibby (Regency Downs Qld)
6BLONDIE’S BABE85487NBTB M Kutner (Postmans Ridge Qld)
7BIG FUN58675NBTP J O’Reilly (Yamanto Qld)
8BA BLING5325137.74G C Keep (Burpengary Qld)
Race No. 105th Grade Sky Racing05:55PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PAUL’S HOT BUNS16873FSHW Scannella (Churchable Qld)
2JUST ATTACK3835125.91R J Rolls (Coominya Qld)
3CAST IRON CAKE1616725.24S J Neary (Enoggera)
4RYLEE’S RAVEN26F1625.63W A Marshall (Slacks Creek Qld)
5STATION LASS7255525.78N A Schroeder (Riverview Qld)
6GEE SIX1314625.42S G Hazelgrove (Crestmead)
7PETE’S PAL1252125.84D J Hay (Thagoona)
8KIRABILLI ARCHIE7425225.26C E Byers (Drayton)
9WHERE’S THE GIG6144725.65J R Bloomfield (Greenbank)
10LADY CHILL7517725.34R D Herr (Jimboomba Qld)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments