Saturday 17th March 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Ipswich – Saturday 17th March 2012

Race No. 1Maiden Dinky Di Web Design12:30PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $608 Prizemoney.
1st: $299 2nd: $92 3rd: $46 Unplaced: $23.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SILENT MAIL27256NBTD R Heilbronn (Ipswich)
2SPECIAL CRUISER4NBTM J Woodcock (Carpendale Qld)
3GIVE ME POWER7NBTK J Kemp (Caboolture Qld)
4MJALA O’REILLY52127FSTDM J Phillips (Greenbank)
5FIVE GEARS56827FSHP J O’Reilly (Yamanto Qld)
6NOIR THUNDERFSHC F Campbell (Brassall)
7REDBACK RIVER683FSHB A Leary (Coominya)
8COME CLOSERFSHR S Knudsen (Virginia)
9VINTAGE WINSTON72F66FSHA L Dargusch (Churchable Qld)
10TOD MAID86FSHG B Chalmers (Karrabin Qld)
Race No. 2Maiden Big Dog Racing Supplements12:50PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $608 Prizemoney.
1st: $299 2nd: $92 3rd: $46 Unplaced: $23.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNREAL45NBTL P Franks (Brightview)
2WICKED TEMPO642FSHP J O’Reilly (Yamanto Qld)
3COOLANA RANI22NBTR D Ball (Prenzlau)
4GUNNY’S GIRL84284NBTA Barn (Prenzlau)
5WAIT FOR IT5NBTA L Dargusch (Churchable Qld)
6MISSORIFSHR S Knudsen (Virginia)
7EM’S CODY23358FSHM James (Windsor Qld)
8FLYING THUNDER7332NBTC F Campbell (Brassall)
9KALININGRAD65645NBTN D Sykes (Atkinson Dam)
10SOSENSKY566NBTM K Geraghty (Churchable Qld)
Race No. 3Maiden Greg Sternberg Vet Surgeon01:10PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $608 Prizemoney.
1st: $299 2nd: $92 3rd: $46 Unplaced: $23.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROCK THE TEMPO7584FSHP J O’Reilly (Yamanto Qld)
2RUBY JADE36825NBTR J Heilbronn (Raceview)
3TWIN ODDS22425NBTN R Catchpole (Jimboomba Qld)
4WHERE’S WITHALL67644NBTR J Rolls (Coominya Qld)
5OAKLEIGH GRACE85475NBTR J Heilbronn (Raceview)
6MADE FOR SPEED6FSTDK J Kemp (Caboolture Qld)
7HOLMATRO26643NBTB T Linnan (Lake Clarendon)
8NAZIRAH72NBTR D Ball (Prenzlau)
Race No. 4Novice Www.encounterkennels.com01:30PM (QLDtime)
Novice No Penalty event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $608 Prizemoney.
1st: $299 2nd: $92 3rd: $46 Unplaced: $23.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WILD TANGENT7T67525.92M James (Windsor Qld)
2ELL CEE HALL6866325.69J J Bradley (Coominya)
3BLUE CHARIZARD32424FSHR D Ball (Prenzlau)
4BAHA JOE8812225.97O Edmonds (Coominya Qld)
5ABOUT YOUR SIZE2514425.79S E Hunt (Jimboomba Qld)
6COLOURED SANDS83442NBTR J Rolls (Coominya Qld)
7TUACA BUBBLES44235NBTJ J Bradley (Coominya)
8SHORT BLACK2236625.93C R Dargusch (Churchable)
9ROMAN ASSASSIN88557NBTJ G Warbroek (Bundamba)
Race No. 5(best 8) ‘give Me Five’ At Stud01:50PM (QLDtime)
Best 8 event over 288 Metres at Ipswich Of $608 Prizemoney.
1st: $299 2nd: $92 3rd: $46 Unplaced: $23.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALOTA ABILITY86673NBTD J Bloomfield (Bethania Qld)
2ANOTHER SIZE4147FFSTDN R Catchpole (Jimboomba Qld)
3CLASSIC JO12422FSTDR J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
4MYSTICAL DUK54857FSTDJ H Martin (Coominya)
6YEAH BUDDY44564NBTG B Carlyle (Berallen Point Qld)
7WHITE FEVER44665NBTR Matiu (Richlands Qld)
8SANRICO JOAN23788FSTDS A Clark (Burpengary Qld)
Race No. 65th Grade Qld Heritage Masonry02:10PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $608 Prizemoney.
1st: $299 2nd: $92 3rd: $46 Unplaced: $23.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUST ATTACK3835125.91R J Rolls (Coominya Qld)
2APACHE LAD6571425.83K S Tribe (Coominya)
3SIR LANKAN5645825.51N M Coulson (Cedar Grove)
4WALLOON WARRIOR4254425.40P J Dunne (Walloon)
5THIRD WHEEL7777825.58C E Suttle (Redland Bay Qld)
6MJALA RENSTAR121NBTM J Phillips (Greenbank)
7GO PETA1424625.82J D Mortimer (Ipswich)
8TEXAN BELLE47F48NBTN R Catchpole (Jimboomba Qld)
9ROMAN ASSASSIN88557NBTJ G Warbroek (Bundamba)
10BROOKVALE SPIRIT55847NBTB A Leary (Coominya)
Race No. 74th Grade White Rose Boarding Kennels02:30PM (QLDtime)
Grade 4 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $608 Prizemoney.
1st: $299 2nd: $92 3rd: $46 Unplaced: $23.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WOOROOLIN ROCKET7825425.51P W Sykes (Atkinson Dam)
2ILIKA MALIKA3432525.86M James (Windsor Qld)
3SLICK ELLY5562125.54R Attard (Fairney View Qld)
4RYLEE’S REVIVAL43663NBTW A Marshall (Slacks Creek Qld)
5ALANA VALE8751125.36B J Hazelgrove (Crestmead Qld)
6WHO’S NEXT DAVE4563625.59R Attard (Fairney View Qld)
7PICKLED MEXICAN77365FSHG B Carlyle (Berallen Point Qld)
8PERFECT SIX71187NBTJ I Jones (Waterford West Qld)
9MADE IN MERMAID4486625.30R L Scott (Park Ridge South)
10MRS. BERRINGER73768FSHM R Campbell (Plainlands Qld)
Race No. 84/5 Grade Garrard’s Horse & Hound02:50PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $608 Prizemoney.
1st: $299 2nd: $92 3rd: $46 Unplaced: $23.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STUBBORN BABE8364631.09L G Kleinhans (Morayfield)
2YOKEL AGAIN75476NBTS R Marschke (Lowood)
3VIS5645731.06S S Downer (Logan Village)
4HARRIET POTTER4145NBTK S Tribe (Coominya)
5WHOZA TEXAN3617531.23N R Catchpole (Jimboomba Qld)
6RANDO’S ROCKET211NBTR D Ball (Prenzlau)
7MASTER MILO3322431.19C I Bourke (Ebenezer Qld)
8SNOWBALL TINA5774530.94I R Dionysius (Yamanto)
Race No. 95th Grade Ablatio Quarry03:10PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $608 Prizemoney.
1st: $299 2nd: $92 3rd: $46 Unplaced: $23.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JEWEL’S SON1122325.76P R Haig (Southbrook)
2MY COOL JACKSON76367NBTM James (Windsor Qld)
3PRINCESS KAIJA5167225.93J J Bradley (Coominya)
4RADAR DETECTOR1282225.52R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
5FAWN STAR4548725.64J Price (Canungra)
6PA’S MAGIC3276425.60W A Usmar (Willowbank)
7KAFRON25531FSHR D Ball (Prenzlau)
8GOT A HUNCH62334NBTC I Bourke (Ebenezer Qld)
9ROMAN ASSASSIN88557NBTJ G Warbroek (Bundamba)
10BROOKVALE SPIRIT55847NBTB A Leary (Coominya)
Race No. 105th Grade Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com03:30PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $608 Prizemoney.
1st: $299 2nd: $92 3rd: $46 Unplaced: $23.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MR. THUNDER BOLT35666NBTJ J Bradley (Coominya)
2RYLEE’S RAVEN126F125.63W A Marshall (Slacks Creek Qld)
3NEJO MISS76554FSHJ J Buckland (Bald Hills)
4CHECK YA TEMPS74528NBTI R Dionysius (Yamanto)
5MISTRESS TEWIN4718725.40J N Henzell (Wynnum Qld)
6SMART ENFORCER8867625.57G W Evans (Beaudesert)
7NOT SO PURE7267825.52C E Suttle (Redland Bay Qld)
8GRACEFUL ATTACK77476NBTR Attard (Fairney View Qld)
9ROMAN ASSASSIN88557NBTJ G Warbroek (Bundamba)
10BROOKVALE SPIRIT55847NBTB A Leary (Coominya)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments