Friday 25th January 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For – Friday 25th January 2013

Race No. 1Dinky Di Web Design Maiden Heat 102:57PM (QLDtime)
Maiden Heat event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $210 3rd: $105 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ANOTHER HAWK3NBTM J Emery ( Qld)
2ROYAL GEORGE7583NBTD C Twible (Churchable)
3MELODY BELLE6NBTJ J O’Dea (Lower Tenthill Qld)
4KIKEM PLUGGER6NBTG Bowe (Clifton)
5JIMMY RECARD22783NBTS A Buckland (Bald Hills Qld)
6TORNADO MISS78778NBTT Purtill (Postmans Ridge Qld)
7DON’T TELL MICK57324NBTR L Scott (Park Ridge South)
8WRONG SIZE54877NBTJ J Bradley (Coominya)
9EARLY SIGNAL37664NBTA Green (Park Ridge)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Rosewood & District Community Bank03:17AM (QLDtime)
Maiden Heat event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $210 3rd: $105 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TUB THUMPING68NBTB J Francis (Fernvale Qld)
2KIKEM NEW ORLEAN3NBTG Bowe (Clifton)
3MAKING MISCHIEF4FSHG B Paull (Glenore Grove Qld)
4TAKESHI4352NBTG M Broadrick (Underwood)
5TOTALLY JAKES24572NBTM R Hay (Oxenford)
6CHILLY MIST6882NBTC E Byers (Drayton)
7FLYING THUNDERF6346NBTC F Campbell (Brassall)
8ROCKET FUEL56225FSHM J Emery (Churchable Qld)
9EARLY SIGNAL37664NBTA Green (Park Ridge)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Ablatio Quarry03:37PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $355 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SWAP2237230.60R J Ayre (Burpengary)
2EXTREME PUZZLE7153231.09V L Wisener (Postmans Ridge)
3MR. BONDFIRE55455FSHG C Keep (Burpengary Qld)
4SHE’S A SIZE5432131.09J Campbell (Oxley)
5NITRO BLONDE7768431.31J T Pay (Park Ridge)
6ARICA SURF3177131.02P Camden-Bermingham (Manly West Qld)
7SUMMER BEAUTY1575630.88R J Rolls (Coominya Qld)
8SPORTING SPEED25334NBTC E Byers (Drayton)
9VANAHEIM76477NBTT J Brereton (Cedarvale)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Araness Hay & Chaff Supplier03:57PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $355 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TURBO PHANTOM735131.55J T Pay (Park Ridge)
2CHERYL’S LAMENT24462NBTJ D Cavanagh ( Booval)
3HURRY HAROLD4366631.13N C Fertch (Coominya)
4PRAWNTASTIC76748NBTR C Whisson (Ellengrove)
5GRACIE KELLY’S5627730.75J T Pay (Park Ridge)
6FLAMING TANGO4736530.85M J Emery (Churchable Qld)
7ROPELEY JET17646NBTJ J O’Dea (Lower Tenthill Qld)
8FREE FALLF333231.14G Bowe (Clifton)
9VANAHEIM76477NBTT J Brereton (Cedarvale)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Give Me Five At Stud Best 804:17PM (QLDtime)
Best 8 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $355 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SEEK SHELTER7286724.97R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
2KAFRON36838NBTR D Ball (Prenzlau)
3*** VACANT BOX ***
4CHARMED SPEED2161125.02C E Byers (Drayton)
5AURIGA VIXEN31231NBTG Draheim (Fernvale)
6*** VACANT BOX ***
7BOGIE MAGIC1286224.93R J Ayre (Burpengary)
8ALOTA COURAGE8845125.35J R Bloomfield (Greenbank)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Raincat Transport04:37PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $355 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HASTINGS4563131.02M J Jolliffe (Forestdale Qld)
2NATIVE ROSE7443531.42P S Carrington (Haigslea)
3TWO DARTS4122731.07C L Sherwood (Chermside)
4TINY TALENT6588530.93M J Woodcock (Carpendale Qld)
5GO CHARLOTTE81488NBTB M Kutner (Postmans Ridge Qld)
6KAWATI GIFT7561431.08L C Neal (Coominya)
7SHAROB22T51NBTM R Hay (Oxenford)
8AURIGA DOLL6134330.96G Draheim (Fernvale)
9SHAMAD75486FSTDJ T Pay (Park Ridge)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Super Butcher04:57PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $355 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FYRE OUT5133425.03R J Ayre (Burpengary)
2STEVE ROSS2313325.40P H Smith (Gatton Qld)
3HARA’S DERECK62766NBTM A Stephenson (Bray Park)
4WORTH HAVIN’5635225.22J T Pay (Park Ridge)
5COSSACK PRINCE2125.57M J Emery (Churchable Qld)
6WHERE’S ALF6656125.39H A Wendt (Walloon)
7NARRATIVE6874625.47J Campbell (Oxley)
8GEORGE CAN RUN18478NBTJ J Bradley (Coominya)
9SMILEY SUMMER72577NBTR D Ball (Prenzlau)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Rosewood & District Comminty Bank05:15PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $355 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELECTRIC PINK8678225.81G B Paull (Glenore Grove Qld)
2MIN MIN LIGHTS37616NBTF Frawley (Churchable)
3HARA’S ROCKET1252125.20K G Myers (Kallangur Qld)
4BLUE CAVIAR58235NBTJ T Pay (Park Ridge)
5HARA’S NICKY12125NBTM A Stephenson (Bray Park)
6JUMPING PUDDLES7556125.36B M Kutner (Postmans Ridge Qld)
7MINGELA FLASH21345FSTDP S Carrington (Haigslea)
8MADAME SHEP5167125.39R L Scott (Park Ridge South)
9JUST LIKE SHEEDS6347825.36R N Essex (Greenbank)
10SCARED UP58846NBTM J Emery (Churchable Qld)
Race No. 9Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com05:34PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $355 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAXI GIRL7146225.51B L Kitchener (Chuwar Qld)
2LO SIENTO8774125.49T G List (North Ipswich)
3LACK OF PATIENCE2141625.44C E Byers (Drayton)
4HARA’S SAMMY3864725.13M A Stephenson (Bray Park)
5BLUE CHARIZARD27352NBTR D Ball (Prenzlau)
6SOLD IT3554125.41J T Pay (Park Ridge)
7MY BOY NIKE7824725.37R L Scott (Park Ridge South)
8RICKABAUGH32117NBTM J Emery (Churchable Qld)
9NEJO MISS52666NBTJ J Buckland (Bald Hills)
10HURRY HAROLD4366625.46N C Fertch (Coominya)
Race No. 1005:57PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $355 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HARA’S HOWARD35633NBTK G Myers (Kallangur Qld)
2TAUTO35235NBTJ T Pay (Park Ridge)
3GOT HELPERS4141525.37R L Scott (Park Ridge South)
4NAN AND POP74355NBTG C Keep (Burpengary Qld)
5TOMMY TOMAHAWK3211525.02G Bowe (Clifton)
6SUMMER LEE6316525.38R J Rolls (Coominya Qld)
7STEP UP LASS3261225.09D L Single (Lowood Qld)
8RARE ATTITUDE27435NBTV L Wisener (Postmans Ridge)
9BIT SMASHED66784FSHS A Buckland (Bald Hills Qld)
10WHERE’S THE GIG3766425.65J R Bloomfield (Greenbank)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments