Tuesday 22nd January 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Ipswich – Tuesday 22nd January 2013

Race No. 1Dinky Di Web Design03:07PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $210 3rd: $105 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TURBO PHANTOM735NBTJ T Pay (Park Ridge)
2DON’T TELL MICK35732NBTR L Scott (Park Ridge South)
3RINGO65626NBTP S Carrington (Haigslea)
4LACHLAN SPARKFSHS J Glasscock (Churchable)
5HOT LILLY75434NBTJ K Nicol (Gaven)
6OUTBOARD75727NBTB M Kutner (Postmans Ridge Qld)
7EUROA LA BELLA24NBTR A Kuhl (Lockyer Waters)
8COSMIC COIN76227FSTDT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Rosewood & District Community Bank03:22PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $210 3rd: $105 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EL MEANO456125.13D Russell (Innisplain Qld)
2VIRIDIAN772NBTC E Curtis (Atkinson Dam)
3PRINCESS VOLANT22554NBTV J Howard (Sherwood)
4KIKEM NEW ORLEAN3NBTG Bowe (Clifton)
5UP THE RUM57824NBTC G Broadrick (Pine Mountain)
6PEARL’S GIRL7T3NBTL T Waldon (Camira)
7CHILLY MIST6882NBTC E Byers (Drayton)
8JUMPING PUDDLES7556125.36B M Kutner (Postmans Ridge Qld)
9BO WON OVA88866NBTK J Kemp (Caboolture Qld)
10LAURA AVERAGES75475NBTJ G Warbroek (Bundamba)
Race No. 3Super Butcher03:42PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $355 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAYSEAS NODDY23643NBTC W Dacey (Gilberton)
2LUCKY AS EL43121NBTT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
3KITBOOLOU VIOLET4736525.27C E Byers (Drayton)
4CHERONO1823125.15I R Hoggan (Churchable)
5CHILLING ECHO2512125.15C E Byers (Drayton)
6HAISU1172NBTC L Apap (Gatton)
7HERMAN74721NBTT A Sharpe (Churchable Qld)
8ROSE OF GALO7514125.15A D Kennewell (Mount Tarampa Qld)
9MIN MIN LIGHTS37616NBTF Frawley (Churchable)
10MADAME SHEP4516725.39R L Scott (Park Ridge South)
Race No. 4Raincat Transport03:57PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $355 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GRACIE KELLY’S8562730.75J T Pay (Park Ridge)
2RYLEE’S REIGN2145430.40G J Stella (Park Ridge)
3AUDACIOUS MISS3642630.66B J Francis (Fernvale Qld)
4ONYA MARK7756630.92D J Green (Barellan Point Qld)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6FREE FALLF333231.14G Bowe (Clifton)
7HOT TIGER5646530.82R Attard (Fairney View Qld)
8AIR MORTON1212130.66P J O’Reilly (Yamanto Qld)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Give Me Five At Stud04:17PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $355 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALOTA FORCE6125.47J R Bloomfield (Greenbank)
2APACHE LAD3476125.30K S Tribe (Churchable)
3HURRY HAROLD4436625.46N C Fertch (Coominya)
4MY BOY NIKE5782425.37R L Scott (Park Ridge South)
5BO ZORRA8437425.34R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
6LACK OF PATIENCE2214125.44C E Byers (Drayton)
7GEE EF CEE74112FSHT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
8ACTION JACKO3421225.42A D Kennewell (Mount Tarampa Qld)
9SAVANNA CRUISER6181625.44T A Sharpe (Churchable Qld)
10ALLIANCE2251425.21C W Chandler (Buccan Qld)
Race No. 6Araness Hay & Chaff Supplier04:32PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $355 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IMPERIAL ROSE64635NBTC D Wright (North Brightview Qld)
2BACK JACK TEWIN72154NBTR L Scott (Park Ridge South)
3BALBOA’S IMPACT24452NBTJ D Mortimer (Ipswich)
4BLACK DAX3712530.88P G Roy (Murrumba Downs)
5MINGELA FLASH21345FSHP S Carrington (Haigslea)
6EXTREME PUZZLE7153231.09V L Wisener (Postmans Ridge)
7GO CHARLOTTE78148NBTB M Kutner (Postmans Ridge Qld)
8TATS GIRL1442831.01C G Broadrick (Pine Mountain)
9DASHING COURTNEY4567730.96L T Waldon (Camira)
10ROPELEY JET17646NBTJ J O’Dea (Lower Tenthill Qld)
Race No. 7Ablatio Quarry04:52PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $355 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IMPACTION2813630.71C E Byers (Drayton)
2SISTER PING48537NBTM Saal (Highfields)
3WHERE’S MASTER6178231.29R L Scott (Park Ridge South)
4SHE’S A SIZE65432NBTJ Campbell (Oxley)
5FAWN DUKE2616531.64P S Carrington (Haigslea)
6ESS ESS21147FSTDJ L Quarman (Morayfield)
7MAYWYN’S DIVA6281431.03R N Essex (Greenbank)
8BRUCE LORIAN35667NBTR M Giltinan (Ormeau)
9DASHING COURTNEY4567730.96L T Waldon (Camira)
10ROPELEY JET17646NBTJ J O’Dea (Lower Tenthill Qld)
Race No. 8Rosewood & District Community Bank05:07PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $355 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAISE THE BAR68688NBTJ N Canavan (Eagleby Qld)
2SARAH’S ACE4474425.21T A Noble (Karrabin Qld)
3BOGIE MAGIC1286224.93R J Ayre (Burpengary)
4SUPREME SIND3488625.32T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
5TOMO ROSE HI4565525.21S P Sherwell (Doubtful Creek)
6CHARMED SPEED2161125.02C E Byers (Drayton)
7THAT’S THAT4645725.46J N Canavan (Eagleby Qld)
8EL FIDDY CENT7516625.10T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com 0-4 Wins05:26PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 630 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $355 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK CAT MOAN5773838.18D E Smyth (Heritage Park)
2EUROA KATERINA2568FFSTDR A Kuhl (Lockyer Waters)
3WIGGLY WONDER2747137.96R B Burman (Park Ridge)
4NATIVE ROSE57443NBTP S Carrington (Haigslea)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6ARABIAN MCABDI66542FSHB J Francis (Fernvale Qld)
7SHIRLEY’S POWER77714NBTC D Wright (North Brightview Qld)
8CHERYL’S LAMENT72446NBTJ D Cavanagh (North Booval)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Sky Racing05:45PM (QLDtime)
Grade 4 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $355 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1QUEEN LORIAN3541425.34T A Sharpe (Churchable Qld)
2TAUTO35235FSTDJ T Pay (Park Ridge)
3TOMMY TOMAHAWK3211525.02G Bowe (Clifton)
4BLACK BOOK BOB2133525.45T A Sharpe (Churchable Qld)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6DAYSEAS JET5112325.38C W Dacey (Gilberton)
7ROCK THE TEMPO6141225.16P J O’Reilly (Yamanto Qld)
8TRICETTE3471325.70T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments