Saturday 19th January 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Ipswich – Saturday 19th January 2013

Race No. 1Dinky Di Web Design06:30PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 431 Metres at Of $420 Prizemoney.
1st: $250 2nd: $60 3rd: $40 Unplaced: $10.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAKESHI435NBTG M Broadrick (Underwood)
2RILEY CAN RUN45445NBTJ J Bradley (Coominya)
3*** VACANT BOX ***
4LAURA AVERAGES75475NBTJ G Warbroek (Bundamba)
5PRINCESS VOLANT22554NBTV J Howard (Sherwood)
6*** VACANT BOX ***
7SHAROB622T5NBTM R Hay (Oxenford)
8DOWNUNDER VIXEN88585NBTD E Smyth (Heritage Park)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Rosewood & District Community Bank06:55PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $420 Prizemoney.
1st: $250 2nd: $60 3rd: $40 Unplaced: $10.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HAPPY DOODLER7434NBTD G Mccrae (Purga Qld)
2KING TZAR8768FSHP Cauchi (Tugun Qld)
3*** VACANT BOX ***
4TOTALLY JAKES32457NBTM R Hay (Oxenford)
5TINY MUMBLEFSHW T Sharpe (Thagoona)
6*** VACANT BOX ***
7ROYAL GEORGE758FSHD C Twible ()
8BO WON OVA88866NBTK J Kemp (Caboolture Qld)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Ablatio Quarry07:20PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $420 Prizemoney.
1st: $250 2nd: $60 3rd: $40 Unplaced: $10.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KELJENNY BROOKE43856FSHK J Boston (Berrinba)
2HARDY CATCH24267NBTR E Patching (Buccan)
3HARA’S FLASH83688NBTK J Kemp (Caboolture Qld)
4LO SIENTO7877425.52T G List ( Ipswich)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6TAXI GIRL7714625.51B L Kitchener (Chuwar Qld)
7CATCH THE DRAGON53188NBTM R Dawson (Mt Forbes Qld)
8DARK BEAUTY33876NBTR Attard (Fairney View Qld)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Araness Hay & Chaff Supplier07:45PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $420 Prizemoney.
1st: $250 2nd: $60 3rd: $40 Unplaced: $10.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ONYX KING1275725.39G M Falla (Glamorgan Vale)
2WHOZA TEXAN6556T25.50N R Catchpole (Jimboomba Qld)
3SHAHLA2162125.32G T Taylor (Beaudesert)
4WHERE’S THE GIG4376625.65J R Bloomfield (Greenbank)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6TINY TALENT56588NBTM J Woodcock (Carpendale Qld)
7WHO’S NEXT DAVE7465625.59R Attard (Fairney View Qld)
8COOL JAZZ87167NBTP Cauchi (Tugun Qld)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Give Me Five At Stud08:10PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $420 Prizemoney.
1st: $250 2nd: $60 3rd: $40 Unplaced: $10.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG DREAM DADDY32434NBTT L Kunde (Caboolture)
2JUMPER LEADS6337730.82D K Simon (Placid Hills)
3*** VACANT BOX ***
4MISS PINK PEARL33253NBTK S Tribe (Churchable)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6APACHE LAD34761NBTK S Tribe (Churchable)
7*** VACANT BOX ***
8PRINCE OF TIDES8353730.98QD K Simon (Placid Hills)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Raincat 08:35PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 1/2 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $420 Prizemoney.
1st: $250 2nd: $60 3rd: $40 Unplaced: $10.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIAMOND SPARKLES56477FSTDW T Sharpe (Thagoona)
2MISS MILKSHAKE5323425.64R D Ball (Prenzlau)
3*** VACANT BOX ***
4STAR REGGIE7784425.18R Attard (Fairney View Qld)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6BLACK MARY7687725.37B M Kutner (Postmans Ridge Qld)
7*** VACANT BOX ***
8HANIFY’S DIAMOND1752825.41W T Sharpe (Thagoona)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Super Butcher09:00PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $420 Prizemoney.
1st: $250 2nd: $60 3rd: $40 Unplaced: $10.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PHIL THE DILL33776FSHK J Boston (Berrinba)
2REIGN GAUGE68887FSTDW A Robertson (Bray Park Qld)
3*** VACANT BOX ***
4DARE YOU TOO83728NBTW T Sharpe (Thagoona)
5RUBY CHOC CHICK7665825.72M T Callaghan ( Qld)
6*** VACANT BOX ***
7SANDY’S REPLICA52342NBTG M Falla (Glamorgan Vale)
8WHERE’S ALF7665625.39H A Wendt (Walloon)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments