Friday, 28 November 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Ipswich – Friday, 28 November 2014

Race No. 1Sky Racing2:55 PM
M event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,225 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAYWYN’S KEEPER528726.11Robert Essex
2JOHN SNOW233125.55Karl Buhner
3MORGAN243525.62Ned Snow
4SHAYLOR DOM455225.67Troy Sharpe
5MAYWYN’S YING833425.84Robert Essex
6THOMAS GOOD725326.41Rachel Scott
7YOU THERE JOAN4626.39Patricia Carrington
8PERFECT POUT2625.98Bradley Woods
9SHAYLOR HARRY426.31Troy Sharpe
10LIL’ BIT COUNTRY426.22Peter Hay
Race No. 2Rosewood & District Community Ba…3:17 PM
M event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,225 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IMA COUNTRY BOY526.01Peter Hay
2HELLO JOAN652726.07Patricia Carrington
3HOUDINI BLUE324625.54Gregory Berry
4RADLEY’S JACKPOT643225.71Mick Campbell
5FOCUS ME366225.63Stacey White
6EASY OFF883825.46Bradley Woods
7MAYWYNS MARTY524625.77Robert Essex
8SHAYLOR BELLE624125.51Troy Sharpe
9DEIJA MAGIC35425.91Rachel Scott
10SHAYLOR CRASH826.55Troy Sharpe
Race No. 3Dinky Di Web Design3:35 PM
NOV event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,575 2nd: $450 3rd: $225.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EXPRESS PASS527725.45Bradley Woods
2SHAYLOR EVELYN315525.76Troy Sharpe
3SHANAE’S MAGIC2125.73William Elson
4HIGH CLASS MISS125.47Gregory Berry
5JASMINE HOLLY737725.77Malcolm Cuneo
6KING’S GEM423225.36Brian Kutner
7MISS ESPOSITO322125.63Malcolm Cuneo
8FAIR DAISY531525.69Ned Snow
9CUTE CATE827425.72Reg Hazelgrove
10MAYWYN WEALTH735X25.65Robert Essex
Race No. 4Big Dog Racing Supplements3:57 PM
NOV event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,575 2nd: $450 3rd: $225.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KING’S SON341425.57Brian Kutner
2INTILACH322325.32Bradley Woods
3KAMMAGLORIOUS736825.54Karl Buhner
4GRANT’S MISTAKE464425.35Amy O’reilly
5DIM DELIGHTS145725.50Rachel Scott
6BANDALORE673625.55Gary Taylor
7AUSSIE OZZIE286325.49Michael Geraghty
8BOXED LIGHTNING876725.50Steve Woods
Race No. 5Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com4:15 PM
3/4 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,575 2nd: $450 3rd: $225.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIK’S MAN614125.08Gary Holmes
2YOU SAY SO112524.98Peter Ruetschi
3ISOLATOR135425.29Richard Nelson
4MR. SHILLING816425.00Gregory Stella
5UNDER ILLUSION817725.03Troy Sharpe
6RODGER ROSE HI261725.18Trevor Thompson
7MAYWYN ZILCH521725.15Robert Essex
8LITTLE SIZZLER227825.24John Campbell
Race No. 6White Rose Boarding Kennels4:37 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,575 2nd: $450 3rd: $225.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOVE LETTERSX36531.37John Campbell
2BROTHER DUK5526NBTJoanne Martin
3FAR FROM FEAR421530.54Amy O’reilly
4DEE GEE JAYEE513230.79Bob Adams
5FEMME JOLIE435630.71Jan Warner
6STRING QUARTET216130.66Allen Fitzsimmons
7HARLEY ARE453730.91Russell Keidge
8FABULOUS STORM223130.59Reg Hazelgrove
9APACHE DESSA547530.99Peter Smith
10QUEEN CLEO575630.91Peter Smith
Race No. 7Greg Sternberg Vet Surgeon 4/5 G…4:55 PM
4/5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,575 2nd: $450 3rd: $225.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAYWYN’S ACE543225.15Robert Essex
2SILVER STICKA522125.28Malcolm Cuneo
3SMOOTH STYLE221225.29Eric Raeburn
4COSMIC PAULY513225.19Gregory Berry
5GYPSY WAVE644225.09Diane Hannon
6SOHO VANE111124.99Gregory Stella
7DON’T HOLD BACK321225.14Stephen Arnold
8SUNNY JIM516125.34Alex Green
9HABANA FLEX843425.27Rick Kuhl
10THRILLA MOMENT813125.34Steven Boody
Race No. 8Green Frog Hollow 5th Grade H5:12 PM
5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,575 2nd: $450 3rd: $225.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HABANA FLEX843425.27Rick Kuhl
2BOGIE RULER148825.39Brian Kutner
3SLICK HEIDI453425.52Reg Hazelgrove
4JULIE’S PARTY161225.18Ian Hoggan
5NEVER LOOKED455725.34Peter Dunne
6ZIP ZOOM321625.32Bradley Woods
7FOUR TEDS552525.38Mick Campbell
8ELITE PHOENIX565325.15Amy O’reilly
9BOO BOO CHILD6575NBTPaul Mcilveen
10SASHA’S DESIRE866725.51Richard Nelson
Race No. 9Rosewood & District Community Ba…5:35 PM
5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,575 2nd: $450 3rd: $225.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CREDIT ACE155625.65Bob Adams
2DIAMOND OSPREY112225.36John Edwards
3SKYE BRIDGE614526.21Garry Gilbert
4BIKILA111225.88Robert Patching
5JET BLACK OPAL645826.34Mick Campbell
6VICKI ROSE HI582325.55John Pay
7ELITELY126625.22Deborah Arnold
8LADY INGA423325.33Reg Hazelgrove
9ORINOCO834725.40Peter Dunne
10MISS PITTY PAT684625.38Paul Mcilveen
Race No. 10Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com 5th Gr…5:55 PM
5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,575 2nd: $450 3rd: $225.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VELOCETTE LANE525425.34Terry Brereton
2RAZEN TOAST514525.22Gary Taylor
3ZIVA ZAFONIC832826.02Amy O’reilly
4SHYAN YAHOO163125.64Ian Hoggan
5PUB STAR742125.36Allen Fitzsimmons
6QUE SERA344225.65Christine Bourke
7ARCTIC TOMMY124725.64Gary Gardner
8COUSIN ITA845325.47Reg Hazelgrove
9ARK UP836625.44Ricky Rolls
10OUTBACK SASSY567525.53Mick Campbell