Tuesday, 25 November 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Ipswich – Tuesday, 25 November 2014

Race No. 1Sky Racing Maiden H3:02 PM
M event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,225 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YOU THERE JOAN426.42Patricia Carrington
2MADONNA DIABLOX84325.87Mitchell Day
3SHAYLOR MONTANANBTTroy Sharpe
4ASHLEY BELLE2225.73Tony Zammit
5SHAYLOR BELLE362425.69Troy Sharpe
6SHAYLOR FROSTYNBTTroy Sharpe
7KIRI BELLE326.30Tony Zammit
8COVERT AFFAIRNBTCasey Dargusch
9SHAKIRA BELLA622625.60Stuart Thompson
10SHAYLOR GEM233725.88Michael Edwards
Race No. 2Rosewood & District Community Ba…3:22 PM
M event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,225 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FOCUS PATCHNBTPeter Smith
2AVOID DAMAGENBTPatricia Carrington
3SHAYLOR NORRIS222225.79Michael Edwards
4SHAYLOR SHANENBTTroy Sharpe
5JOHN SNOW323325.55Karl Buhner
6SHAYLOR JOELNBTTroy Sharpe
7EL GRAND JUNIORNBTPeter Smith
8CULPER SPYNBTCasey Dargusch
9MAYWYN’S YING833425.84Robert Essex
10SUMMAH’S KNIGHT22X825.38Barry Morris
Race No. 3Dinky Di Web Design Maiden F3:42 PM
M event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,225 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DELIVERED555325.78Deborah Arnold
2UPPER CLASS LAD6225.69Grant Fennelly
3OMAR COOLPANTS454125.91Kerry Myers
4BOGART BLEND422125.61Kerry Myers
5HELLO JOAN65226.07Patricia Carrington
6RYAN’S GIFT345125.61Elaine Williamson
7MORGAN424325.62Ned Snow
8NO GUN322625.59John Pay
9KIRI BELLE326.30Tony Zammit
10FERRARI LASS544425.31Jason Schmidt
Race No. 4Raincat Transport4:01 PM
NOV event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,575 2nd: $450 3rd: $225.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NANNY MAX722225.69Dean Turley
2KING’S GEM642325.46Brian Kutner
3HOPE’S MAGIC11825.49William Elson
4MY MATE LING655125.72Robert Higgs
5YUKON MAN26125.68Kay Harradence
6LARA SAINT1632NBTDean Turley
7SHAYLOR EVELYN631525.76Troy Sharpe
8HE CHEWS SHOES513525.55Rachel Scott
9KAMMAGLORIOUS273625.54Karl Buhner
10CARIBBEAN JET144325.57John Watts
Race No. 5Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com4:20 PM
4/5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,575 2nd: $450 3rd: $225.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VAR MONTE CARLO813525.44Bradley Woods
2LADY INGA542325.33Reg Hazelgrove
3TYPHOON COULTER312525.17Bob Adams
4RYLEE’S ROULETTE134124.88Gregory Stella
5RIVAL STACEY135225.27Tom Tzouvelis
6BYONIC AVENGER113725.15Grant Fennelly
7LITTLE SIZZLER122725.24John Campbell
8SERIOUS JOY821325.09Barry Morris
9HABANA FLEX384325.27Rick Kuhl
10ORINOCO783425.40Peter Dunne
Race No. 6Mcnamara & Associates 4/5 Grade …4:39 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,575 2nd: $450 3rd: $225.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRING CHARLIE651430.72Colin Byers
2SANDAVE GEM271230.75Andrew Rich
3RUPERT211530.53Bruce Linnan
4IPSWICH MELODY521530.98Lancelot Waldon
5GOOD CALL PAUL411330.55Reg Kay
6DAINTY LASS734630.82Amy O’reilly
7CYNDIE’S MAGIC11730.77William Elson
8ELL SCOVILLE818431.25Dale Mortimer
9BRIGHTVIEW STAR567831.12Craig Wright
10ANTIVIST788731.68Anita Watts
Race No. 7Big Dog Australia 4/5 Grade H5:00 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,575 2nd: $450 3rd: $225.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HARA’S DERECK212630.80Kerry Myers
2SKIPAWAY511630.75Gregory Stella
3BEAU JILLEM544631.37Gary Keep
4JEBRYNAH STORM3152NBTDean Turley
5LOVE LETTERS3X3631.37John Campbell
6BLUE HOUDINI823530.72Amy O’reilly
7BLUE I AM16130.59Reg Kay
8KNIGHTS TEMPLAR252830.69Amy O’reilly
9CREDIT ACE155631.09Bob Adams
10ALL BUT CENTRE578630.87John Pay
Race No. 8Gatton Tyre Service 5th Grade F5:15 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,575 2nd: $450 3rd: $225.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PART THE SEA665430.70Rachel Scott
2ALARM BELLS712431.34Christopher Gear
3CELTIC COLLEEN658130.81Robert Alchin
4THREADS122230.95Bruce Linnan
5SET HER AGAIN567130.81Bruce Linnan
6STAR SPEED434230.68Colin Byers
7HARLEY ARE645330.91Russell Keidge
8BAGO KYSAM263331.02Peter Ruetschi
9BLUE RANGER854531.28Desmond Gilroy
10TRU RYDER251530.76Adam Mcintosh
Race No. 9Rosewood & District Community Ba…5:36 PM
5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,575 2nd: $450 3rd: $225.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TARMAC BLACK15125.43Bradley Woods
2DORRIE MAC133125.23Bruce Linnan
3WINNING NOVA833425.37Mick Pearce
4GALWAY TYPHOON436325.41Kevin Galloway
5SUPA SMOOTH OSTI226225.51Douglas Gladman
6LADY CRYSTAL824326.04Dean Turley
7SMOOTH STYLE322125.29Eric Raeburn
8BOGIE COLLECTOR434125.72Glenn Carlyle
9BELT DRIVEN5377NBTRobert Andrews
10MISSUS ZADA536525.29Reg Hazelgrove
Race No. 10Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com5:54 PM
5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,575 2nd: $450 3rd: $225.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIP ZOOM532125.32Bradley Woods
2THRILLA MOMENT181325.34Steven Boody
3PEARL’S GIRL787625.35Lancelot Waldon
4NEW GOLD DREAM778326.26Robert Alchin
5ANGEL MOON136225.30Barry Morris
6BOGIE RAIDER147125.48Elaine Williamson
7DAIZY DOLITTLE331525.45Dean Turley
8VICKI ROSE HI458225.55John Pay
9VELOCETTE LANE525425.34Terry Brereton
10QUE SERA534425.65Christine Bourke