Saturday, 22 November 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Ipswich – Saturday, 22 November 2014

Race No. 1Sky Racing4:33 PM
M event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FOCUS ME636626.11Stacey White
2SHAYLOR MANDYX78827.69Gary Pearce
3CHUCKI CHARLEENBTCraig Wallis
4KAR BLU2725.86Patricia Carrington
5STUART’S CHOICE2NBTPaul Cauchi
6BLUE IMPRINT726.86Christopher Broadrick
7OBLIVION526.40Tom Tzouvelis
8PET TYCOON763625.96Jeanette Cauchi
Race No. 2Rosewood & District Community Ba…4:53 PM
M event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $2,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRAP MANNBTPeter Roy
2ADDICTED TO YOU65531.48Gregory Paull
3WILD TYCOON7546NBTJeanette Cauchi
4NOOREE DESSA232430.80Deborah Arnold
5FAMECHON6431.74Peter Roy
6GOOD BYE JOAN437231.48Patricia Carrington
7ROSDUE BOSS MAN376631.23Terrence Chapman
8DETROIT MUSCLENBTCameron Blaney
Race No. 3Dinky Di Web Design5:08 PM
NOV event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,925 2nd: $550 3rd: $275.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BARBARINO’S BOY351325.84Garry Gilbert
2NANNY MAX722225.69Dean Turley
3TAYTO614125.44Peter Cauchi
4MARLOW TYCOON886525.81Jeanette Cauchi
5DIRTY DESSA635725.42George Kadniak
6AUSSIE OZZIE428625.49Michael Geraghty
7LARA SAINT1632NBTDean Turley
8TICKLE ME ZALI2178NBTAndrew Monaghan
9SARAJEVO GIRL768625.61Richard Nelson
10SNOWBALL MAIL686725.84Ian Dionysius
Race No. 4Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com5:23 PM
NOV event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $3,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,275 2nd: $650 3rd: $325.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TREBLIG BRAD222431.11Garry Gilbert
2POCAHONTAS633431.19Patricia Carrington
3STRING QUARTET21630.66Allen Fitzsimmons
4MINI OREO163531.39Patricia Carrington
5SNOWBALL BOB4233NBTIan Dionysius
6MAYWYN OODLES167631.52Robert Essex
7SMASHING NIRO544230.89John Pay
8CAPRICORN SURFER332631.34Steve Woods
Race No. 5Raincat Transport5:44 PM
5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,925 2nd: $550 3rd: $275.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HARA’S SAMMY673725.00Mike Stephenson
2LEGEND TYCOON768725.97Paul Cauchi
3JEBRYNAH ALLEY124125.37Dean Turley
4BLOWIN’ NUMBERS363325.43Corey Mutton
5LEGLESS STATE343325.44John Gardiner
6BIKILA811126.01Robert Patching
7YOU AYE355625.30Calum Andersen
8SHAKIN SHAKIRA575625.30Rick Kuhl
Race No. 6Mcnamara & Associates6:03 PM
4/5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,925 2nd: $550 3rd: $275.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JEBRYNAH STORM315225.40Dean Turley
2AL SENOR216125.50Dean Turley
3LINE UP BUOYS266824.99Bradley Woods
4OSKAR DA POOCH141325.22Amy O’reilly
5SERIOUS JOY821325.09Barry Morris
6GRACE OLIVIA417425.24Deborah Arnold
7GRAND ATTITUDE671125.31Vicki Wisener
8RIVAL STACEY135225.27Tom Tzouvelis
Race No. 7Big Dog Australia 4/5 Grade H6:28 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $3,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,275 2nd: $650 3rd: $325.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HARA’S ANNIE372130.65Mike Stephenson
2PERCY PIERCE355631.09Raymond Knudsen
3HAZY JANE731230.88Reg Hazelgrove
4ZIVA ZAFONIC883232.36Amy O’reilly
5ROSDUE DYNAMO545130.90Terrence Chapman
6TRULY UNIQUE362331.01Noel Vohland
7APACHE DESSA354730.99Peter Smith
8OH THAT’S NICE336130.61Dennis Hawkins
9OKAY YETTA565830.61Reg Hazelgrove
10SHILLELAGH LANE576630.63Raymond Knudsen
Race No. 8Gatton Tyre Service 4/5 Grade H6:45 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $3,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,275 2nd: $650 3rd: $325.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAYWYN WILL WIN424631.40Robert Essex
2ISLA ROSE HI766631.48John Pay
3QUEEN CLEO857530.91Peter Smith
4ZIPPING MANI656430.87George Kadniak
5CORNELIA JESS125430.82John Pay
6THAT ONE635531.09Peter Cauchi
7STRONG STANLEY741530.81Reg Hazelgrove
8BIG YELLOW TAXI371231.04Peter Roy
9OKAY YETTA565830.61Reg Hazelgrove
10SHILLELAGH LANE576630.63Raymond Knudsen
Race No. 9Rosewood & District Community Ba…7:05 PM
5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,925 2nd: $550 3rd: $275.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HARA’S HARRY526325.41Mike Stephenson
2BLACK PARADOXX82125.61Jeanette Cauchi
3ELITE PHOENIX256525.15Amy O’reilly
4WILHELM487626.55Dean Turley
5CHEEKY CHARMER318525.18Christopher Broadrick
6TASMAN488725.43Terry Brereton
7ROCKET READY111225.17Andrew Monaghan
8DAISY DAZZLER857525.86Danny Single
Race No. 10Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com7:24 PM
5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,925 2nd: $550 3rd: $275.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ANGEL MOON136225.30Barry Morris
2JACOB BLUE BOY855625.55Christopher Broadrick
3SPANKY’S LEGEND323825.34Dean Turley
4GYPROCK GENIUS487825.48George Kadniak
5MOONLIGHT TYCOON274125.38Jeanette Cauchi
6BOXED LIGHTNING787625.50Steve Woods
7JESS NIRO365525.64Warren Nicholls
8SPRINKLE DUST168125.52Richard Nelson