Tuesday, 18 November 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Ipswich – Tuesday, 18 November 2014

Race No. 1Sky Racing Maiden H3:04 PM
M event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,225 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HELLO JOAN6526.09Patricia Carrington
2OMAR COOLPANTS45426.35Kerry Myers
3KIRI BELLENBTTony Zammit
4MAYWYN’S KEEPER52826.11Robert Essex
5JAY ARE BENZ626.44Ian Hoggan
6YUKON MAN26125.68Kay Harradence
7SUMMAH’S KNIGHT642225.38Barry Morris
8OBLIVIONNBTTom Tzouvelis
9MAID MARION887525.92John O’dea
10YOU THERE JOAN426.42Patricia Carrington
Race No. 2Rosewood & District Community Ba…3:24 PM
M event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,225 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOGART BLEND742225.62Kerry Myers
2TINY DESIGN626.48Peter Hay
3SMILING FRIEDA668425.93Craig Wright
4CLAYBRO NINJA2465NBTLloyd Dixon
5CHARMING GIRLNBTHelen Wendt
6MORGAN642425.62Ned Snow
7FERRARI LASS254425.31Jason Schmidt
8UPPER CLASS LAD6NBTJohn Catton
9YOU THERE JOAN426.42Patricia Carrington
10THAIDAY NIGHTNBTDeborah Arnold
Race No. 3Dinky Di Web Design Maiden H3:44 PM
M event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,225 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THANKS PATSY375525.89Patricia Carrington
2TURBO OSTINBTDouglas Gladman
3RYAN’S GIFT834525.61Elaine Williamson
4FRANKLIN BENZ726.24Ian Hoggan
5NO GUN333225.59John Pay
6URBAN ENFORCER2425.84Gary Sciortino
7AUSCZECH DIVA844825.71Ashley Bock
8LIL’ BIT COUNTRYNBTPeter Hay
9MAID MARION887525.92John O’dea
10DELIVERED455525.78Deborah Arnold
Race No. 4Raincat Transport Maiden F4:04 PM
M event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,225 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHAYLOR NORRIS422225.97Michael Edwards
2SHAYLOR GEM323325.88Michael Edwards
3RIDES ON SCOOTER125.57Lester Kleinhans
4MAYWYNS MARTY652425.77Robert Essex
5SHANAE’S MAGIC225.74William Elson
6BARBARINO’S BOY335125.84Garry Gilbert
7CHAMPS222325.73Darren Titmarsh
8LOOKING AT ME533425.55Darleen Green
9RYAN’S GIFT834525.61Elaine Williamson
10SAM’S THE MAN464526.01Felicia Guymer
Race No. 5Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com4:24 PM
NOV event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,575 2nd: $450 3rd: $225.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GET OUTA DODGE162225.58John Pay
2MAYWYN WEALTH573525.65Robert Essex
3FAIR DAISY753125.69Ned Snow
4NANNY MAX772225.69Dean Turley
5AUSSIE OZZIE742825.49Michael Geraghty
6SHYAN YAHOO516325.64Ian Hoggan
7SUPER STRING552625.58Gary Taylor
8LOTUS BLOSSOM162125.46Peter Ruetschi
9SIR TIGER OSTI383126.56Douglas Gladman
10HOPE’S MAGIC11825.49William Elson
Race No. 6Mcnamara & Associates 5th Grade …4:44 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,575 2nd: $450 3rd: $225.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLUE SCORPION344431.19Tom Tzouvelis
2JUNIOR CHAVEZ211431.49Colin Byers
3BAGO KYSAM326331.02Peter Ruetschi
4THREADS112230.95Bruce Linnan
5DAINTY LASS673430.82Amy O’reilly
6TRU RYDER442530.76Adam Mcintosh
7FAR FROM FEAR421530.54Amy O’reilly
8ALARM BELLS2171NBTChristopher Gear
9CELTIC COLLEEN765831.30Robert Alchin
10ANTIVIST178831.68Anita Watts
Race No. 7Big Dog Australia 5th Grade H5:04 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,575 2nd: $450 3rd: $225.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HARLEY ARE264530.91Russell Keidge
2PART THE SEA656630.70Rachel Scott
3KISS AND FLY146631.36Robert Alchin
4KNIGHTS TEMPLAR325230.69Amy O’reilly
5BLUE RANGER285431.28Desmond Gilroy
6STAR SPEED743430.68Colin Byers
7SET HER AGAIN456730.81Bruce Linnan
8HOUINDEED426130.84Peter Ruetschi
9CELTIC COLLEEN765831.30Robert Alchin
10ANTIVIST178831.68Anita Watts
Race No. 8Gatton Tyre Service5:20 PM
4/5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,575 2nd: $450 3rd: $225.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRINGBERRY JET818825.26John Pay
2LADY INGA654225.33Reg Hazelgrove
3SPRING CHARLIE465125.26Colin Byers
4BEWARE THE BOSS3381NBTRonald Brook
5SPANKY’S LEGEND132325.34Dean Turley
6BEAUTY ROSE HI325525.37John Pay
7IPSWICH MELODY625225.32Lancelot Waldon
8RIVAL STACEY221325.27Tom Tzouvelis
9WILHELM248726.58Dean Turley
10WHITE GODDESS858625.84Peter Furbank
Race No. 9Rosewood & District Community Ba…5:37 PM
5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,575 2nd: $450 3rd: $225.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AL SENOR6216NBTDean Turley
2BLUE SIZE743425.79Dean Turley
3VICKI ROSE HI745825.55John Pay
4BEST JEWELS377325.57Desmond Gilroy
5BIPPITY BOPPITY887625.41Tom Tzouvelis
6ECCENTRIX126226.46Christopher Gear
7AUSCZECH EXPRESS666425.52Ashley Bock
8NEW GOLD DREAM7778NBTRobert Alchin
9WILHELM248726.58Dean Turley
10PEARL’S GIRL878725.35Lancelot Waldon
Race No. 10Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com5:54 PM
5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,575 2nd: $450 3rd: $225.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIVA ZAFONIC518826.02Thomas Lowe
2BOGIE RAIDER414725.48Elaine Williamson
3DON’T MOCKER ME625325.89Christine Bourke
4LADY CRYSTAL682426.04Dean Turley
5YOU ESS MARSHALL558325.35Helen Wendt
6YADA YADA YADA212425.31Mark Saal
7LANCASTER ROSE818825.29John Pay
8DAIZY DOLITTLE133125.45Dean Turley
9WHITE GODDESS858625.84Peter Furbank
10PEARL’S GIRL878725.35Lancelot Waldon