Monday, 17 November 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Ipswich – Monday, 17 November 2014

Race No. 1Sky Racing6:44 PM
M event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GALWAY SUPERSTAR426326.24Kevin Galloway
2SHAYLOR EVELYN6325.84Troy Sharpe
3FOCUS ME663626.18Stacey White
4ASHLEY BELLE225.73Tony Zammit
5GOT YA MARC287625.88George Hagicostas
6HANSON FEARLESS448NBTGeoff Allen
7IMA COUNTRY BOYNBTPeter Hay
8MAYWYN’S YING383325.85Robert Essex
9DESSANBTDeborah Arnold
10WHITE MARLINNBTJoanne Price
Race No. 2Rosewood & District Community Ba…7:06 PM
M event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $2,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KAR BLU2NBTPatricia Carrington
2HAPPY GEORGE6737NBTReg Hazelgrove
3VAGUE MEMORIES634431.93John Catton
4SPRING OUT222NBTKenneth Wray
5KAHUNA WEST331.70Tony Zammit
6IT’S ME CHARLIE266231.42Paul Robson
7GALWAY DELILAH425630.91Kevin Galloway
8GOOD BYE JOAN43732.14Patricia Carrington
9MISS MAGNOLIA863831.88Jeff Jones
10MOSS WIN QUEEN6NBTPatricia Carrington
Race No. 3Dinky Di Web Design7:24 PM
NOV event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,925 2nd: $550 3rd: $275.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KING SCHULTZ575125.55Ian Hoggan
2CUTE CATE882725.72Reg Hazelgrove
3HANSON FOXTROT864225.92Geoff Allen
4SCOTTISH CLAN518325.50Gavin Linnan
5CLASSIC TYCOONX71725.27Jeanette Cauchi
6FLYNN EFFECT5577NBTJeff Jones
7PUB STAR517425.52Allen Fitzsimmons
8SHAYLOR CHARLIE4125.72Troy Sharpe
9DON’T HOLD BACK213225.21Stephen Arnold
10MOONLIGHT TYCOON227425.38Jeanette Cauchi
Race No. 4Big Dog Racing Supplements7:46 PM
NOV event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $3,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,275 2nd: $650 3rd: $325.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FURY ROSE HI263531.09Alfred Love
2BLUE I AM1630.89Reg Kay
3POCAHONTAS763331.19Patricia Carrington
4STARGATE SYSTEM726130.85Wayne Crick
5DON’T DOUBT ME447731.84George Hagicostas
6DOUBLE STORM576231.20Reg Hazelgrove
7MINI OREO716331.39Patricia Carrington
8NON PAYMENT5688NBTIan Roberts
9ALL ABOUT GIBBS872731.22Amy O’reilly
10CAPRICORN SURFER332631.34Steve Woods
Race No. 5Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com8:08 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $3,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,275 2nd: $650 3rd: $325.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG YELLOW TAXI137131.04Peter Roy
2GOOD CALL PAUL141130.55Reg Kay
3ELITE PHOENIX125630.65Amy O’reilly
4PERCY PIERCE735531.09Raymond Knudsen
5MULLAWAY118730.56Joanne Price
6APACHE DESSA853530.99Peter Smith
7ITCHIN’ TO PARTY643531.05Jean Hose
8CLASSY BLONDE431330.68Jamie Ogden
9CHASIN’ TORI165431.61Jasen Woods
10ALL BUT CENTRE578630.87John Pay
Race No. 6White Rose Boarding Kennels8:26 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $3,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,275 2nd: $650 3rd: $325.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLUE HOUDINI725830.72Amy O’reilly
2TITAN ASH213630.78Raymond Burman
3MAYWYN WILL WIN4642NBTRobert Essex
4THAT ONE563531.09Peter Cauchi
5WAR PICTURE151230.93Mark Wilkes
6TWICE AS NICE245331.41Anne Southee
7SHAYLOR ZELDA251431.01Troy Sharpe
8SKIPAWAY265130.75Gregory Stella
9BOGIE’S A STAR345631.22Barry Morris
10QUEEN CLEO785730.91Peter Smith
Race No. 7Greg Sternberg Vet Surgeon8:48 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $3,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,275 2nd: $650 3rd: $325.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SANDAVE GEM812730.75Andrew Rich
2FEMME JOLIE374330.71Jan Warner
3SHILLELAGH LANE557630.63Raymond Knudsen
4OXLEY DREAM615430.92Beverley Leary
5I’M ALL STRIPES857430.59Sandra Giles
6ISHIKAWA343431.19Jeff Jones
7GIVE ME CLASS121730.66Deborah Arnold
8REGAL GROVE668831.65Mick Campbell
9NEVER LOOKED744531.72Peter Dunne
10CONOR’S ENTITY167X31.41Natasha Ogden
Race No. 8Green Frog Hollow9:11 PM
3/4 event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $3,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,275 2nd: $650 3rd: $325.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VEL MAGIC574632.37Mick Campbell
2MY ILLUSION241731.35Dean Turley
3DARE TO TELL888830.67Anne Southee
4FRED SEALEY744330.43Amy O’reilly
5MINNIE JAYDA464130.69Cary Grant
6VELOCITY ZOE155230.48Shane Ellis
7SURFIN’ KAWATI717830.19Lois Neal
8NICE MOVER264530.53Jean Hose
Race No. 9Rosewood & District Community Ba…9:28 PM
4/5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,925 2nd: $550 3rd: $275.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JEBRYNAH STORM631525.40Dean Turley
2SLICK HEIDI354525.52Reg Hazelgrove
3PRINCE HARRY727825.83Robert Essex
4BROTHER DUK455225.06Joanne Martin
5RYLEE’S ROULETTE113424.88Gregory Stella
6GRACE OLIVIA744125.24Deborah Arnold
7INTENSIVE STORM634825.40Dean Turley
8TRENTY’S ROSE181325.63Trevor Salmoni
9SHAYLOR BECKYX88825.54Troy Sharpe
10NEVER LOOKED744525.34Peter Dunne
Race No. 10Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com9:45 PM
5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,925 2nd: $550 3rd: $275.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAISY DAZZLER685725.86Danny Single
2OUT WEST312425.14Reg Hazelgrove
3MAYWYN’S ACE213525.15Robert Essex
4SEEYA HONEY517725.10Troy Sharpe
5ZIPPING MANI565625.01George Kadniak
6HANSON COSMOS866625.35Geoff Allen
7MARLOW LEE737826.20Natasha Ogden
8JEBRYNAH ALLEY712425.37Dean Turley
9BOXED LIGHTNING678725.50Steve Woods
10JESS NIRO365525.64Warren Nicholls