Sunday, 16 November 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Ipswich – Sunday, 16 November 2014

Race No. 1Sky Racing4:44 PM
M event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,225 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MADONNA DIABLOX84325.87Mitchell Day
2PET TYCOON76325.96Jeanette Cauchi
3SHAYLOR NORRIS422225.97Michael Edwards
4AVOID DAMAGENBTPatricia Carrington
5BLUE GENIE786425.92Jennifer Viles
6DAYSEAS SPEEDY7726.48Claude Dacey
7JOHN SNOW332325.55Karl Buhner
8BLUE IMPRINT726.86Christopher Broadrick
9HARA’S SOPHIE732425.59Robert Gaunt
10GEE DAFFY526.53Stephen Rolph
Race No. 2Rosewood & District Community Ba…5:07 PM
M event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,225 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOSSY HAZE675525.94Jennifer Viles
2STUART’S CHOICENBTPaul Cauchi
3FULL OF DREAMS645425.83Peter Evans
4RED SAPHIRE6626.51Neville Eastell
5DAYSEAS DOLLYNBTClaude Dacey
6GO FOR HOME567526.03Desmond Gilroy
7PATERSON826.90Patricia Carrington
8YES I’M BLOND876726.44Maria Shedden
9TRIER726.47Karl Buhner
10GARDA BLUE4387NBTChris Williams
Race No. 3Dinky Di Web Design5:29 PM
M event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,225 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1I’M IN CREDIT876826.55Kevin Kemp
2SOUTHERN FLOSSNBTPenny Rigg
3CHUCKI CHARLEENBTCraig Wallis
4SWEET DELIGHT735725.92Patricia Carrington
5WILD TYCOON875425.68Jeanette Cauchi
6SHAYLOR GEM323325.88Michael Edwards
7SNOWBALL MARG8626.05Ian Dionysius
8CHARLIE LYNDAN268525.47Terence Jordan
9BROOKVALE GLORY826.42Beverley Leary
10ARLIE CRUSADER524525.68Russell Druery
Race No. 4Raincat Transport5:52 PM
NOV event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,575 2nd: $450 3rd: $225.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NOTORIOUS LADY654425.73Gary Dodt
2DESPICABLE JIMMY6346NBTKevin Kemp
3CARIBBEAN JET144325.57John Watts
4SNOWBALL MAIL686725.84Ian Dionysius
5PRATER’S FORTUNE317825.72Brodie Prater
6LUNAR QUEEN815626.34John Bradley
7TAYTO261425.44Peter Cauchi
8FLASH GORAN721825.31Claude Dacey
Race No. 5Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com6:11 PM
NOV event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,575 2nd: $450 3rd: $225.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY MATE LING655125.72Robert Higgs
2MARLOW TYCOON886525.81Jeanette Cauchi
3KAMMAGLORIOUS327325.54Karl Buhner
4SUPA SMOOTH OSTI322625.51Douglas Gladman
5PRATER’S PROBLEM343425.57Brodie Prater
6SNOWBALL BOB423325.32Ian Dionysius
7DAYSEAS COSMO2368NBTClaude Dacey
8HEIDI LYNDAN614325.51Terence Jordan
Race No. 6Mcnamara & Associates6:35 PM
5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,575 2nd: $450 3rd: $225.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CREDIT LIMIT683725.81Kevin Kemp
2AMERICAN FORCE575225.45Desmond Gilroy
3MATT’S COURAGE5344NBTJason Feeney
4SCORPION QUEEN4715NBTMark Cooper
5THRILLA MOMENT618125.34Steven Boody
6WORK OF ART361125.37Noel Hastie
7CELS PRIDE512625.85Michael Menken
8SKYE BRIDGE3614NBTGarry Gilbert
9SALZBURG664525.71Robert Peschke
10SKY TRAIN486525.27Ron Hawkshaw
Race No. 7Big Dog Australia6:57 PM
5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,575 2nd: $450 3rd: $225.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YA ACE YA452425.38Brodie Prater
2HARA’S ANNIE3721NBTMike Stephenson
3YOU AYE355625.30Calum Andersen
4CRIMSON TIDE547825.89Sidney Goodwin
5DON’T MOCKER ME625325.89Christine Bourke
6BIKILA811126.01Robert Patching
7COSMIC HANIFY466425.74Mark Tapper
8GOOD GIRL EM764625.68Desmond Gilroy
9BLACK AND DEADLY788825.22Damien Mccrae
10SKY TRAIN486525.27Ron Hawkshaw
Race No. 8Gatton Tyre Service7:15 PM
3/4 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,575 2nd: $450 3rd: $225.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUDOKU MAGIC4857NBTGlen Monkman
2HARA’S SAMMY673725.00Mike Stephenson
3CALIFORNIAN DUDE711225.26Paul Mcilveen
4LAKODA LOCHIE261125.13Russell Druery
5TIK’S MAN614125.08Gary Holmes
6LACHIE LYNDAN147125.19Terence Jordan
7SPRING ENTRY211324.89Edward Neal
8LEGEND TYCOON768725.97Paul Cauchi
Race No. 9Rosewood & District Community Ba…7:38 PM
5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,575 2nd: $450 3rd: $225.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TASMAN488725.43Terry Brereton
2SMOOTH STYLE832225.31Eric Raeburn
3JACOB BLUE BOY855625.55Christopher Broadrick
4BLACK KIZASHI473125.46Kenneth Mackenroth
5QUE SERA534425.65Christine Bourke
6NOT WORTH IT665525.22Desmond Gilroy
7ARCTIC TOMMY124725.64Gary Gardner
8MISS SHADOW675425.95Sidney Goodwin
9SALZBURG664525.71Robert Peschke
10BOGIE RULER148825.39Brian Kutner
Race No. 10Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com8:00 PM
5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,575 2nd: $450 3rd: $225.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DUAL CONNECTION363325.62Clifford Houston
2DENZANO OSTI443125.20Douglas Gladman
3SUNNY JIM251625.34Alex Green
4BLACK PARADOXX82125.61Jeanette Cauchi
5PETITE FOX416125.20Jason Bloomfield
6HARA’S HARRY526325.41Mike Stephenson
7LAKODA DANCER361525.33Russell Druery
8HANNAH’S ANGLE777725.76Sidney Goodwin
9BLACK AND DEADLY788825.22Damien Mccrae
10BOGIE RULER148825.39Brian Kutner