Friday 29th May 2009


Race 1 431m 3.49pm
MAIDEN HIGHLAND SMASH REPAIR F4
1 TERRY CEE M STANLEY MCLEISH
2 THREE OFF M NORMAN SYKES
3 DUTCH GOLD M RODNEY SLINGSBY
4 ROSE EXPRESS M DEBORAH ARNOLD
5 HE’S TRYIN’ M CRAIG DOWNS
6 LEDARO LEWEY M RUSSELL DRUERY
7 MUSGRAVE MONEY M TREVOR LIST
8 JUST AS FOXY M SAMUEL BRADY
9 CRAZY ENFORCER M JOANNE PRICE
10 PURE SILVER M BEVERLEY LEARY

Race 2 431m 4.09pm
MAIDEN HIGHLAND SMASH REPAIR F4
1 DEAGON ONYX M LEONARD SUTCLIFFE
2 FORCEFUL BOY M BRIAN KUTNER
3 BLUE DECEIVER M KEVIN GALLOWAY
4 DARK DESTINY M RODNEY SLINGSBY
5 PITTA PAT M BRIAN FRANCIS
6 SUMMER LUCKY M JOHN PAY
7 HOT AND BOTHERED M CRAIG DOWNS
8 REGAL HAZE M JOHN BRADLEY
9 CRAZY ENFORCER M JOANNE PRICE
10 PURE SILVER M BEVERLEY LEARY

Race 3 431m 4.29pm
HT 1 5TH GRADE WEST MORETON PET FOODS F4 1ST LEG EXT DBL
1 LITTLE PUZZLE 5 BETTY HAUSER
2 KING LEE 5 IAN HOGGAN
3 SILVER BONDS 5 NORMAN SYKES
4 TIN ROOF RUSTED 5 MARK SAAL
5 RUN LIMMO RUN 5 JOANNE PRICE
6 CERASTIUM 5 TONY MILLEN
7 ALL CONNECTED 5 DARRYL SMITH
8 ALSO KOOL 5 GEORGE EVANS
9 MY SWEET SUCCESS 5 ALEC STEVENS
10 ROSE DOUBLOON 5 ASHLEY BOCK

Race 4 520m 4.50pm
NOVICE SURF LORIAN AT STUD F4 2ND LEG EXT DBL
1 VOODOO KING N KAREN KING
2 VOODOO STING N KAREN KING
3 MUCKERT’S ROSE N BRIAN FRANCIS
4 STRIKE FAST N GARY HOLMES
5 PURE PROMISES N LANCE SIMON
6 BLACK OCTANE N BARRY DULL
7 PAINTED ENFORCER N BRIAN KUTNER
8 HEAVEN AND HELL N CHRIS DOWNS

Race 5 630m 5.08pm
4/5 GRADE www.ipswichgreyhounds.com *QDOG*
F4 1ST LEG QUAD
1 GOLD SONATA 5 DARRYL SMITH
2 PERFECT PEDRO 4 CLAIRE HOGAN
Box3 VACANT
4 MISS GOGGLES 4 CYNTHIA SUTTLE
5 ALWAYS 5 MARGARET MCKNIGHT
Box6 VACANT
7 DIAMOND SPAR 4 JOHN EDWARDS
8 CARTELLO 4 JOHN FIELD

Race 6 431m 5.27pm
NOVICE www.surepick.com.au F4 2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TBLE
1 MR. FIASCO N RODNEY SLINGSBY
2 SPECIAL ETHEL N JOHN PAY
3 DEAGON CHARMER N LEONARD SUTCLIFFE
4 BRIARA SURF N BRIAN MCEVOY
5 SPOT THE FOOL N RENALD ATTARD
6 TOTALLY MINE N BARRY MORRIS
7 HAPPY MORAYFIELD N LESTER KLEINHANS
8 HEZA LARRAKIN N IAN HOGGAN
9 KENTUCKY BILL N PATRICK DAY
10 DAVID’S CHOICE N GARY HOLMES

Race 7 520m 5.44pm
4/5 GRADE DENMAC FORD F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1 ALFIE TRICK 5 BRIAN MCEVOY
2 ELIZABETH 5 MELVYN PEARSON
3 KILLANA GIRL 4 CYNTHIA SUTTLE
4 RED HOT DOOLEY 4 BARRY DULL
5 TEARS AND RAIN 5 MARK SAAL
6 YOLEE 5 JAMES CARLTON
7 IODO 4 JAMES CARLTON
8 SUGGESTER 5 DEBORAH ARNOLD
9 REGAL VICE 5 JOHN PAY
10 JILLIE BEAN 5 JOHN EDWARDS

Race 8 520m 6.02pm
MIXED FINAL WEST MORETON PET FOODS F4 4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DBL
1 SLAMMIN’ SAM 4 ROBERT DEMPSEY
2 SILVER LANE 4 ROBERT JOHNSTON
3 AZZ UNO 5 PETER WILSON
4 CEDE NULLIS 5 BARRY DULL
5 MOON DREAMS 4 JOHN PAY
6 DRIVING DAISY 4 NED SNOW
7 MIRROR MINE 3 KERRY BOUFFIER
8 BELL’S DECANTA 5 PATRICIA CARRINGTON
9 RED HOT DOOLEY 4 BARRY DULL
10 REGAL VICE 5 JOHN PAY

Race 9 431m 6.17pm
3/4 GRADE THE “A” TEAM F4
1 LITTLE SCOTY BAR 3 GARRY CARSON
2 MANADELLE LADY 3 MICHAEL EMERY
3 MOUNTAIN KING 4 GARY HOLMES
4 WITCH LAD 4 KEL BOSTON
5 CRADLE EBONY 3 BARRY MORRIS
6 MORAYFIELD FLASH 4 ERROL KLEINHANS
7 NEVER SATIN 4 JULIUS PERRETT
8 MY BEE 3 TANYA SNOW
9 ELEVEN GRAND 4 JOHN EDWARDS

Race 10 431m 6.39pm
HT 2 5TH GRADE WEST MORETON PET FOODS F4
1 VINTAGE MONARCH 5 DARRYL SMITH
2 DONACHY 5 MARK SAAL
3 CHARMING MOLLY 5 PATRICIA CARRINGTON
4 DAINTY DREAMER 5 ALEC STEVENS
5 MAYWYN CHASE 5 ANTHONY BROADRICK
6 BLACK WROSE 5 PETER FURBANK
7 FLYING SPIRIT 5 NORMAN SYKES
8 MISS COOL KISSY 5 STEPHEN TRIBE
9 SWIGGER 5 IAN DIONYSIUS
10 PONDEROSA KING 5 NORMAN SYKES

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments