Wednesday 27th May 2009


Race 1 520m 6.55pm
HT 1 MAIDEN HIGHLAND SMASH REPAIR F4
1 ITCHY WOO M ARTHUR BARN
2 PURE M
3 BADEN DASH M MICHAEL WOODCOCK
4 DASHING PEGASUS M SHANNON GLASSCOCK
5 HANSON INO M GEOFF ALLEN
6 MONTANA PRIDE M OWEN EDMONDS
7 GERBER’S GIRL M OWEN EDMONDS
8 HAPPY HEART M OWEN EDMONDS
9 CECIE’S CHOICE M ARTHUR BARN

Race 2 520m 7.15pm
HT 2 MAIDEN HIGHLAND SMASH REPAIR F4
1 ULTRA OCTANE M RACHEL SCOTT
2 FLUTTERING M MARY EDMONDS
3 UNEEK FIZEEK M RICHARD NELSON
4 WANTED M MICHAEL WOODCOCK
5 MEGA FORCE M DESMOND TWIBLE
6 COMING HOME M OWEN EDMONDS
7 AM CLASSY M DEBORAH ARNOLD
8 HONEY RYDER M LANCE SIMON
9 CECIE’S CHOICE M ARTHUR BARN

Race 3 431m 7.35pm
NOVICE www.ipswichgreyhounds.com F4 1ST LEG EXT DBL
1 GLEN ROWAN N MICHAEL EMERY
2 MAYWYN EASY N JASON BLOOMFIELD
3 SMASHING LADY N JASON BLOOMFIELD
4 JEDI N SHANNON GLASSCOCK
5 RAYLEEN N RICHARD NELSON
6 NOTTA ACCIDENT N JASON BLOOMFIELD
7 BLACK WROSE N PETER FURBANK
8 YESTERDAY’S GONE N PAUL HENNELLY
9 PERFECT N MARGARET PAGE

Race 4 630m 7.55pm
4/5 GRADE WIZZARD CONCRETING F4 2ND LEG EXT DBL
1 MAGIC VENTURE 5 STELLA MARSCHKE
2 MOONRAKER 5 GARY SCIORTINO
Box3 VACANT
4 BOND’S EYES 5 ROBERT ADAMS
5 DIAMOND SPAR 4 JOHN EDWARDS
Box6 VACANT
7 SURF’S UP BOB 5 ROBERT ADAMS
8 IMPACT ZONE 5 RAYMOND KNUDSEN

Race 5 520m 8.15pm
HT 1 5TH GRADE WEST MORETON PET FOODS F4 1ST LEG QUAD
1 BORDER TOWN 5 RICHARD NELSON
2 STROKER 5 DALE MORTIMER
3 NO LIFESAVERS 5 DEBORAH SIMON
4 ALL JAZZY 5 JOHN EDWARDS
5 ROSE FANTASIA 5 SHANNON GLASSCOCK
6 SMITHIE’S LAD 5 PETER FURBANK
7 JUST SCRUMPTIOUS 5 ROBYN CRAVEN
8 ALDAMO 5 LANCE SIMON

Race 6 431m 8.35pm
5TH GRADE VARIETY CHILDREN’S F4 2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TBLE
1 MISS YO LEE 5 ALLEN FITZSIMMONS
2 MR. GOLD FINGER 5 COLIN CURTIS
3 TWO BLACK EYES 5 STEPHEN ARNOLD
4 SWIGGER 5 IAN DIONYSIUS
5 PAINFUL BINDI 5 SCOTT MCGUINESS
6 FRENCH LACE 5 MICHAEL EMERY
7 ROCKET SERVICE 5 ROBERT SCARCELLA
8 OUR BEEWAH BOB 5 JOHN EDWARDS
9 PERFECT STRIKE 5 MARGARET PAGE
10 SUGGESTER 5 DEBORAH ARNOLD

Race 7 431m 8.55pm
4/5 GRADE VARIETY BASH CAR NO 737 F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1 DICKY FLYER 5 IAN DIONYSIUS
2 FINE AN KOOL 5 ALLEN FITZSIMMONS
3 I’M NOT FOOLIN’ 5 STEVEN MARTIN
4 NAPOLI PRINCESS 5 DEBORAH ARNOLD
5 HANSON PETRIE 4 GEOFF ALLEN
6 MIDNIGHT SNACK 4 CHERYL BLOOMFIELD
7 ONE COULD WISH 5 JOHN EDWARDS
8 SHINING MAGS 5 PETER EVANS
9 PERFECT STRIKE 5 MARGARET PAGE
10 INTENSIVE REX 5 RICHARD NELSON

Race 8 431m 9.14pm
2/3 GRADE NOEL’S PIT STOP TYRES F4 4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DBL
1 MAYWYN HISTORY 2 ROBERT ESSEX
2 SUPER STANLEY 3 ALEX GREEN
3 NIBS 2 JOHN CAMPBELL
4 ROSSA LEE 2
5 3 RON BALL
6 EISWEIN 2 DALE WIDDERICK
7 LONG TIME GONE 3 OWEN EDMONDS
8 RUMNUT 3 SHANE TOPPING

Race 9 520m 9.35pm
HT 2 5TH GRADE WEST MORETON PET FOODS F4
1 SURF CHARIOT 5 JUDY GRIFFITHS
2 FOOL’S FLASH 5 STANLEY MCLEISH
3 UNEEK HOPE 5 RICHARD NELSON
4 TERIYAKI 5 MICHAEL BRIANT
5 SHIRAZ DOOLEY 5 BARRY DULL
6 SERBIAN STORM 5 LARRY FRANKS
7 WEAR IT WELL 5 WARREN SCANNELLA
8 EAGLE EEL 5

Race 10 520m 9.54pm
HT 3 5TH GRADE WEST MORETON PET FOODS F4
1 MEPUNGA GIFT 5 DAVID WESTON
2 SIR FRANKLIN 5 MICHAEL EMERY
3 MOTOWN MAMA 5 DEBORAH SIMON
4 CHERRY DARLING 5 MARY EDMONDS
5 WITCH FLYER 5 KEL BOSTON
6 SHESA MONA 5 DONALD SMITH
7 UNEEK BLOKE 5 RICHARD NELSON
8 REVERSE CYCLE 5 JUDY GRIFFITHS

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments