Friday 2nd January 2009


RACE 01 MAIDEN 431M 3.17PM
HIGHLAND SMASH REPAIR
F4
1 BLAYNEY LASS M TERRY GUYMER
2 SPOILT SKYE Q M JEFFREY HENZELL
3 VINTAGE CARBINE Q M GARY MOORE
4 MISS TISHA Q M GEORGE JOYCE
5 VACANT
6 DOMINANT DANCER Q M ANDREW RICH
7 OTHER MOB Q M JOHN EDWARDS
8 HAY CASANOVA Q M JACKIE HEILBRONN

RACE 02 MAIDEN 431M 3.37PM
HIGHLAND SMASH REPAIR
F4
1 IPSWICH MURAL M LANCELOT WALDON
2 STAR BUNNY Q M DOREEN HUDDLESTON
3 SUNARIAN Q M GRAEME DUNN
4 KENIBI FIRST Q M JEFFREY HENZELL
5 VACANT
6 DEVIL GATE DRIVE M COLIN HAMILTON
7 RUN LIMMO RUN M JOANNE PRICE
8 DEEDEE RESCUE Q M DWYER LENNON

RACE 03 5TH GRADE 431M 3.57PM
BLACK TRUCK SALES
F4 1ST LEG EXT DBL
1 MOON DREAMS Q 5 JOHN PAY
2 PERFECT STRIKE Q 5 MARGARET PAGE
3 TELLY BLOSSOM 5 CLAYTON HOOK
4 JOHNNY PAY DAY Q 5 JOHN PAY
5 VACANT
6 YOUR CAPTAIN Q 5 GARY MOORE
7 BEAU ROAD Q 5 DONALD SMITH
8 LIKE MY DAD Q 5 DOREEN HUDDLESTON

RACE 04 NOVICE 431M 4.17PM
DOWNTOWN TOYOTA
F4 2ND LEG EXT DBL
1 HERO SHOT Q N NOELA FERTCH
2 FLAMING TSUNAMI Q N MICHAEL BRAUER
3 NOTTA ACCIDENT Q N JASON BLOOMFIELD
4 VEE Q N TERRY GUYMER
5 IPSWICH SPICE N LANCELOT WALDON
6 BLACK RAVEN Q N KRISTINA ARNOLD
7 SUNDANCE FAIRWAY Q N GARY MOORE
8 VOODOO GROVE Q N JEFFREY HENZELL

RACE 05 3/4 GRADE 431M 4.37PM
DINKY DI WEB DESIGNS
F4 1ST LEG QUAD
1 SHE’S JAKE’S Q 4 JOHN PAY
2 HIGHWAY HOLLY Q 3 PETER DUNNE
3 INTREPID SPIRIT Q 3 JOHN FIELD
4 SPRING HURRICANE 4 RON BALL
5 VACANT
6 SIDEWAYS Q 4 MICHAEL CHAPMAN
7 OVERSEAS Q 4 JOHN PAY
8 SMART BLONDE Q 3 PETER DUNNE

RACE 06 3/4 GRADE 520M 4.59PM
DENMAC FORD
F4 2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TBLE
1 SAM BEAU STANLEY Q 3 ALEX GREEN
2 I’M SHELLY Q 4 PATRICIA CARRINGTON
3 MIDNIGHT SNACK 4 CHERYL BLOOMFIELD
4 DASHING CORSAIR Q 4 DWYER LENNON
5 VACANT
6 SHE’S THE WORD Q 3 GARRY GILBERT
7 ABSOLUTE STYLE Q 4 NICK TZOUVELIS
8 SILVER LANE Q 4 ROBERT JOHNSTON

RACE 07 5TH GRAD 520M 5.15PM
SURF LORIAN AT STU
F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1 LULU BELL Q 5 MICHAEL BRAUER
2 COME UP UNO 5 RENALD ATTARD
3 POLDAR ENFORCER Q 5 RACHEL SCOTT
4 IRISH FANTASY Q 5 GARRY GILBERT
5 AUNTY JOAN Q 5 PATRICIA CARRINGTON
6 YEAH SHE DOES 5 PATRICIA CARRINGTON
7 MONA BOND Q 5 ROBERT DEMPSEY
8 DONE US PROUD 5 BRUCE CADE
9 FLYING SPIRIT 5 NORMAN SYKES

RACE 08 MIXED FINAL 431M 5.34PM
WEST MORETON PET FOODS
F4 4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEGBL
1 I’M NOT FOOLIN’ Q 5 STEVEN MARTIN
2 SINNA BOY Q 5 NEVILLE TUNNY
3 SERBS YOU RIGHT Q 4 LANCE SIMON
4 GOLD SHANE Q 5 GERARD BOWE
5 BLACK ATTACK Q 5 GARY MOORE
6 VILLAGE TERROR Q 5 DONALD SMITH
7 SPINNAKER BAY 5 NICK TZOUVELIS
8 INTENSIVE REX Q 5 RICHARD NELSON
9 SUNDANCE FAIRWAY Q 5 GARY MOORE
10 OVERSEAS Q 4 JOHN PAY

RACE 09 4/5 GRADE 630M 5.52PM
SKY CHANNEL *QDOG*
F4
1 OUR PEARL LIGHT 5 BILL SHARPE
2 OUR TEAM SPIRIT Q 5 BILL SHARPE
3 VACANT
4 MAJOR SPIRIT 5 VICKI MCKINNON
5 VACANT
6 FAN MAIL 4 DESMOND HEILBRONN
7 VACANT
8 SAMMY’S LEGACY 5 BILL SHARPE