Tuesday 6th January 2009


RACE 01 MAIDEN 431M 3.11PM
HT 1 HIGHLAND SMASH REPAIR
F4
1 JEDI DESTROYER Q M SHANNON GLASSCOCK
2 RED WILLOW Q M BRIAN KUTNER
3 VACANT
4 SEXY LEXY Q M OWEN KUNDE
5 VINTAGE CARBINE Q M GARY MOORE
6 VACANT
7 REGENCY BEAU Q M BETTY HAUSER
8 BLUE MAKATAM M MALCOLM DAWSON

RACE 02 MAIDEN 431M 3.29PM
HT 2 HIGHLAND SMASH REPAIR
F4
1 PURE SILVER Q M BRIAN KUTNER
2 LEIGH’S ALIGHT M COLIN WALKER
3 YOUNG LIGHTNING Q M LARRY FRANKS
4 SUNARIAN Q M GRAEME DUNN
5 VACANT
6 SYBIL SHEPPARD Q M PHILIP LEVINE
7 DOMINANT DANCER Q M ANDREW RICH
8 RUN LIMMO RUN M JOANNE PRICE

RACE 03 5TH GRADE 431M 3.46PM
BLACK TRUCK SALES
F4 1ST LEG EXT DBL
1 BACK HALF YOURS Q 5 JOHN PAY
2 OUR MAGIC LOR 5 OWEN KUNDE
3 BLACK ATTACK Q 5 GARY MOORE
4 INTREPID SPIRIT Q 5 JOHN FIELD
5 VACANT
6 SERBIAN KNIGHT Q 5 LARRY FRANKS
7 TEST DUMMY Q 5 JUDY GRIFFITHS
8 MONZA MAGIC Q 5 MALCOLM DAWSON

RACE 04 5TH GRADE 431M 4.04PM
DOWNTOWN TOYOTA
F4 2ND LEG EXT DBL
1 LONG TIME GONE Q 5 OWEN EDMONDS
2 I’M A SQUEALER 5 COLIN BYERS
3 MESS ABOUT 5 COLIN WALKER
4 TELLY BLOSSOM 5 CLAYTON HOOK
5 VACANT
6 PERFECT STRIKE Q 5 MARGARET PAGE
7 LILL QUATRO Q 5 GREGORY KENNEDY
8 AFRICA STATE Q 5 TROY SHARPE

RACE 05 NOVCE 431M 4.21PM

DENMAC FORDF4 1ST LEG QUAD
1 PLAY AND MISS Q N NOELA FERTCH
2 JOKER’S SMILE Q N MALCOLM DAWSON
3 NOTTA ACCIDENT Q N JASON BLOOMFIELD
4 VILLAGE TERROR Q N DONALD SMITH
5 SUNDANCE FAIRWAY Q N GARY MOORE
6 ALSO KOOL Q N GEORGE EVANS
7 MAYWYN CHASE Q N ANTHONY BROADRICK
8 VINTAGE ROBERTA Q N SHANNON GLASSCOCK
9 VINTAGE MONARCH N DARRYL SMITH
10 LITTLE PUZZLE Q N BETTY HAUSER

RACE 06 5TH GRADE 520M 4.39PM
SURF LORIAN AT STUD
F4 2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TBLE
1 SERBS YOU RIGHT Q 5 LANCE SIMON
2 BEAU ROAD Q 5 DONALD SMITH
3 IRISH FANTASY Q 5 GARRY GILBERT
4 SERBIAN STORM Q 5 LARRY FRANKS
5 MATTER OF TIME Q 5 KEVIN GALLOWAY
6 I’M A PARKER 5 MICHAEL PATTERSON
7 AUNTY JOAN Q 5 PATRICIA CARRINGTON
8 GIRDLER Q 5 CASEY DARGUSCH

RACE 07 4/5 GRADE 431M 4.55PM
www.surepick.com.au
F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1 SETTLEMENT 4 MICHAEL PATTERSON
2 BEEKAY’S VIRUS Q 4 BRIAN FRANCIS
3 WITCH LAD Q 5 KEL BOSTON
4 KIRALEE ZIP Q 5 JUDY GRIFFITHS
5 SHE’S JAKE’S Q 4 JOHN PAY
6 SPIDERMAN TWO Q 5 KEVIN GALLOWAY
7 MAJOR NELSON Q 4 JILL HALLS
8 SMART BLONDE Q 4 PETER DUNNE

RACE 08 MIXED FINAL 431M 5.15PM
WEST MORETON PET FOODS
F4 4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DBL
1 BLACK NARCISSUS Q 5 STEPHEN LENNON
2 ELITE LADY Q 5 JASON BLOOMFIELD
3 SILVER LANE Q 5 ROBERT JOHNSTON
4 FAST MOVER BURNS Q 5 KEVIN GALLOWAY
5 MOON DREAMS Q 5 JOHN PAY
6 REAL FROSTY Q 4 BARRY DULL
7 OVERSEAS Q 5 JOHN PAY
8 KISSIN’ MAKE UP Q 5 DESMOND BRAMICH
9 I’M A SQUEALER 5 COLIN BYERS
10 INTREPID SPIRIT Q 5 JOHN FIELD

RACE 09 5TH GRADE 431M 5.30PM
DINKY DI WEB DESIGNS
F4
1 YOUR CAPTAIN Q 5 GARY MOORE
2 PARRA STATE 5 JUDY GRIFFITHS
3 STYLISH CYCLONE Q 5 GARY HOLMES
4 HIGHWAY HOLLY Q 5 PETER DUNNE
5 VACANT
6 SHEZ GOOD Q 5 MALCOLM DAWSON
7 LADY LULU Q 5 GREGORY KENNEDY
8 JOHNNY PAY DAY Q 5 JOHN PAY

RACE 10 4/5 GRADE 630M 5.50PM
SKY CHANNEL
F4
1 SHADOW BOXER Q 5 GREGORY BRENNAN
2 TOKEN LEW Q 5 MICHAEL PATTERSON
3 VACANT
4 FORT RUSH 5 MICHAEL BOODY
5 MISS SWEDEN 5 GLENN SMITH
6 VACANT
7 FAN MAIL 4 DESMOND HEILBRONN
8 CLARRIE EARLY Q 4 RAY GATTI