Friday 30th December 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For – Friday 30th December 2011

Race No. 1Maiden Sapar Landscape Supplies02:57PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HASTINGSFSHS P Zammit (Willowvale)
224FSHD L Buxton (Logan Reserve)
3FEARLESS JUDDI23FSHR M Giltinan (Ormeau)
4MAD SISTERSFSHJ L Gadsby (Toowoomba Qld)
5LISA O’LEARY23NBTV L Wisener (Postmans Ridge)
6FANTASY FLIGHT2NBTL Noble (Karrabin)
7VINTAGE CAVIAR4442TNBTJ T Pay (Park Ridge)
8KAWATI GIFT22226NBTL C Neal (Coominya)
9AMBER CASH27344FSHB P Chappell (Carbrook Qld)
10GROWING PAINS62258NBTM R Hay (Oxenford)
Race No. 2Maiden Dinky Di Web Design03:17PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WILD SURFER53FSHM J Mcalister (Deagon Qld)
2ROSES FROM MICK85366FSTDB A Leary (Coominya)
3PADDY’S DIAMOND6375FSTDC E Byers (Drayton)
4ARABIAN AMIRA4334NBTM R Dawson (Mt Forbes Qld)
5WHERE’S WITHALL66265NBTR Attard (Fairney View Qld)
6IMA OCTANE6634FSTDC E Byers (Drayton)
7LUCKY SO FAR76638NBTR G Nelson (Bundamba Qld)
8FLYING TEDDY67FSHM J Mcalister (Deagon Qld)
9KO SAMUI64465NBTG Hagicostas (Loganholme Qld)
10JUST NO FEAR474FSTDC E Suttle (Redland Bay Qld)
Race No. 3Novice Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com03:37PM (QLDtime)
Novice No Penalty event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIRCHGROVE LASS36241NBTD Russell (Innisplain Qld)
2BREEZE RIGHT BY7137NBTR J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
3CHASING CUDDLES55726NBTS C Woods (Park Ridge Qld)
4LAURIE LACHLAN515525.33R J Kay (Lowood)
5KOONGAL16FSHM J Boody (Churchable Qld)
6A LITTLE PECK7313425.70L C Mcpaul (Inala)
7STEVE ROSS51325.57P H Smith (Gatton Qld)
8WHAT’S THE DIFFF6156NBTD Russell (Innisplain Qld)
9WHERE’S THE GIG2173625.65J R Bloomfield (Greenbank)
10UNO TONKA136625.37S R Marschke (Lowood)
Race No. 4Novice Sky Racing03:57PM (QLDtime)
Novice No Penalty event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MASTER BRUTUS21724FSHB R Mcnamara (Highland Park)
2CHARDYN ICE2536531.36T M Snow (Cornubia)
3BLUE CAVIAR2333731.01M Saal (Highfields)
4SASHA’S BABE64622NBTG Hagicostas (Loganholme Qld)
5FAWN STAR24373NBTJ Price (Canungra)
6WITCH HALF16232FSTDD L Buxton (Logan Reserve)
7WESTERN DIAMOND55131.02T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
8DASHING NIKITA51FSHG Hagicostas (Loganholme Qld)
9MISS LILY ROSE15456NBTM J Chapman (Park Ridge Qld)
10COOLA BA BA54765NBTJ T Pay (Park Ridge)
Race No. 55th Grade ‘give Me Five’ At Stud04:17PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FORREST TAFFY1162525.86W T Sharpe (Thagoona)
2HARBOUR GIFT2131124.90B J Francis (Fernvale Qld)
3DANCING SUN4453225.41M Demedio (Corinda Qld)
4KATH’S A COUGAR5261625.75R Attard (Fairney View Qld)
5SOLD IT1275125.41J T Pay (Park Ridge)
6NOT SO PURE1517225.52C E Suttle (Redland Bay Qld)
7FELICITY TRICK7165725.29G W Gilbert (Tivoli)
8RESTORE ORDER1272125.38T W Brett (Grandchester)
9 ELLY5326625.54R Attard (Fairney View Qld)
10ANOTHER MEMORY3325825.27M I Quarrell (Strathpine Qld)
Race No. 65th Grade Big Dog Racing Supplements04:37PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AWESOME KNOCKA4314730.99B L Kitchener (Chuwar Qld)
2WESTEND STAR6211230.62S M Morris (Lowood Qld)
3GO WAGGA7754130.96C E Byers (Drayton)
4BOY MAIL2513630.89D R Heilbronn (Ipswich)
5UBIQUE5228330.92M J Emery (Churchable Qld)
6GIFTED GLORY41134NBTR B Burman (Park Ridge)
7PACIFIC PRINCE51127NBTT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
8TALLOW BEACH4372231.10P J O’Reilly (Yamanto Qld)
9PRETTY LADY DI48355NBTR N Green (Barellan Point Qld)
10MASTER MILO2767331.19C I Bourke (Ebenezer Qld)
Race No. 75th Grade Qld Heritage Masonry04:58PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SNEAKY SPIRIT2452130.88R B Burman (Park Ridge)
2LEADING RIVAL6176231.06J I Jones (Waterford West Qld)
3SPRING NEWS12276NBTC E Byers (Drayton)
4OBI WAN5487230.74K M Snow (Cornubia Qld)
5BIT BALMY1241731.39S M Bibby (Regency Downs Qld)
6RIANA SUE4224231.14C E Suttle (Redland Bay Qld)
7VOODOO TEWIN83P7330.69R L Scott (Park Ridge South)
8I’M DIFFERENT51618NBTP S Podesta (Chambers Flat)
9ALADDIN’S QUEEN12365NBTB N Morris (Lowood)
10AMUS18646NBTP J O’Reilly (Yamanto Qld)
Race No. 83/4 Grade White Rose Boarding Kennels05:14PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STAR REGGIE5741725.18R Attard (Fairney View Qld)
2MULLOKA2166225.27D J Hay (Thagoona)
3IN FASHION5831125.23M J Emery (Churchable Qld)
4SHE’S A MANEATER1751125.18M Demedio (Corinda Qld)
5SPRING ROSE4232425.32C E Byers (Drayton)
6MAYWYN’S FANCY1624125.24R N Essex (Greenbank)
7UNLUCKY GINGA1642125.12K M Snow (Cornubia Qld)
8ALOTA THE BEST416F125.23D J Bloomfield (Bethania Qld)
9KNOCKA AGOGO1111225.06J E Edmondson (Lowood)
10RYLEE’S EBONY3322725.01G J Stella (Park Ridge)
Race No. 93/4 Grade Garrard’s Horse & Hound05:35PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EUROA JAFFA5635330.97J T Pay (Park Ridge)
2MAYWYN A MOTZA4713130.73R N Essex (Greenbank)
3FINISHING STYLE5777530.96R S Knudsen ()
4MAYWYN’S FUTURE1172330.79R N Essex (Greenbank)
6ONYA MARK2361430.92D J Green (Barellan Point Qld)
7CHAMANDI2546730.94P J O’Reilly (Yamanto Qld)
8POWERFUL PUZZLE41117NBTM R Hay (Oxenford)
Race No. 105th Grade 05:54PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DOWNUNDER DOLL3718525.66J T Pay (Park Ridge)
2TWINKLE DOOLEY1232525.22B T Dull (Fernvale)
3FUNKADELIC43332NBTC I Bourke (Ebenezer Qld)
4STEP UP LASS5213125.50D L Single (Coominya)
5MIGATON5741525.48J V Carlton (Greenbank)
6EL FIDDY CENT5217125.40T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
7WHO’S NEXT DAVE4161325.59R Attard (Fairney View Qld)
8OUR CAPTAIN4233325.25M I Quarrell (Strathpine Qld)
9WINE AND SPIRITS2F35625.44M Saal (Highfields)
10CRAZY TEMPO4152825.74D A Arnold (Churchable Qld)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments