Tuesday 3rd January 2012

Box Draw For Ipswich – Tuesday 3rd January 2012

Race No. 1Ht 1 Maiden Big Dog Racing Supplements03:10PM (QLDtime)
Maiden Heat event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GUN POWDER87NBTR J Rolls (Coominya Qld)
2DOWNUNDER DIVA8NBTJ T Pay (Park Ridge)
3HERE BEFORE5NBTC D Wright ( Brightview Qld)
4ELLA BELLA BOO85268NBTP Furbank (Walloon)
5FIVE TIMES5FSHJ I Jones (Waterford West Qld)
6KAWATI GIFT22226NBTL C Neal (Coominya)
7VEE ATE CAKE6FSHS J Neary (Enoggera)
8POKER AKBER33756NBTJ T Pay (Park Ridge)
9FORREST CARLY45476NBTW T Sharpe (Thagoona)
10PURE NITRO44764NBTD L Single (Coominya)
Race No. 2Ht 2 Maiden Queensland Heritage Masonry03:27PM (QLDtime)
Maiden Heat event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JIMTRIK EL77NBTR C Whisson (Ellengrove)
2TEMPO RHYTHM67464NBTJ M Viles ( Qld)
3DIVINITYFSHS M Bibby (Regency Downs Qld)
4TANGLED UPFSHS W Mcguiness (Haigslea)
5LITTLE CRACKER23FSTDN R Catchpole (Jimboomba Qld)
6PERFECT SIX6FSHJ I Jones (Waterford West Qld)
7OUR KAWATIFSHL C Neal (Coominya)
8VINTAGE CAVIAR4442TNBTJ T Pay (Park Ridge)
9LO SIENTO54555NBTT G List (North Ipswich)
10MILANTO GIRL2674NBTR L Scott (Park Ridge South)
Race No. 3Maiden White Rose Boarding Kennels03:50PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IMA OCTANE6634NBTC E Byers (Drayton)
2IDANO JACK7FSTDR L Scott (Park Ridge South)
3DEEDEE VALENTINA33F74NBTD I Lennon (Churchable)
4BUNDY HAWK33FFSHP J Rayner (Dakabin)
5WHERE’S WITHALL66265NBTR Attard (Fairney View Qld)
6HEARTLAND GIRL26784NBTN J Evans (Thagoona)
7PADDY’S DIAMOND6377NBTC E Byers (Drayton)
8DODGY BOB43NBTW Scannella (Churchable Qld)
9DOUBLE IMPACT768NBTR L Higgs (Coominya)
10OAKLEIGH GRACE74T86NBTR J Heilbronn (Raceview)
Race No. 4Novice Garrard’s Horse & Hound *rqis*04:07PM (QLDtime)
Novice No Penalty event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HARLEM2534325.34M Saal (Highfields)
2SISTER SLEDGE35127NBTM Saal (Highfields)
3CAST IRON CAKE43125.24S J Neary (Enoggera)
4WHOZA TEXAN78468NBTN R Catchpole (Jimboomba Qld)
5LAKODA GOLD3134NBTR J Druery (Churchable)
6BAR ROOM DANCER145625.51L C Mcpaul (Inala)
7CHASING CUDDLES55726NBTS C Woods (Park Ridge Qld)
8KOONGAL16NBTM J Boody (Churchable Qld)
9I’M TICKED OFF187F4FSHL F Green (Blue Knob)
10SHANDY ROCKET856FFFSTDG J Pearce (Raceview)
Race No. 55th Grade ‘give Me Five’ At Stud04:30PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STEP UP LASS5213125.50D L Single (Coominya)
2IRON RAT2323125.71N G Hastie (Logan Village Qld)
3NASHO GEOFF3435825.58O Edmonds (Coominya Qld)
4TWEED SPIRIT1877425.52J T Pay (Park Ridge)
5NOT SO PURE1517225.52C E Suttle (Redland Bay Qld)
6FUNKADELIC43332NBTC I Bourke (Ebenezer Qld)
7RADICAL IMPACT67451FSHT D Medcalf (Carina)
8FORREST TAFFY1162525.86W T Sharpe (Thagoona)
9TIGER LIFESTYLE48354NBTK A Galloway (Tamborine)
10QUEEN MODEL2543725.31C E Byers (Drayton)
Race No. 64/5 Grade Ablatio Quarry04:47PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOT A HUNCH65734NBTC I Bourke (Ebenezer Qld)
2BERELLA MATTHEW437F425.41P H Smith (Gatton Qld)
3WINE AND SPIRITS2F35625.44M Saal (Highfields)
4SPRING DORA24123FSHD J Beckett (Moura Qld)
5WILD ALBERT6764525.73R Attard (Fairney View Qld)
6WHO’S NEXT DAVE4161325.59R Attard (Fairney View Qld)
7DOWNUNDER DOLL3718525.66J T Pay (Park Ridge)
8CAKEAHOLIC111225.37S J Neary (Enoggera)
9BLUE MEANIE76F3525.72G L Holmes (Gatton Qld)
10KIRABILLI ARCHIE5434525.26C E Byers (Drayton)
Race No. 75th Grade Www.encounterkennels.com05:06PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRINEIE6437330.97D J Gilroy (Dulguigan)
2PRINCE ELITE1213T30.65L M Wyatt (Churchable Qld)
3RUN FLAT OUT4124230.84D G Mccrae (Purga Qld)
4 DOWN TEDDY11325FSTDJ C Kent (Gympie Qld)
5KUROKAMI84516FSTDI R Hoggan (Churchable)
6QUARTET FIRE2433FNBTR N Essex (Greenbank)
7EYES BEAUTIFUL78312NBTJ I Jones (Waterford West Qld)
8KISSY KISSY5126130.93L M Wyatt (Churchable Qld)
9GIFTED GLORY41134NBTR B Burman (Park Ridge)
10MASTER MILO2767331.19C I Bourke (Ebenezer Qld)
Race No. 84/5 Grade Vet Surgeon05:22PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 630 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ASGARD63556NBTT J Brereton (Cedarvale)
2EUROA JAFFA56353NBTJ T Pay (Park Ridge)
3YURI CREEK36856FSTDR F Dempsey (Walloon)
4SWEET FEET1868838.30B R Gardner (Cedarvale Qld)
5SISTER KING43423FSTDG A Clegg (Mudgeeraba)
6FASHION FLYER42153NBTR B Burman (Park Ridge)
7I’M DIFFERENT51618NBTP S Podesta (Chambers Flat)
8SHAUN THE SHEEP27251NBTG A Clegg (Mudgeeraba)
9GOLD RUSH BEN8688738.13R Attard (Fairney View Qld)
Race No. 9(best 8) Sapar Landscape Supplies05:37PM (QLDtime)
Best 8 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SOLD IT1275125.41J T Pay (Park Ridge)
2TOUCH PASS75137NBTM J Algate (Drayton)
3BO ZORRA4533325.34R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
4SPRING ROSE4232425.32C E Byers (Drayton)
5JIMI CHEWS SHOES4347325.33R L Scott (Park Ridge South)
6BLACK MARY1861725.37B M Kutner (Postmans Ridge Qld)
7RYLEE’S EBONY3322725.01G J Stella (Park Ridge)
8MULLOKA2166225.27D J Hay (Thagoona)
Race No. 103/4 Grade Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com05:55PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALTONA FLYER63455NBTS W Mcguiness (Haigslea)
2LUSINA12411FSTDI R Hoggan (Churchable)
3HIGH INTEREST27653NBTP J Rayner (Dakabin)
4HOT TIGER6555631.08R Attard (Fairney View Qld)
5MY IRISH EILEEN12786NBTG R Hall (Marburg)
6SPRING AMOUR2578430.95C E Byers (Drayton)
7HURRY HAROLD1444431.13N C Fertch (Coominya)
8FLYING KERO21367NBTL M Wyatt (Churchable Qld)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments