Friday 6th January 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Ipswich – Friday 6th January 2012

Race No. 1Maiden *rqis* Big Dog Racing Supplements02:57PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 431 Metres at Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GRACIE KELLY’SFSHJ T Pay (Park Ridge)
2AMBROSE CRUMP653FSHG V Greensill (Rosewood Qld)
3PALLADIUM SWAGEFSHG A Mcgahan (Greenbank)
4SARAH’S ACE4243NBTT A Noble (Karrabin Qld)
5 JUDDI233NBTR M Giltinan (Ormeau)
6WHIRLWIND DEXTER42NBTR J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
7MARK’S ALLF7762NBTM Saal (Highfields)
8BAD BOY TROY552FSHG T Allen (Tamborine Qld)
9TELLURIUM SWAGEFSHG A Mcgahan (Greenbank)
10POTTY MOUTHFSHG B Paull ()
Race No. 2Maiden Queensland Heritage Masonry03:17PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUST NO FEAR474FSTDC E Suttle (Redland Bay Qld)
2WHERE’S WITHALL26536NBTR Attard (Fairney View Qld)
3CIRCUS BOY42242NBTC E Byers (Drayton)
4KAY CEE CRASH22322NBTT A Sharpe (Ebenezer Qld)
5IDANO JACK77NBTR L Scott (Park Ridge South)
6KO SAMUI64465NBTG Hagicostas (Loganholme Qld)
7HARBOUR KNIGHT5FSTDB J Francis (Fernvale Qld)
8HEARTLAND GIRL6784130.71N J Evans (Thagoona)
9OAKLEIGH GRACE74T86NBTR J Heilbronn (Raceview)
10DOUBLE IMPACT768NBTR L Higgs (Coominya)
Race No. 3Novice *rqis* White Rose Boarding Kennel03:37PM (QLDtime)
Novice No Penalty event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PLAYING SURFACE52222NBTR D Ball (Prenzlau)
2ARABIAN AMIRA4334130.81M R Dawson (Mt Forbes Qld)
3MISS LILY ROSE15456NBTM J Chapman (Park Ridge Qld)
4COOLA BA BA54765NBTJ T Pay (Park Ridge)
5NEPTUNIUM SWAGE7421431.19G A Mcgahan (Greenbank)
6SUBLIMINALLY5164FSHT W Brett (Grandchester)
7AU REVOIR PET25451FSHG A Clegg (Mudgeeraba)
8VELOCITY BENZ1657231.35T D Medcalf (Carina)
9AUDACIOUS MISS6435731.14B J Francis (Fernvale Qld)
10RUN RAMPANT11564FSHT W Brett (Grandchester)
Race No. 44/5 Grade Garrard’s Horse & Hound03:57PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALOTA THE BEST16F1225.23D J Bloomfield (Bethania Qld)
2HARBOUR POWER2731125.37B J Francis (Fernvale Qld)
3WEST HOT SHERIFF3118F25.11T W Brett (Grandchester)
4OUR CAPTAIN2333225.25M I Quarrell (Strathpine Qld)
5KNOCKA AGOGO1111225.06J E Edmondson (Lowood)
6JIMI CHEWS SHOES3473525.33R L Scott (Park Ridge South)
7MAYWYN’S FANCY6241425.24R N Essex (Greenbank)
8IN FASHION8311725.23M J Emery ( Qld)
9FELICITY TRICK1657525.29G W Gilbert (Tivoli)
10HAYNE TRAIN53574NBTN D Sykes (Atkinson Dam)
Race No. 55th Grade ‘give Me Five’ At Stud04:17PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRAZY TEMPO4152825.74D A Arnold (Churchable Qld)
2UBIQUE22836NBTM J Emery (Churchable Qld)
3HEZA CONTENDER8511525.43D R Milham (Forest Hill)
4IMPRESSIVE SHAZ23351NBTW A Campbell (Pacific Pines Qld)
5KATH’S A COUGAR2616225.75R Attard (Fairney View Qld)
6SARAH’S SILENCE41273NBTD Gilroy (Dulguigan)
7BLACK MARY8617325.37B M Kutner (Postmans Ridge Qld)
8NOT SO PURE1726725.52C E Suttle (Redland Bay Qld)
9SHAMAD22774NBTR D Herr (Jimboomba Qld)
10WOOROOLIN ROCKET6485525.51P W Sykes (Atkinson Dam)
Race No. 65th Grade Ablatio Quarry04:37PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRETTY LADY DI83557NBTR N Green (Barellan Point Qld)
2ALADDIN’S QUEEN12365NBTB N Morris (Lowood)
3MASTER MILO2767331.19C I Bourke (Ebenezer Qld)
4WALTZ WITH ME2243430.92M J Emery (Churchable Qld)
5KOONGAL1651FSTDM J Boody (Churchable Qld)
6HANSON SENOR21627FSHG T Allen (Tamborine Qld)
7SPRING NEWS2276130.76C E Byers (Drayton)
8PETITE CONQUESTF6267FSHL D Elgood (Park Ridge Qld)
9GERBER’S GIRL7548P30.98O Edmonds (Coominya Qld)
1011475NBTR D Ball (Prenzlau)
Race No. 74/5 Grade Www.encounterkennels.com04:58PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ONYA MARK6145430.92D J Green (Barellan Point Qld)
2MAYWYN OR EBAY7383830.87R N Essex (Greenbank)
3BLONDIE’S BABE52824NBTB M Kutner (Postmans Ridge Qld)
4MAYWYN’S FUTURE1723430.79R N Essex (Greenbank)
5PEDRO’S ANGEL1554730.76B T Linnan (Lake Clarendon)
6ABILITY TO SPEED1412130.62C E Byers (Drayton)
7LATE STORM2388730.96L P Franks (Brightview)
8GO 7541730.96C E Byers (Drayton)
9ARCTIC WARRIOR11878FSHP J Rayner (Dakabin)
10GIFTED GLORY11344NBTR B Burman (Park Ridge)
Race No. 8(best 8) Vet 05:15PM (QLDtime)
Best 8 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NO ENTRY3865625.20J T Pay (Park Ridge)
2EXPLOSIVE DREAMS1711325.23A Southee (Beenleigh)
36421125.12K M Snow (Cornubia Qld)
4MULLOKA6625725.27D J Hay (Thagoona)
5SMART BABE3431825.20R B Burman (Park Ridge)
6STAR BOMBER5141225.42G S Smith (Park Ridge)
7SPRING ROSE3243225.32C E Byers (Drayton)
8CHEVEZ1122724.97T W Brett (Grandchester)
Race No. 94/5 Grade Sapar Landscape Supplies05:33PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 630 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK MARLIN74547NBTJ Price (Canungra)
2PRAWNTASTIC4876737.82R C Whisson (Ellengrove)
3WESTEND STAR21125FSTDS M Morris (Lowood Qld)
4SHAUN THE SHEEP72514NBTG A Clegg (Mudgeeraba)
5BLACK MONEY1T886NBTP A Ruetschi (Atkinsons Dam Qld)
6SWEET FEET8688838.30B R Gardner (Cedarvale Qld)
7QUIET ACHIEVER6131337.55K Hawkings (Mount Samson)
8BUCKS A MILLION58668NBTO Edmonds (Coominya Qld)
9GOLD RUSH BEN6887638.13R Attard (Fairney View Qld)
Race No. 105th Grade Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com05:48PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHERE’S ALF36378NBTB M Kutner (Postmans Ridge Qld)
2CARLOS AMEGOS4214425.20R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
3SOLD IT7513625.41J T Pay (Park Ridge)
4 ELLY5326625.54R Attard (Fairney View Qld)
5WHO’S NEXT DAVE6134325.59R Attard (Fairney View Qld)
6HANSON TAMBO81216FSHG T Allen (Tamborine Qld)
7LAURIE LACHLAN5155125.32R J Kay (Lowood)
8ANOTHER MEMORY3325825.27M I Quarrell (Strathpine Qld)
9SANRICO SAGE83684NBTS A Clark (Burpengary Qld)
10BERELLA MATTHEW37F4825.41P H Smith (Gatton Qld)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments