Friday 30th November 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Ipswich – Friday 30th November 2012

Race No. 1Dinky Di Web Design Maiden02:57PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $210 3rd: $105 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NATIVE ROSE75653NBTP S Carrington (Haigslea)
2SEIZE THE BOMBFSHR J Kay (Lowood)
3SPARKLESFNBTN R Catchpole (Jimboomba Qld)
4HYPO MILEYFSHA G Zammit (Willowvale)
5JIMMY RECARD44233NBTS A Buckland (Bald Hills Qld)
6LOKI’S MISTRESS55767NBTA J Donnelly (Pine Mountain Qld)
7JAKE THE RAKE47NBTG M Falla (Glamorgan Vale)
8BRINDLE SECRET5248NBTM M Page (Walloon)
9TORNADO MISS67877NBTT Purtill (Postmans Ridge Qld)
10APACHE CHIEF34878NBTK S Tribe (Churchable)
Race No. 2Rosewood & District Community Bank03:17PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $210 3rd: $105 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DASHING MAN6FSHT L Stuhmcke (Purga Qld)
2REALITY RUMBLE63422NBTI R Hoggan (Churchable)
3KIRA KAWATIFSTDL C Neal (Coominya)
4SNOWBALL ERNIE7FSTDI R Dionysius (Yamanto)
5FAWN DUKE53344NBTP S Carrington (Haigslea)
6LONGTIME WAITING4778FSTDG M Falla (Glamorgan Vale)
7OBLIVION WARRIOR54FSTDM Saal (Highfields)
8CHICKA SCOTT2224NBTR J Kay (Lowood)
9TORNADO MISS67877NBTT Purtill (Postmans Ridge Qld)
10FADED DENIM55547NBTF Frawley (Churchable)
Race No. 3Big Dog Racing Supplements Novice03:37PM (QLDtime)
Novice No Penalty event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $355 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRINCE LANE22662NBTD A Mcmillan (Bundamba Qld)
2MY BOY NIKE37617NBTR L Scott (Park Ridge South)
3TRACK RATTLER16262NBTT C Guymer (Mt Forbes Qld)
4DIAMOND HIGH5125.78T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
5NAOMI KAY73125.42M Saal (Highfields)
6KIKEM GALAXY14FSHT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
7CE LA DEL54451NBTB P Chappell (Carbrook Qld)
8BACK JACK TEWIN1623NBTR L Scott (Park Ridge South)
9ROSE OF GALO4517NBTA D Kennewell (Mount Tarampa Qld)
10UNO HOTSHOT2751525.47J Judd (Milbong Qld)
Race No. 4White Rose Boarding Kennels 5th Grade03:57PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $355 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROBROY NELLY88476FSHG J Pearce (Raceview)
2HASTINGS8553325.76M J Jolliffe (Forestdale Qld)
3MADE TO ROCK7F73825.25M Ware (Wynnum Qld)
4STEVE ROSS5128425.40P H Smith (Gatton Qld)
5MISS PINK PEARL6727525.81K S Tribe (Churchable)
6SUMMER CAVIAR45763NBTR J Rolls (Coominya Qld)
7BLACK MAGIC MAN6738825.53S C Woods (Park Ridge Qld)
8ROYAL RACER4667725.38G E Franklin (One Mile Qld)
9WHO’S NEXT DAVE7447525.59R Attard (Fairney View Qld)
10ICE CAVIAR4524825.27T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
Race No. 5Give Me Five At Stud 5th Grade04:17PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $355 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZAMBEZI EXPRESS63832NBTT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
2MISS DUK23543NBTJ G Harding (Coominya Qld)
3HOT SUNDAY5485330.99R Attard (Fairney View Qld)
4TWIN ODDS33253NBTN R Catchpole (Jimboomba Qld)
5VANAHEIM67281NBTT J Brereton (Cedarvale)
6UNION DUES3316330.84B N Morris (Lowood)
7WITHEREN’S ROSE561431.28R D Ball (Prenzlau)
8ARFA LORIAN3323230.86M J Algate (Drayton)
9REPEATED LEIGH64146NBTC J Argent (Burpengary Qld)
10FREYJA’S FOLLY37186NBTA J Donnelly (Pine Mountain Qld)
Race No. 6Garrard’s Horse & Hound 4/5 Grade04:37PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $355 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SAVARNA GOLD3666725.40G S Smith (Park Ridge)
2SUMMER LEE7545325.38R J Rolls (Coominya Qld)
3MR. SKITTLESF332425.36D A Mcmillan (Bundamba Qld)
4DIRECT SNOW67735FSTDR M Enright (Loganlea)
5IN FASHION6451725.23M J Emery (Churchable Qld)
6HANIFY’S BEAU1686125.59W T Sharpe (Thagoona)
7HERBIE GOES2542125.36N R Catchpole (Jimboomba Qld)
8SPRING IMPACT11134NBTC E Byers (Drayton)
9STEP UP LASS1656725.09D L Single (Lowood Qld)
10ARE THEY NOW24574FSHP A Ruetschi (Patrick Estate)
Race No. 7Greg Sternberg Vet Surgeon 3/404:57PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $355 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HONEY BRASS7675630.67P S Carrington (Haigslea)
2COME CLOSER72675NBTR S Knudsen (Virginia)
3BEILPAJAH POWER1334330.90A D Kennewell (Mount Tarampa Qld)
4FROSTY DOOLEY7418230.79B T Dull (Fernvale)
5SHANGHAI ROSE1176230.65R J Kay (Lowood)
6MAYWYN’S FUTURE1745730.79R N Essex (Greenbank)
7SIDECAR SHOOTER8654530.72M J Emery (Churchable Qld)
8SISTER PING32485NBTM Saal (Highfields)
9MAYWYN A MOTZA6777530.67R N Essex (Greenbank)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Rosewood & District Community Bank05:15PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $355 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BELIEVE IN SPEED1111224.96C E Byers (Drayton)
2SPRING ROSE4335325.32C E Byers (Drayton)
3MASTER MACREA8781225.16J M Loye (Kallangur)
4JOHN’S PRIDE5414325.34G Hagicostas (Loganholme Qld)
5ARCTIC BLAST8423125.16R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
6ARLANDRIA1321125.08G B Carlyle (Eastern Heights)
7MULLOKA6748125.22D J Hay (Thagoona)
8TWINKLE DOOLEY5755225.12B T Dull (Fernvale)
9KNOCK TAKER26233NBTJ R Robinson (Gilberton)
10SPORTING SPEED5233425.18C E Byers (Drayton)
Race No. 9Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com 5th Grade05:30PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $355 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIDNIGHT DUK55441NBTR J Rolls (Coominya Qld)
2MACE DUK7176125.13M J Mace (North Booval Qld)
3SON OF JOY1873525.14R G Nelson (Bundamba Qld)
4THROPE4451225.27J A Hose (Chambers Flat)
5KANE’S CANUTE33263NBTT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
6VEGEMITE KISSES6364125.47K S Tribe (Churchable)
7BLACK AND DEADLY4617825.22D G Mccrae (Purga Qld)
8CHASING CUDDLES76355NBTS C Woods (Park Ridge Qld)
9USAIN FORCE44855NBTR D Herr (Jimboomba)
10MRS. BONTEEN8765625.32B P Chappell (Carbrook Qld)
Race No. 10Sky Racing 5th Grade05:53PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $355 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BROOKVALE STAR4378225.44B A Leary (Coominya)
2SUMMER BEAUTY57262NBTR J Rolls (Coominya Qld)
3IN HARMONY121T425.32A Green (Park Ridge)
4FYRE OUT1121325.03R J Ayre (Burpengary)
5TEXT ME DADDY12312NBTG S Smith (Park Ridge)
6HANIFY’S DIAMOND7364125.41W T Sharpe (Thagoona)
7KENNINGTON OVAL4542325.42T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
8KNOCK TAKER26233NBTJ R Robinson (Gilberton)
9PENELOPE BLUE8867625.64S C Woods (Park Ridge Qld)
10YES MADAM6347525.69R L Scott (Park Ridge South)