Friday, 4 March 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Ipswich – Friday, 4 March 2016

Race No. 1Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com2:49 PM
M event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,663 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,164 2nd: $333 3rd: $166.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRING SERA854326.27Colin Byers
2KITANGEL55NBTScott Boole
3SPRING SAMBIA25525.88Colin Byers
4ELITE BLUE BOY668626.03Andrew Stumer
5AVOID DAMAGE567425.86Patricia Carrington
6I’M LATE544426.17Mick Emery
7PARTY FOR TWO847726.13Amy O’reilly
8BENTAXLENBTRonald Goldspink
9ALLOYD CHARM225.60Nikki Peters
Race No. 2Sky Racing3:07 PM
M event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,663 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,164 2nd: $333 3rd: $166.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARE YOU THERE633X25.94Peter Ruetschi
2SPRING LOLA328525.77Colin Byers
3FIT OUT88626.34Mick Emery
4RYAN ROAD375425.55Patricia Carrington
5HEZA NOIRNBTRicky Rolls
6ROSDUE BLUE GUM737726.08Terrence Chapman
7STILL COMING638626.02Amy O’reilly
8DASHING TEXADA84626.48Casey Dargusch
9ALLOYD CHARM225.60Nikki Peters
Race No. 3Rosewood & District Community Ba…3:29 PM
M event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,663 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,164 2nd: $333 3rd: $166.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRING ABBY74326.10Colin Byers
2FROSTY ZERO686326.09Renald Attard
3ALLEAH’S WARRIOR3726.00Ricky Rolls
4THROTTLE ON4NBTDarren Makowiecki
5WILDASH GEE876NBTMick Emery
6ELITE COMANDO232525.67Wayne Usmar
7INTERACTION264525.94Gary Keep
8I’M OUTTA HERE868725.99Amy O’reilly
9ALLOYD CHARM225.60Nikki Peters
Race No. 4Greyhound-data.com3:47 PM
NOV event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,138 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,496 2nd: $428 3rd: $214.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GUMTREE KID322825.37Gary Keep
2RANI BENZ2125.58Dennis Uhrhane
3DUTCHESS DOLLY531425.63Scott Boole
4WOOZIE DOOZIE687425.93Bradley Woods
5CLASSY BAMQUIN717625.52Kevin Galloway
6STEALTH FIGHTER757425.74Andrew Stumer
7DASHING CHARGER233225.36Renald Attard
8SPEAR IT764125.57Colin Byers
9ROSDUE SPRITE586825.59Terrence Chapman
Race No. 5Scott O’toole Painter4:12 PM
NOV event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,138 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,496 2nd: $428 3rd: $214.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PENNYLESS618725.77Patricia Carrington
2TINIE TEMPAH568726.29Brett Hazelgrove
3IMA TALENT767626.05Gary Keep
4MIA MYA MO782825.29Bradley Woods
5SPRING SHANAE3125.45Colin Byers
6EPIC HORIZON376725.49Eric Honeyman
7UNIQUE GHOSTY463425.71Douglas Gladman
8ASTIN’S WARRIOR136525.53Ricky Rolls
9ROSDUE SPRITE586825.59Terrence Chapman
Race No. 6O’reilly Pet Foods 5th Grade H4:27 PM
5H event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,138 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,496 2nd: $428 3rd: $214.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EL MALAMUTE442725.66Keith Donaldson
2MAYWYN PETTYCASH3X3225.17Robert Essex
3ZARA GIRL426625.54Scott Boole
4MIRANDA ROSE HI235325.64Trevor Thompson
5HECTORMALEE727525.38Terrence Chapman
6CALL ME AUSSIE261125.57Gary Keep
7SHAYLOR NORRIS454625.22Michael Edwards
8DOUBLE STORM472825.06Reg Hazelgrove
9SPRING BIG IRON875425.31Colin Byers
10HE SAID YES654825.64Phillip Shaxson
Race No. 7C2c Constructions 4/5 Grade F4:49 PM
4/5F event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,138 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,496 2nd: $428 3rd: $214.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG YELLOW TAXI732825.07Renald Attard
2REBBLE ROSE HI127225.44Trevor Thompson
3HEIDI BENZ148125.25Geoffrey Uhrhane
4INDIANA RUMBLE557125.09Keith Donaldson
5HARA’S BLAZE433325.42Darren Titmarsh
6NEVER THE TRUTH778225.54Casey Dargusch
7UNIQUE MOTIVE858325.73Douglas Gladman
8STORM ROSE HI226125.57Trevor Thompson
9MIRANDA ROSE HI235325.64Trevor Thompson
10GET INVOLVED153425.24Pamela Field
Race No. 8Greg Sternberg Vet Surgeon5:07 PM
3/4 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,138 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,496 2nd: $428 3rd: $214.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUNDAY SUNRISE357625.15Sharon Morris
2SON OF PRADA2616NBTGary Holmes
3SWITCH BLADE752225.06Diane Hannon
4KATHIE’S FLASH685425.88Margaret Quarrell
5SPRING RICKY152425.26Colin Byers
6GOLD TOTAL444625.99Sharon Morris
7PEARLS ANGEL127825.09Felicia Guymer
8RAZEN TOAST764425.16Gary Taylor
Race No. 9Rosewood & District Community Ba…5:27 PM
5H event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,138 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,496 2nd: $428 3rd: $214.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RIVAL STATE113425.02Shane Ellis
2BARCELLA687625.12Casey Dargusch
3BAIDEN ROSE HI253525.36Trevor Thompson
4SPRING AGUSTUS117125.60Phillip Shaxson
5KING’S GEM336525.05Diane Hannon
6FABULOUS CYNDIE451124.98William Elson
7CHEEKY CHEECH337425.16Felicia Guymer
8DODGY DANCER174125.35Robert Higgs
9MAYWYN ZILCH255625.15Robert Essex
10FYRE GAL667525.26Renald Attard
Race No. 10Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com 5th Gr…5:49 PM
5H event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,138 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,496 2nd: $428 3rd: $214.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FEAR THE RECALL334425.28Margaret Quarrell
2SPRING TWIG314225.45Phillip Shaxson
3HASSIE’S HASSLE118825.46Robert Higgs
4IMA SUAREZ636725.22Casey Dargusch
5CHEEKY FREYER671825.03Reg Hazelgrove
6THIS TIME MADDIE481525.31Peter Ruetschi
7JIMMY BRUTE756325.47Elaine Klaassen
8SHAYLOR SAM243325.63Kevin Forrester
9SPRING BIG IRON875425.31Colin Byers
10MEMGEEBEE564725.39Denis Mulhall