Friday, 6 May 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Ipswich – Friday, 6 May 2016

Race No. 1West End Rlfc3:58 PM
M event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $945 2nd: $270 3rd: $135.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GRIMM’S BOY376226.04Paul Stadnikoff
2JOYCIE CORSAIR587826.21Michael Mace
3SHAYLOR HULA555726.40Malcolm Cuneo
4COLLISIONATE345425.86John Judd
5FROSTY ZEROX56625.75Renald Attard
6MINDY’S DREAM767426.15Reg Hazelgrove
7HARA’S FLYER2547NBTDarren Titmarsh
8FARMOR I KNOW244325.51Steven Scott
9ELITE MARJ375525.71Gerard Bowe
10SAY SOMETHING675826.05Dean Turley
Race No. 2Neil Bryant Constructions4:17 PM
M event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $945 2nd: $270 3rd: $135.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUST SIZE526.22Mick Gardiner
2GALWAY KITENBTKevin Galloway
3CINDY CEE3725.82Billy Harris
4GALWAY EAGLENBTKevin Galloway
5RYAN ROAD367425.55Patricia Carrington
6KILCARNEY MIST826.52Michael Mace
7ON THE WALLNBTLancelot Waldon
8ITSA PATCHY477325.70Mick Gardiner
9ELITE MARJ375525.71Gerard Bowe
10SAY SOMETHING675826.05Dean Turley
Race No. 3First Grade Recruitment4:37 PM
NOV event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,530 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,071 2nd: $306 3rd: $153.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOONSTONE MAGIC673525.57Jeff Crawford
2CLASSY BAMQUIN843825.52Kevin Galloway
3SHEZ MY GIRL222525.36Jan Warner
4JUST PRETEND333825.13Steven Scott
5GUN DANCER237225.56Robert Higgs
6FLAPPING GUMS125.40Robert Dempsey
7MY FIRST SIZE3174NBTTony Zammit
8WOOZIE DOOZIE42X625.51Bradley Woods
9AVOID DAMAGE645625.50Patricia Carrington
10LAWBRINGER444826.17Dean Turley
Race No. 4Liscoe Construction4:57 PM
NOV event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,530 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,071 2nd: $306 3rd: $153.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WITCH HUNTER528126.04Paul Stadnikoff
2MIA MYA MO284225.29Bradley Woods
3IONISATION16425.69John Bradley
4IMA TALENT654725.94Gary Keep
5PENCIL441525.68Ronald Goldspink
6PENNYLESS566625.77Patricia Carrington
7ARABIAN STORY14625.47Brent Kline
8VELOCITY EBONY3X3425.21Neville Eastell
9BATTLE READY347525.30Mick Gardiner
10RHONDDA MINER867425.44Robert Higgs
Race No. 5Blackall Street Butchery5:20 PM
5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,530 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,071 2nd: $306 3rd: $153.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CALL ME AUSSIE272625.32Gary Keep
2HARA’S BRACELET615825.42Darren Titmarsh
3HYDROGEN6247NBTJames Robinson
4MAYWYN ZILCH362425.15Robert Essex
5BETTY’S GEM214325.73Michael Geraghty
6PASS YOU BY221125.08Peter Ruetschi
7MURSLEY BOUNCER26XX25.20Billy Harris
8BILLY ROSE HI766525.91Trevor Thompson
9SPRING FIRECHIEF545425.57Peter Dunne
10SPILLING SECRETS157525.37Gerard Bowe
Race No. 6West End Old Boys Association 5t…5:37 PM
5F event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,530 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,071 2nd: $306 3rd: $153.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRUE VIKING632125.52Diane Hannon
2ONE ZERO SEVEN785225.24Patrick Gainey
3ZINZAN BROOKE111125.11Wayne Thomson
4BAIDEN ROSE HI535325.36Trevor Thompson
5MAYWYN WILL WIN433225.42Robert Essex
6SIZEABLE514225.06Peter Ruetschi
7GORILLA EYESX76325.68Michael Boody
8ISA STAR383125.23Patricia Carrington
9BANG ON TARGET345325.61Alec Stevens
10GUMTREE KID617425.37Gary Keep
Race No. 7First Grade Recruitment5:58 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $1,710 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,197 2nd: $342 3rd: $171.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ANOTHER HASSLER227130.79Dean Turley
2MURBAH GOLD341130.64Allen Fitzsimmons
3DUSTY WAY84X330.98Reg Hazelgrove
4DREAM TIME BABY555130.71Christopher Riordon
5BACK TO BUSINESS3111NBTWayne Thomson
6SPECIAL VISION463331.04Sandra Giles
7MAXIMUS AURELIUS366731.77Dean Turley
8BEAT THE BULLET757230.85Dean Turley
9MAYWYN’S COPY564530.45Robert Essex
10LALIQUE531631.31Diane Hannon
Race No. 8Rosewood & District Community Ba…6:19 PM
3/4 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,530 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,071 2nd: $306 3rd: $153.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG WINSTON245325.11Roan Enright
2SPRING AGUSTUS112125.20Phillip Shaxson
3DOUBLE STORM315225.06Reg Hazelgrove
4SILVER WING258225.14Maurice Mcardle
5IT’S MY TIME313325.14Maurice Mcardle
6SWEET AS BETH855825.14Dean Turley
7THRILLA MACHINE112325.13Peter Ruetschi
8SPECIAL VIRTUE385X24.92Sandra Giles
9SPRING CHOICE178825.45John Bradley
Race No. 9Sky Racing6:37 PM
5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,530 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,071 2nd: $306 3rd: $153.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HARA’S BLAZE423425.42Darren Titmarsh
2READY TO RULE864625.85Gloria Falla
3NAOMI ROSE HI881525.49Trevor Thompson
4DASHING DIME838825.25Bradley Woods
5TELEX FINGERS7X2325.18Brodie Prater
6MAYWYN’S YING667X25.79Robert Essex
7WALLOON SMARTIE533725.52Peter Dunne
8KILTY JACK642525.23Doreen Huddleston
9DASHING CHARGER444425.16Renald Attard
10SIZE WONT MATTER165625.29Helen Wendt
Race No. 10Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com6:52 PM
5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,530 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,071 2nd: $306 3rd: $153.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JEN ROSE HI2137NBTTrevor Thompson
2GUMTREE KID617425.37Gary Keep
3TINIE TEMPAH51X725.38Brett Hazelgrove
4LUNA SEA246325.41Joanne Price
5HARA’S HAWK3565NBTDarren Titmarsh
6COSADO SUN321125.17Sharon Morris
7ZABDON VUITTON134725.47Peter Ruetschi
8YOU MAYBE RIGHT568125.36Dean Turley
9HOOP DREAMS644625.05Malcolm Cuneo
10DODGY DANCER267425.35Robert Higgs