Saturday, 7 May 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Ipswich – Saturday, 7 May 2016

Race No. 1West End Rlfc7:25 PM
M event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,800 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,260 2nd: $360 3rd: $180.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BENTAXLE4X4425.83Ronald Goldspink
2MIGHTY NOVA265325.75Mick Pearce
3BRONCO BOYNBTPeter Hay
4SOUTH BRIDGE337225.76Wayne Thomson
5SUNNYSIDE PARKNBTBruce Caden
6OUTA SALLY7NBTGary Moore
7SNEAKIN’ OUT626.22Ronald Hamilton
8DANCING DOLLARS472525.64Bruce Caden
9HUMBERSIDE LASS7NBTBruce Caden
10BLACK AQUILA8NBTGlenn Smith
Race No. 2Neil Bryant Constructions7:45 PM
M event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $1,800 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,260 2nd: $360 3rd: $180.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MCCAW MCCAW753231.01Nikki Peters
2SEA LEGS5526NBTMichael Boody
3SPRING ABBY632531.15Colin Byers
4FAST GIRL ZOLANBTSharon Morris
5VELOCITY ALLY32XNBTMichael Boody
6SHEZA RULER652831.35Jan Warner
7DURANTANBTGregory Brennan
8SPRING DEAL464330.90Colin Byers
9ESSENTIALLY PURE6431.42Jason Bloomfield
10NOIRE CHERIE785731.29Noela Fertch
Race No. 3First Grade Recruitment8:04 PM
NOV event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,980 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,386 2nd: $396 3rd: $198.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PHANTOM LAD532325.58Kerry Hoggan
2COUTA GODDESS787325.25Vicki Wisener
3ZIP ALONG BOY511225.62Gary Moore
4NORDOC MAGIC426325.29Kerry Hoggan
5ALOTA CONTROL126525.45Barry Dull
6MAYWYN IF LUCKY48X125.22Robert Essex
7GALLARI613825.37Tony Brett
8LITE ME UP417525.55Ronald Goldspink
9MISTER DEBONAIR328525.43Shane Kleinhans
10SUPERFLUOUS665725.87Rod Herr
Race No. 4Liscoe Construction8:24 PM
NOV event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $2,160 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,512 2nd: $432 3rd: $216.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THURSDAY WISH246330.69Terence Jordan
2UNIQUE KALEESI764430.91Douglas Gladman
3ELITE COMANDO452531.03Wayne Usmar
4FANCY THURSDAY8414NBTJeanette Cauchi
5KNEW YOU WOULD525631.06Peter Ruetschi
6HIGHLY SEDUCTIVE346230.55Stephen Barton
7BUSH SPIRIT222231.10Sharon Morris
8ROSE A BELLA211230.94Kerry Hoggan
9JUST A THURSDAY4554NBTJeanette Cauchi
10SUPERFLUOUS665731.44Rod Herr
Race No. 5Blackall Street Butchery8:44 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $2,160 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,512 2nd: $432 3rd: $216.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VENETIAN RESULTS817330.89Amy O’reilly
2CARLTON CREW45X731.89Tammy Stuhmcke
3MUGGED ON TOUR468631.57Jan Warner
4SPRING SHANAE333130.92Colin Byers
5PREPARE YOURSELF778131.17Shane Kleinhans
6ANGRY ALICE347530.64Peter O’reilly
7MAGIC SPARKLE182430.80Corey Mutton
8BROTHER GLENN377631.28Craig Chandler
9CUPPA TEA KIWI568731.08Michael Boody
Race No. 6West End Old Boys Association9:01 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $2,160 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,512 2nd: $432 3rd: $216.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ASTOUND YA221630.58Gloria Falla
2VIRUNGA867630.61Michael Boody
3MAJOR GENERAL446130.91Robert Greensill
4CRAZY VIXON121130.59Joanne Price
5FAR FROM FEAR476430.54Amy O’reilly
6BEACH FRONT436730.73Peter O’reilly
7SPRING OUT336130.64Kenneth Wray
8PASSIVE PROTEST572430.96Pamela Field
9CUPPA TEA KIWI568731.08Michael Boody
Race No. 7First Grade Recruitment 5th Grad…9:23 PM
5F event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $2,160 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,512 2nd: $432 3rd: $216.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPLIT SYSTEM241230.64Darren Makowiecki
2MAYWYN PETTYCASH485230.78Robert Essex
3DASHING BRADSTA671430.74Michael Mace
4DASHING CHARGER444430.97Renald Attard
5DAYSEAS RIGG522130.78Norma Dacey
6UNIQUE MOTIVE226331.08Douglas Gladman
7GOT THE ATTITUDE564330.61Vicki Wisener
8UNIQUE GHOSTY613230.76Douglas Gladman
9SUITE ALEXIS614530.82Steven Scott
10ANGRY ALICE347530.64Peter O’reilly
Race No. 8Rosewood & District Community Ba…9:47 PM
3/4 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,980 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,386 2nd: $396 3rd: $198.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRING DODGER212125.05Colin Byers
2BLACK PARADOX878625.22Jeanette Cauchi
3LONESOME DUK337224.95Joanne Martin
4HARRY BAILEY115124.85Colin Byers
5INNER WISDOM253125.00Gary Keep
6DON’T GO QUIETLY524625.15Pamela Field
7MAYWYN’S ACE267625.01Robert Essex
8SPRING RAYMOND451525.09Colin Byers
Race No. 9Sky Racing10:02 PM
5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,980 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,386 2nd: $396 3rd: $198.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRY LATER5147NBTStephen Barton
2MOCHA LATTE666525.25John Geoghegan
3HEZA SIZE UP126324.94Peter Ruetschi
4ALEEAH JET426625.13Ricky Rolls
5OCTOBER SPRING248825.22Kenneth Wray
6LEADFOOT EXPRESS833825.58Ned Snow
7WESTERN HONEY375425.33Ned Snow
8ANGEL MOON586225.30Sharon Morris
9SILKY OAK884625.74Pamela Field
10STUART’S CHOICE686625.26Peter Cauchi
Race No. 10Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com10:24 PM
5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,980 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,386 2nd: $396 3rd: $198.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ON THE RIZE111125.12Peter Ruetschi
2CHEEKY CHEECH427425.16Felicia Guymer
3LUCY BENZ113325.18Gary Pettersen
4ALOTA FUTURE787226.08Daniel Bloomfield
5TWO BEERS372725.32Ned Snow
6OUTBACK FLYER231825.22John Geoghegan
7BONNIE’S DREAM452725.07Kenneth Wray
8SHAYLOR SAM861125.55Kevin Forrester
9HYPNOTIZED148725.20Peter Hay
10CLASSIC TYCOON478525.27Jeanette Cauchi