Friday 6th February 2009


RACE 01 MAIDEN 431M 2.45PM
HIGHLAND SMASH REPAIR
F4
1 HEZ OCCY Q M MALCOLM DAWSON
2 OCTANE GOLD Q M DONALD SMITH
3 VOODOO STING Q M KAREN KING
4 SWIGGER Q M IAN DIONYSIUS
5 AYANA Q M IAN HOGGAN
6 INQUISITIVE M JOHN POLLOCK
7 MISTA ROPER M LEE ELGOOD
8 MAYWYN A BOB Q M ROBERT ESSEX
9 MISS TABBY Q M MARGARET PAGE

RACE 02 MAIDEN 431M 3.07PM
HIGHLAND SMASH REPAIR
F4
1 WHY WAIT Q M MARGARET PAGE
2 DAY SEAS CASSIE Q M CLAUDE DACEY
3 MAYWYN GOER Q M ROBERT ESSEX
4 VOODOO KING Q M KAREN KING
5 GLEN ROWAN M MICHAEL EMERY
6 SHEZA BOND Q M MAX HAY
7 HEL’S FANTASY M SAMUEL LEES
8 VOODOO LAD Q M MICHAEL CHAPMAN
9 MISS TABBY Q M MARGARET PAGE

RACE 03 5TH GRADE 431M 3.28PM
HT 1 SAPAR LANDSCAPE SUPPLIES
F4 1ST LEG EXT DBL
1 DEVIL’S NORTHERN Q 5 MICHAEL EMERY
2 CROSS HAIRS 5 NEVILLE DALE
3 DAY SEAS PENNY Q 5 CLAUDE DACEY
4 KADET Q 5 LEE ELGOOD
5 EARLY SECRET 5 GREGORY PAULL
6 SHEZ GOOD Q 5 MALCOLM DAWSON
7 NATURALLY BATTY 5 JASON STUHMCKE
8 SMILING ASSASSIN Q 5 SAMUEL BRADY

RACE 04 NOVICE 431M 3.46PM
VINCE CURRY QUALIFYING HEATS 07/02/2009
F4 2ND LEG EXT DBL
1 KENNY’S WORLD N TRICIA FULLER
2 HAYLEY’S GOSSIP N GLENN CARLYLE
3 MAYWYN GLORY Q N ROBERT ESSEX
4 FOOL’S FLASH Q N STANLEY MCLEISH
5 ELUSIVE INTENT Q N RACHEL SCOTT
6 LILAC IN LOVE Q N DEBORAH SIMON
7 BURNING QUESTION Q N GLENN STEPHAN
8 MAD AZ SHIRAZ N DARRYL MCGRATH
9 GIRL OF DIAMONDS Q N JOHN EDWARDS

RACE 05 4/5 GRADE 520M 4.07PM
BLACK TRUCK SALES
F4 1ST LEG QUAD
1 CHERIKA Q 5 KERRY BOUFFIER
2 IRINKA COGS 4 NICK TZOUVELIS
3 MOON DREAMS Q 4 JOHN PAY
4 REGAL VICE 5 DONALD MCKINNON
5 BACK HALF YOURS Q 5 JOHN PAY
6 SMART FANCY 5 CYNTHIA SUTTLE
7 BOMBALONG 4 CYNTHIA SUTTLE
8 NICCI NITRO Q 5 ROBERT GALE
9 BEAU ROAD Q 5 DONALD SMITH
10 OAKEY FLATS Q 5 JOHN QUARMAN

RACE 06 4TH GRADE 431M 4.28PM
DENMAC FORD
F4 2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TBLE
1 ADELLE’S MAN 4 MICHAEL EMERY
2 ONE COULD WISH Q 4 JOHN EDWARDS
3 DON’T TELL BEC Q 4 RACHEL SCOTT
4 SHE’S JAKE’S Q 4 JOHN PAY
5 SPINNAKER BAY 4 NICK TZOUVELIS
6 ALL JAZZY Q 4 JOHN EDWARDS
7 AFRICA STATE Q 4 LEE ELGOO
8 ELITE ESCORT 4 CLAUDE DACEY
9 ELITE JUNO 4 JOHN PAY

RACE 07 (BEST 8) 431M 4.47PM
THE “A” TEAM
F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1 INTREPID SPIRIT Q 3 JOHN FIELD
2 STAR KINGDOM 1 STUART THOMPSON
3 HITECH BLACKJACK Q 3 TRICIA FULLER
4 POWERFOOL 3 LEE ELGOOD
5 STUN GUN 2 GEOFFREY GREVILLE
6 PICKETT’S CHARGE Q 3 JOHN FIELD
7 HARBOUR PATROL Q 2 BRIAN FRANCIS
8 PLAYING TRICKS Q 2 BARRY DULL

RACE 08 MIXED FINAL 520M 5.10PM
WEST MORETON PET FOODS
F4 4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DBL
1 VOODOO GROVE Q 5 JEFFREY HENZELL
2 KATANDRA Q 4 DAVID HUNTER
3 WITCH FLYER Q 5 KEL BOSTON
4 SOVEREIGN LAD 5 DONALD MCKINNON
5 CAGNEY 5 ROBERT MCKAY
6 HONEY BUNNY Q 4 PAUL MCILVEEN
7 KELJENNY SCOTTY Q 5 KEL BOSTON
8 MAKE A STAND Q 5 IAN SMITH
9 TOTAL EXCEPTION Q 5 DESMOND YOUNGBERG

RACE 09 5TH GRADE 431M 5.29PM
HT 2 SAPAR LANDSCAPE SUPPLIES
F4
1 DIAMOND SPAR Q 5 JOHN EDWARDS
2 MAJESTIC FLYER Q 5 CRAIG CAMPBELL
3 LITTLE PUZZLE Q 5 BETTY HAUSER
4 MYSTERY MAYHEM 5 JOANNE PRICE
5 MAYWYN INCOME Q 5 ROBERT ESSEX
6 MANADELLE LADY 5 MICHAEL EMERY
7 DESERT CHAMP 5 LEE ELGOOD
8 BLACK NARCISSUS Q 5 STEPHEN LENNON

RACE 10 5TH GRADE 431M 5.48PM
HT 3 SAPAR LANDSCAPE SUPPLIES
F4
1 PRINCESS TIARTA Q 5 MARGARET PAGE
2 STAR CHARACTER 5 TRICIA FULLER
3 MIRROR MINE Q 5 KERRY BOUFFIER
4 VEE VEE ESS 5 CLAUDE DACEY
5 KEVO HALL Q 5 JOHN EDWARDS
6 RUN LIMMO RUN 5 JOANNE PRICE
7 DETWIELER Q 5 ROBERT GALE
8 MISS BINDI TRICK 5 BRIAN MCEVOY

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments