Wednesday 4th February 2009


RACE 01 MAIDEN 520M 6.15PM
HIGHLAND SMASH REPAIR
F4
1 REGENCY BEAU Q M BETTY HAUSER
2 HAY CASANOVA Q M JACKIE HEILBRONN
3 VACANT
4 HOT AND BOTHERED M WAYNE LEFOE
5 ETEN Q M MICHAEL BRAUER
6 VACANT
7 PEG’S IMAGE Q M STELLA MARSCHKE
8 JET BLACK JACK M WAYNE LEFOE

RACE 02 5TH GRADE 630M 6.35PM
VINCE CURRY QUALIFYING HEATS 07/02/2009
F4
1 GIRA FURY Q 5 AMBER BOODY
2 FORT RUSH 5 MICHAEL BOODY
3 FOUR WAY FANCY 5 COLIN BYERS
4 NO LIFESAVERS Q 5 DEBORAH SIMON
5 VACANT
6 TOO PUZZLED Q 5 SANDRA GILES
7 SUPER SAMMY 5 OWEN EDMONDS
8 ELIZABETH Q 5 THOMAS NOBLE

RACE 03 MIXED FINAL 520M 6.55PM
HIGHLAND SMASH REPAIR
F4 1ST LEG EXT DBL
1 GLOWING GEM Q M THOMAS NOBLE
2 BAD AZ SHIRAZ 5 DARRYL MCGRATH
3 RED WILLOW Q M BRIAN KUTNER
4 NORTHERN SPICE Q M IAN SMITH
5 MISS AMY JADE 5 JOHN POLLOCK
6 TREVON JAYMES M JOHN POLLOCK
7 SECRET ROSELEE Q M ROBERT DEMPSEY
8 MISTY ALLOVER Q M JEFF JONES
9 COSMO’S REWARD Q M ALAN DARGUSCH
10 STAR BUNNY Q M DOREEN HUDDLESTON

RACE 04 3/4 GRADE 431M 7.15PM
AKZO NOBEL
F4 2ND LEG EXT DBL
1 CEDE NULLIS 4 BARRY DULL
2 STOCKMAN Q 4 DEBORAH SIMON
3 JAN’S REVENGE Q 4 AMBER BOODY
4 ELITE ESCORT 4 CLAUDE DACEY
5 VACANT
6 MY GIRL MILLIE Q 4 MAUREEN CULEY
7 RUMNUT Q 3 SHANE TOPPING
8 I’M A SQUEALER 4 COLIN BYERS

RACE 05 5TH GRADE 431M 7.35PM
HT 1 SURF LORIAN AT STUD
F4 1ST LEG QUAD
1 MORAYFIELD FLASH Q 5 LESTER KLEINHANS
2 MAD AZ SHIRAZ 5 DARRYL MCGRATH
3 KIDATEE MATT 5 DARREN RUSSELL
4 GOLD SHANE Q 5 GERARD BOWE
5 TIGER SWIFT 5 COLIN BYERS
6 HEY DAD Q 5 GARY MOORE
7 KEY TO TEXAS Q 5 BRIAN KUTNER
8 POPEYE’S CHICK Q 5 GARY JANES
9 PEWTER POWER Q 5 WARREN SCANNELLA
10 HAY SPIDERMAN Q 5 DESMOND HEILBRONN

RACE 06 NOVICE 520M 7.55PM
DOWNTOWN TOYOTA
F4 2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TBLE
1 GIRL OF DIAMONDS Q N JOHN EDWARDS
2 TEXAN BLITZ N ELLEN HUNT
3 SURF AIR Q N COLIN CURTIS
4 KOZMO Q N MICHAEL WOODCOCK
5 PIRATE TRICK N TREVOR WILSON
6 ZATIGER Q N SUZANNE MADDEN
7 IT’S THE ANSWER N BRIAN YOUNG
8 SYBIL SHEPPARD Q N PHILIP LEVINE

RACE 07 4/5 GRADE 520M 8.15PM
GLENZ FAST PARTS
F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1 LOVE RULES Q 4 MAUREEN CULEY
2 HALLE BOND Q 5 PAUL HUL

3 PRINCESS PAMELA 5 OWEN EDMOND
4 CHAMP ALI 5 RUSSELL MCBRIDE
5 ZE DREAM Q 5 SUZANNE MADDEN
6 MOTOWN MAMA Q 5 DEBORAH SIMON
7 DIAL TRIPLE OH Q 4 DEBORAH SIMON
8 IMA TEXAN 5 NEIL CATCHPOLE

RACE 08 MIXED FINAL 520M 8.35PM
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com
F4 4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DBL
1 KENTUCKY RACER 5 PATRICK DAY
2 HAPPY MORAYFIELD Q 5 LESTER KLEINHANS
3 DASHING BEAUTY Q 5 CHARLES MIFSUD
4 PADDY BELL Q 4 PATRICIA CARRINGTON
5 PROMISES NOTHING 4 ROGER GREEN
6 NABISCO Q 5 PATRICIA CARRINGTON
7 DIAMOND SPAR Q 5 JOHN EDWARDS
8 POP TOP Q 5 DESMOND BRAMICH
9 WHERE’S CARLA Q 5 BRIAN FRANCIS
10 IT’S THE ANSWER 5 BRIAN YOUNG

RACE 09 5TH GRADE 431M 8.55PM
HT 2 SURF LORIAN AT STUD
F4
1 CAR RASH Q 5 RUSSELL MCBRIDE
2 SPRINGER DOOLEY Q 5 BARRY DULL
3 INTENSIVE REX Q 5 RICHARD NELSON
4 MAVERICK LEE 5 COLIN BYERS
5 PURE PROMISES 5 LANCE SIMON
6 HARA’S PRINCESS Q 5 MIKE STEPHENSON
7 KENTUCKY BILL 5 PATRICK DAY
8 FLAMING TSUNAMI Q 5 MICHAEL BRAUER
9 PEWTER POWER Q 5 WARREN SCANNELLA
10 HAY SPIDERMAN Q 5 DESMOND HEILBRONN

RACE 10 5TH GRADE 431M 9.12PM
HT 3 SURF LORIAN AT STUD
F4
1 ZINGARA Q 5 RUSSELL DRUERY
2 SARKOZY Q 5 AMBER BOODY
3 HARA’S HANNA Q 5 MIKE STEPHENSON
4 LITTLE PUZZLE Q 5 BETTY HAUSER
5 MINI WEB 5 SCOTT MCGUINESS
6 COOL ZINGER 5 COLIN BYERS
7 IMPULSIVE SPEED Q 5 BARRY DULL
8 ELITE LADY Q 5 JASON BLOOMFIELD
9 PEWTER POWER Q 5 WARREN SCANNELLA
10 HAY SPIDERMAN Q 5 DESMOND HEILBRONN

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments