Friday 7th November 2008


RACE 01 MAIDEN 431M 2.57PM
HIGHLAND SMASH REPAIR
F4
1 ARABIAN FALOOSE Q M RICHARD NELSON
2 SMOKEY MACOOL Q M ROBERT JOHNSTON
3 WESTEND GIRLS Q M MARK SAAL
4 WHITE EYED BEANS Q M MARK SAAL
5 CRONIN STATE Q M TROY SHARPE
6 PAWSY GALORE Q M LARRY FRANKS
7 COYOTE BABE Q M CASEY DARGUSCH
8 SHEZA BOND Q M MAX HAY
9 LILAC IN LOVE Q M DEBORAH SIMON
10 BURNING QUESTION Q M GLENN STEPHAN

RACE 02 MAIDEN 520M 3.19PM
HIGHLAND SMASH REPAIR
F4
1 PRINCESS PAMELA M RENALD ATTARD
2 SEE NO EVIL Q M CASEY DARGUSCH
3 SIR POWER Q M MAUREEN CULEY
4 VOODOO KING Q M KAREN KING
5 COSMO’S REWARD Q M ALAN DARGUSCH
6 SURFIN’ SNOW Q M PATRICIA COMLEY
7 GOOD AS GUINNESS Q M KEVIN GALLOWAY
8 MISTA ROPER M LEE ELGOOD
9 JOHNNY PAY DAY Q M JOHN PAY
10 VOODOO STING Q M KAREN KING

RACE 03 5TH GRADE 630M 3.37PM
SURF LORIAN AT STUD *QDOG*
F4 1ST LEG EXT DBL
1 PAKEMINSIN Q 5 TRAVIS ELSON
2 SAMMY’S LEGACY 5 BILL SHARPE
3 AWESOME IMPREZA 5 JAMIE MCHUGH
4 OUR ALLY KAY Q 5 BILL SHARPE
5 OUR TEAM SPIRIT Q 5 BILL SHARPE
6 MIDORI STAR 5 NEIL CATCHPOLE
7 SHE ROSE HIGH 5 ROBERT THOMPSON
8 MOTOWN MAMA Q 5 DEBORAH SIMON

RACE 04 5TH GRADE 520M 3.59PM
HT 1 JOHN YOUNG MEMORIAL
F4 2ND LEG EXT DBL
1 MOONRAKER 5 GARY SCIORTINO
2 MY MARILLA HAZE 5 KEITH HIGGINS
3 TOTAL EXCEPTION Q 5 DESMOND YOUNGBERG
4 FAST DELIAH Q 5 ALAN PORTER
5 GINGER’S ME MUM Q 5 JOHN PAY
6 VENETIAN KATE Q 5 MAUREEN CULEY
7 HI SANDY 5 ROBERT THOMPSON
8 KELJENNY SCOTTY Q 5 KEL BOSTON
9 SPIDER DIVA Q 5 KEVIN GALLOWAY

RACE 05 3RD GRADE 431M 4.17PM
SKY CHANNEL
F4 1ST LEG QUAD
1 SLICK HANNAH 3 RENALD ATTARD
2 ROSSA LEE Q 3 RON BALL
3 PLAYING TRICKS Q 3 BARRY DULL
4 HONEYSUCKLE ROSE Q 3 PATRICIA CARRINGTON
5 WHO’S YA BEARING Q 3 RENALD ATTARD
6 WITHERENS LASSIE Q 3 RON BALL
7 SPIDERMAN TWO Q 3 KEVIN GALLOWAY
8 DIVA BLU Q 3 JOHN TURNBULL

RACE 06 5TH GRADE 520M 4.39PM
HT 2 JOHN YOUNG MEMORIAL
F4 2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TBLE
1 RENEEN LASS Q 5 WAYNE MARSHALL
2 GIRDLER Q 5 CASEY DARGUSCH
3 MR HERLIHY 5 MICHAEL EMERY
4 SUPER SAMMY 5 RENALD ATTARD
5 READY STEADY Q 5 STEVE WOODS
6 SHEZ ROSIE Q 5 MALCOLM DAWSON
7 REGAL VICE 5 DONALD MCKINNON
8 ITALIAN BELLA Q 5 GERRY CRISCI
9 SPIDER DIVA Q 5 KEVIN GALLOWAY

RACE 07 4/5 GRADE 431M 4.58PM
www.surepick.com.au
F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1 SAINT JIMMY Q 5 CRAIG CAMPBELL
2 SPECIAL STYLE 5 JOY HARDING
3 STERLO STATE Q 5 PATRICIA COMLEY
4 HIT FOR TEN Q 5 JOHN PAY
5 BANTAM FIRE 4 JOHN PAY
6 MANADELLE LADY 5 MICHAEL EMERY
7 SUPER BEAUTY Q 4 GARY MOORE
8 ONE COULD WISH Q 4 JOHN EDWARDS
9 BLACK ATTACK Q 5 GARY MOORE
10 FRENCH LACE 5 MICHAEL EMERY

RACE 08 FINAL 520M 5.14PM
5TH GRADE WEST MORETON PET FOODS *QDOG*
F4 4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DBL
1 NABISCO Q 5 PATRICIA CARRINGTON
2 MISTER LANE Q 5 ROBERT JOHNSTON
3 JAGOAN 5 JUDY GRIFFITHS
4 MAJOR SPIRIT 5 VICKI MCKINNON
5 ZOOM LION Q 5 GREGORY RILEY
6 MONA BOND Q 5 ROBERT DEMPSEY
7 HARBOUR CHARM Q 5 BRIAN FRANCIS
8 BOLINISI SILVER 5 TROY SHARPE
9 REGAL VICE 5 DONALD MCKINNON
10 MATTER OF TIME Q 5 KEVIN GALLOWAY

RACE 09 1/2 GRADE F.F.A. 431M 5.31PM
DINKY DI WEB DESIGNS
F4
1 ZANE’S BOY Q 2 ANDREW MONAGHAN
2 DEAGON SHADOW 2 LEONARD SUTCLIFFE
3 VACANT
4 SEXY SAL Q 2 RON BALL
5 POWERFOOL 2 LEE ELGOOD
6 VACANT
7 KAY SIZE STATE Q 1 TROY SHARPE
8 HARBOUR PATROL Q 2 BRIAN FRANCIS

RACE 10 5TH GRADE 520M 5.52PM
HT 3 JOHN YOUNG MEMORIAL
F4
1 MATTER OF TIME Q 5 KEVIN GALLOWAY
2 MAKUSHLA Q 5 MICHAEL BRIANT
3 STOCKMAN Q 5 DEBORAH SIMON
4 TAMBER GROVE Q 5 LEE ELGOOD
5 WITCH FLYER Q 5 KEL BOSTON
6 DONACHY Q 5 MARK SAAL
7 YEAH SHE DOES 5 PATRICIA CARRINGTON
8 HIGHLAND ROSIE 5 ROBERT THOMPSON
9 SPIDER DIVA Q 5 KEVIN GALLOWAY

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments