Friday 7th October 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Ipswich – Friday 7th October 2011

Race No. 1Maiden City View Hotel02:57PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 431 Metres at Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GIVE ME COUNTRY753NBTD J Hay (Thagoona)
2MISS BLACK OPS72NBTJ N Canavan (Eagleby Qld)
3COLOURED SANDSF765NBTR J Rolls (Coominya Qld)
4SAUCY SUSIE67758NBTM R Dawson (Mt Forbes Qld)
5BALLINFSHG B Brennan (South Maclean Qld)
6HARLEM45NBTM Saal (Highfields)
7TWINKLE DOOLEY2NBTB T Dull (Fernvale)
8IMA OCTANEFSHC E Byers (Drayton)
9VOODOO CHILLSFSHR L Scott (Park Ridge South)
10 BLUE234NBTC E Byers (Drayton)
Race No. 2Maiden Bedrock Drilling Pty Ltd03:17PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHIN CHINFSHB T Linnan (Lake Clarendon)
2ZAMDATO62FSHT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
3GRACIE VEE3582TFSTDD A Hannon (Mount Nathan)
4BAD BEAR57533NBTJ L Quarman (Morayfield)
5AUDACIOUS MISSFSHB J Francis (Fernvale Qld)
6CHAMPAGNE CITI34252NBTP I Mackenzie-Ross (Mount Tarampa)
7THIRD WHEEL43423NBTC E Suttle (Redland Bay Qld)
8STUBBY COOLER84553NBTR L Scott (Park Ridge South)
9WESTERN GIRLF265FSTDT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
10SARRAGAF5425NBTI R Hoggan ()
Race No. 3Novice Bedrock Drilling Pty Ltd03:37PM (QLDtime)
Novice No Penalty event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NASHO GEOFF5372725.58O Edmonds (Coominya Qld)
2OLIVIA’S JOKEN31F45NBTI R Hoggan (Churchable)
3TOUCH THE CLOUDS58386FSHD A Searle ( Qld)
4SHINZO’S GIRL1525.63R G Nelson (Bundamba Qld)
5UNTIED LACES32564NBTG L Holmes (Gatton Qld)
6PENELOPE BLUE4653225.64S C Woods (Park Ridge Qld)
7SPECTRUM1623325.32S M Ellis (Morayfield Qld)
8UNBECOMING53125.48M J Emery (Churchable Qld)
9DOWNUNDER DOLL4586625.66J T Pay (Park Ridge)
10MEGSIE TOO63858NBTB J Holliday (Ipswich)
Race No. 44/5 Grade Bedrock Drilling Pty Ltd03:57PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TWEED SPIRIT5231325.76J T Pay (Park Ridge)
2HAYNE TRAIN41556NBTN D Sykes (Atkinson Dam)
3CLEAN SHAVE1122525.40K M Snow (Cornubia Qld)
4FULLY WORKED55452NBTB T Linnan (Lake Clarendon)
5CALIFORNIA STRIP27142FSHJ A Cumming (Wolffdene)
6JIMI CHEWS SHOES6761825.33R L Scott (Park Ridge South)
7LEICA JACKAROO56441NBTC J Horrigan (Caboolture Qld)
8ESTEEMED LADY6514325.38D G Mccrae (Purga Qld)
9WHITE FEVER4754825.41J M Viles (Churchable Qld)
10HATINATOR8254TNBTR G Nelson (Bundamba Qld)
Race No. 54/5 Grade ‘give Me Five’ At Stud04:17PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK MARY4425231.48B M Kutner (Postmans Ridge Qld)
28567831.19J N Cauchi (Tugun)
3DYNAMITE DALLAS8782431.03A Southee (Beenleigh)
4HONEY BRASS5236530.67P S Carrington (Haigslea)
5SHAZAND3455730.74N S Connell (Ormeau Qld)
6BOGANGLES BILLIE54644NBTR D Herr (Jimboomba Qld)
7FULL DECK4714430.96K M Snow (Cornubia Qld)
8SHEZ REAL CLASSY6776531.50B T Linnan (Lake Clarendon)
9EXTENDED EDITION57665NBTR Attard (Fairney View Qld)
10OAKLEY SURESHOT51567NBTD L Single (Coominya)
Race No. 65th Grade Bedrock Drilling Pty Ltd04:37PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VILLA ENFORCER11126FSTDB G Wilson (Aspley)
2KELL AND SAL5213131.02J L Quarman (Morayfield)
3ONYA MARK6765730.96D J Green (Barellan Point Qld)
4YURI CREEK74368FSTDJ T Pay (Park Ridge)
5SEE YOU TOMORROW5362230.85P S Carrington (Haigslea)
6SPRING AMOUR5424730.95C E Byers (Drayton)
7MINUIT ENTREVUE65245NBTG L Holmes (Gatton Qld)
8WHERE’S ALF7224131.09B M Kutner (Postmans Ridge Qld)
9LUCKY GEORGE65645FSTDJ N Cauchi (Tugun)
10SMART ASSIGNMENT2544630.90S G Lennon (Upper Caboolture Qld)
Race No. 75th Grade Bedrock Drilling Pty Ltd04:59PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SOUTHERN FLYER22738NBTJ T Pay (Park Ridge)
2KENNY’S KARMA6618830.95O Edmonds (Coominya Qld)
3NEUTRAL NEMO53833NBTJ L Quarman (Morayfield)
4DASHING PRINCE45155NBTG J Moore (Toowoomba)
5OBI WAN4841531.25K M Snow (Cornubia Qld)
6FOUR EXOTIC46432NBTC L Wills (Closeburn)
7DIAMOND SPARKLES25221FSHJ T Edwards (Fernvale Qld)
8MY LONDON ROSE2221630.83B M Kutner (Postmans Ridge Qld)
9BLUE MAHOGANY6568831.33L T Waldon (Camira)
10PRETTY LADY DI78774NBTR N Green (Barellan Point Qld)
Race No. 8(best 8) Bedrock Drilling Pty Ltd05:14PM (QLDtime)
Best 8 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRING ROSE1255125.32C E Byers (Drayton)
2RUNNING A DREAM3631625.01R L Scott (Park Ridge South)
3WE’RE NOT THERE7534225.31M J Emery (Churchable Qld)
4CAWBOURNE SMASH4111125.01S M Ellis (Morayfield Qld)
5ROMAN EXPRESS3388825.74C G Hamilton (Morningside Qld)
6MULLOKA1567325.27D J Hay (Thagoona)
7CHEVEZ3232724.97T W Brett (Grandchester)
8PEDRO’S MISTRESS4747125.36M J Chapman (Park Ridge Qld)
9SPRING IMAGE4333625.22C E Byers (Drayton)
10OVER THE RANGE7P51825.40M J Emery (Churchable Qld)
Race No. 95th Grade Ipswich Grammar Tennis05:35PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SOLD IT2646825.71J T Pay (Park Ridge)
2WOOROOLIN ROCKET76882NBTP W Sykes (Atkinson Dam)
3BOTOX44677NBTA J Hoyland (Kuraby Qld)
4PROGRAM CONTROL2714625.16A C Hess (Camira Qld)
5YOUNG KANGA1131825.41J A Hose (Chambers Flat)
6RAGING RANGA7153425.49R F Dempsey (Walloon)
7CRAZY TEMPO1662225.96S H Arnold (Churchable)
8ELLERY3381725.54J T Pay (Park Ridge)
9GO 4877525.51C E Byers (Drayton)
10KATH’S A COUGAR5257525.75R Attard (Fairney View Qld)
Race No. 105th Grade Bedrock Drilling Pty Ltd05:57PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SIAM STARR63556NBTN D Sykes (Atkinson Dam)
2EXPLOSIVE DREAMS6474425.34A Southee (Beenleigh)
3FOOL ME NOT73864NBTP W Sykes (Atkinson Dam)
4NITRO CYSPLATIN7561825.45J T Pay (Park Ridge)
5FELICITY TRICK6418725.49G W Gilbert (Tivoli)
6ROMANTICA11137FSTDG Crisci (Churchable)
7BRIGHT MOONLIGHT6176125.33P Cauchi (Tugun Qld)
8MISTY KIRALEE1745325.20N A Maynard (Jensen)
9SUEMAE3547625.67S C Woods (Park Ridge Qld)
10VACANT LOT8574525.41G R Hall (Marburg)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments