Tuesday 4th October 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Ipswich – Tuesday 4th October 2011

Race No. 1Maiden Www..com.au03:05PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 431 Metres at Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SWINGING BRICKFSHM J Emery ( Qld)
2SILVER SCHILLING43265NBTT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
3COUNT CANUTE2643NBTT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
4WHERE’S THE GIG83232NBTJ R Bloomfield (Greenbank)
5IMA IMPACTFSHC E Byers (Drayton)
6RED SCHOLESFSHT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
7KAWATI GIFTFSHL C Neal (Coominya)
8CHARDYN ICEFSHT M Snow (Cornubia)
9UNLEASH CARNAGE32368NBTM A Shedden (Boronia Heights)
10ISLAND BEAUTY4FSHG L Holmes (Gatton Qld)
Race No. 2Maiden Poolsmart Yamanto03:22PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THIRD WHEEL43423FSTDC E Suttle (Redland Bay Qld)
2TWIN ODDS5F766NBTN R Catchpole (Jimboomba Qld)
3MR. THUNDER BOLT43223NBTT J Brereton (Cedarvale)
4LO SIENTO77554NBTT G List ( Ipswich)
5UP THE RUM5FSTDC G Broadrick (Pine Mountain)
6MJALA M’LADY3NBTM J Lavis (Greenbank)
7MAYWYN’S PIRATE7F4NBTR N Essex (Greenbank)
8IS IT YOU55756NBTP A Ruetschi (Atkinsons Dam Qld)
9TRANQUIL TEXAN645NBTP A Ruetschi (Atkinsons Dam Qld)
10DEEPLY RED74775NBTM R Dawson (Mt Forbes Qld)
Race No. 35th Grade White Rose Boarding Kennels03:42PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1 ELLY3365225.54R Attard (Fairney View Qld)
2BLUE MEANIE6827225.72G L Holmes (Gatton Qld)
3MJALA RENSTAR121FSHM J Lavis (Greenbank)
4TWEED SPIRIT2523125.76J T Pay (Park Ridge)
5MADE TO SILENCE4755725.37T A Sharpe (Ebenezer Qld)
6BLUE MAHOGANY65688NBTL T Waldon (Camira)
7BERELLA BREE3466125.74P H Smith (Gatton Qld)
8MADE TO KISS3431325.67B P Chappell (Carbrook Qld)
9HANDSOME BLOKE8373325.30S A Giles (Churchable)
10SOLD IT2646825.71J T Pay (Park Ridge)
Race No. 4Ht 1 4/5 Grade John Young Memorial03:58PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUCKS A MILLION6657731.74O Edmonds (Coominya Qld)
2DARK BELLA74867FSHA S Porter (One Mile)
3RIANA SUE2514631.14C E Suttle (Redland Bay Qld)
4WINE AND SPIRITS1232231.11M Saal (Highfields)
5STRIKING EAGLE75687FSTDA R Bock (Plainland Qld)
6WHOZA TEXAN2627831.23N R Catchpole (Jimboomba Qld)
7SASHA’S BABE43643NBTG Hagicostas (Loganholme Qld)
8BRINNIE BELLE82643NBTR G Nelson (Bundamba Qld)
9MAYWYN’S DREAM8358831.16R N Essex (Greenbank)
10BLACK NOT FAWN8458831.16L T Waldon (Camira)
Race No. 5Novice ‘give Me Five’ At Stud04:18PM (QLDtime)
Novice No Penalty event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRADLE SONG16822NBTR G Lysaught (Tullera)
2MENSA MISS52625FSTDJ Warner (Thagoona Qld)
3OUR UNCLE BOB24276NBTA E Farrell (Coominya)
4PENELOPE BLUE3465325.64S C Woods (Park Ridge Qld)
5VIS24384FSTDS S Downer (Logan Village)
6JUST ATTACK33323NBTR Attard (Fairney View Qld)
7 DERBY76421NBTM A Shedden (Boronia Heights)
8OLIVIA’S JOKEN31F45FSHI R Hoggan (Churchable)
9UNTIED LACES32564NBTG L Holmes (Gatton Qld)
10OAK TREE BLUE32654NBTB N Morris (Lowood)
Race No. 6Ht 2 4/5 Grade John Young Memorial04:37PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOUCH PASS4573730.90M J Algate (Drayton)
2WALTZ WITH ME2425530.92M J Emery (Churchable Qld)
3MASTER MILO2442731.19C I Bourke (Ebenezer Qld)
4TEXAN BELLE147F431.04N R Catchpole (Jimboomba Qld)
5MAYWYN’S FANCY2355730.94R N Essex (Greenbank)
6MIST OPPORTUNITY4261730.75P S Carrington (Haigslea)
7GERBER’S GIRL6767530.98O Edmonds (Coominya Qld)
8LETHAL LIMIT48768FSTDA R Bock (Plainland Qld)
9MAYWYN’S DREAM8358831.16R N Essex (Greenbank)
10BLACK NOT FAWN8458831.16L T Waldon (Camira)
Race No. 7Ht 3 4/5 Grade John Young Memorial04:53PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VIVA SISTER BLUEF5877NBTJ A Keating (Churchable Qld)
2 HEATON4643130.90G T Heaton (Blackstone Qld)
3BARRIO BLING66236NBTC E Suttle (Redland Bay Qld)
4BLUE CAVIAR2756131.01M Saal (Highfields)
5SURE TEWIN7336531.48R L Scott (Park Ridge South)
6KIRABILLI ARCHIE32356NBTC E Byers (Drayton)
7MAYWYN’S FUTURE7465430.90R N Essex (Greenbank)
8CHANCE FOR US78678NBTM R Dawson (Mt Forbes Qld)
9MAYWYN’S DREAM8358831.16R N Essex (Greenbank)
10BLACK NOT FAWN8458831.16L T Waldon (Camira)
Race No. 8(best 8) Garrard’s Horse & Hound05:12PM (QLDtime)
Best 8 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FELICITY TRICK6418725.49G W Gilbert (Tivoli)
2NO WAY PRINCESS1654425.43M J Emery (Churchable Qld)
3MAYWYN OR EBAY15476FSTDR N Essex (Greenbank)
4FULL DECK7471425.35K M Snow (Cornubia Qld)
5HATINATOR8254TFSTDR G Nelson (Bundamba Qld)
6CLEAN SHAVE1112225.40K M Snow (Cornubia Qld)
7RUNNING A DREAM3631625.01R L Scott (Park Ridge South)
8MISTY KIRALEE1745325.20N A Maynard (Jensen)
9HOW HIGH42575NBTS M Bibby (Regency Downs Qld)
10MULLOKA3156725.27D J Hay (Thagoona)
Race No. 9Ht 4 4/5 Grade John Young Memorial05:28PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HAIL A MAIL44132NBTD R Heilbronn (Ipswich)
2SURFER BOMB11537NBTR G Nelson (Bundamba Qld)
3EXTENDED EDITION57665NBTR Attard (Fairney View Qld)
4SISTER PING47754NBTM Saal (Highfields)
5CLASSY GYPSY41P45NBTP A Ruetschi (Atkinsons Dam Qld)
6RESTLESS TEDDY1136331.01C E Suttle (Redland Bay Qld)
7CONFETTI BOMB3878230.81M J Algate (Drayton)
8MAYWYN’S BELLE863180.00R N Essex (Greenbank)
9MAYWYN’S DREAM8358831.16R N Essex (Greenbank)
10BLACK NOT FAWN8458831.16L T Waldon (Camira)
Race No. 104/5 Grade Bushhog Zero Turn05:52PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MEGA BUCKS MAGIC4488525.57J T Pay (Park Ridge)
2RAGING RANGA7715325.49R F Dempsey (Walloon)
3NO ENTRY5842425.30J T Pay (Park Ridge)
4MISS ZIPSTA52575NBTP A Ruetschi (Atkinsons Dam Qld)
5HURRY HAROLD6752125.46N C Fertch (Coominya)
6CRAZY BOMB13271FSHR J Druery (Churchable)
7HERBIE GOES6233225.42N R Catchpole (Jimboomba Qld)
8BLUE BUD5554325.41K M Snow (Cornubia Qld)
9SUEMAE3547625.67S C Woods (Park Ridge Qld)
10KYLIE MICHELLE8486725.27R I Simms (Churchable)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments