Friday 8th July 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Ipswich – Friday 8th July 2011

Race No. 1Maiden Mehfil Indian Restaurant03:40PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PIE DUK343NBTJ H Martin (Coominya)
2DESSA FEELINGFSHS H Arnold (Churchable)
3DARK BEAUTY6NBTR Attard (Fairney View Qld)
4VECLAW VILLAINFSHL P Franks (Brightview)
5FORREST TAFFYP7NBTW T Sharpe (Thagoona)
6MY IRISH EILEEN34FSTDG R Hall (Marburg)
7BRINNIE BELLE2NBTR G Nelson (Bundamba)
8HALLOWEEN SPIRITFSHC F Zwoerner (Toowoomba)
9DAILY MAIL5626125.56D R Heilbronn (Ipswich)
10DEEPLY RED6374NBTM R Dawson (Mt Forbes Qld)
Race No. 2Maiden Jared Fisher Cup04:01PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOLDEN CAM832NBTB J Reid (Loganlea)
2BAD BEAR45526NBTJ L Quarman (Morayfield)
3SAM MOLLOYFSHJ D Mortimer (Ipswich)
4REUBEN O’ROURKE7NBTW E Harris (New Farm)
5STUBBY COOLER4FSHR L Scott (Park Ridge South)
6GOLD RUSH BEN87636NBTR Attard (Fairney View Qld)
7GRACEFUL ATTACK6788NBTR Attard (Fairney View Qld)
8KAWATI SKY27663NBTL C Neal (Coominya)
9SMART ASSIGNMENT5NBTP J Menary (Kallangur)
10CARNAGE LAGER6FSHR L Scott (Park Ridge South)
Race No. 3Novice Sausage Wallets04:21PM (QLDtime)
NNP event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHASING KISSES7416425.44S C Woods (Park Ridge Qld)
2ELITE TEDDY57878NBTW T Sharpe (Thagoona)
3GRUMPY POET54673NBTR Attard (Fairney View Qld)
4DEADLY UGLY56265FSTDT A Sharpe (Ebenezer Qld)
5BAMQUIN HAZE8243325.64H F Quinn (Ormeau)
6LADY LOLA65568NBTR C Whisson (Ellengrove)
7MADE TO SILENCE4537125.44M R Dawson (Mt Forbes Qld)
8BEST YET3332FNBTT A Sharpe (Ebenezer Qld)
9GIVE ME CHIVAS784T8NBTJ J O’Dea (Lower Tenthill Qld)
10MIDNIGHT QUEEN83777NBTW T Sharpe (Thagoona)
Race No. 43/4 Grade Charlie Sheen Is Winning04:41PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PEDRO’S MISTRESS84P1725.36R L Scott (Park Ridge South)
2BLACK MERC4518625.22N G Hastie (Logan Village Qld)
3MOONSHINE MOLLY7388125.26G B Paull (Spring Creek)
4WHITE FEVER5258125.41J M Viles (Churchable Qld)
5ELEGANCE5313525.39J C Durrant (Tamborine)
6COLD SPEED1475425.21C E Byers (Drayton)
7JIMMY ARE3444125.33J E Mccarthy (Wivenhoe Pocket Qld)
8SPRING IMAGE1242225.22C E Byers (Drayton)
Race No. 55th Grade ‘give Me Five’ At Stud05:02PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGPIE ATTACK51577NBTR Attard (Fairney View Qld)
2LAKODA POPPY7624125.29R J Druery (Churchable)
3MULLOKA4422225.27D J Hay (Thagoona)
4MAMA PRINCESS81415FSHG Crisci (Churchable)
5KIKEM RIDDLER3128125.17T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
6NO ENTRY7366125.43J T Pay (Park Ridge)
7SANRICO SAGE65365NBTS A Clark (Burpengary Qld)
8BROOKVALE STAR1468125.82J J Bradley (Coominya)
9HANDSOME BLOKE4566825.30S A Giles (Churchable)
10GOODNA SPECIAL45467NBTD W Reckless (Regency Downs)
Race No. 65th Grade D & Df Tazelaar Builders05:19PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOT TAMALI TRAIN32634NBTM J O’Connor (Coominya)
2MYSTICAL DUK6614225.36J H Martin (Coominya)
3RAGING RANGA7125F25.57R F Dempsey (Walloon)
4CRAZY TEMPO2373425.96D A Arnold (Churchable Qld)
5MADE IN MERMAID2228725.30R L Scott (Park Ridge South)
6ELLERY8562525.61J T Pay (Park Ridge)
7FELICITY TRICK74731NBTG W Gilbert (Tivoli)
8NATURAL REMEDY6266125.23T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
9MADAM LAKODA82475NBTR J Druery (Churchable)
10CELTIC BLUE57657NBTJ M Loye (Kallungar)
Race No. 75th Grade Lette Ink05:37PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HARA’S DESIGN33163NBTM A Stephenson (Bray Park)
2SPECIAL PREMIER87221NBTS G Hazelgrove (Crestmead)
3BOY MAIL47433NBTD R Heilbronn (Ipswich)
4BLACK NOT FAWN4831531.16L T Waldon (Camira)
5PRAWNTASTIC47512NBTR C Whisson (Ellengrove)
6FIVE GOLD RINGS2568F30.92J T Pay (Park Ridge)
7THUNDER ONYX1234231.05R J Rolls (Coominya Qld)
8MUM’S A DIVA41272FSTDT A Sharpe (Ebenezer Qld)
9PRETTY PLACE45137NBTB T Dull (Fernvale)
10MAYWYN OR EBAY4222430.87R N Essex (Greenbank)
Race No. 8Mixed Final Col Harris Gold Sovereign06:00PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 630 Metres at Ipswich Of $5,116 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,548 2nd: $784 3rd: $392 Unplaced: $196.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NEUTRAL NEMO65564NBTJ L Quarman (Morayfield)
2HARA’S COUGAR46523NBTK G Myers (Kallangur)
3BUCK’S BOY6875438.49H A Wendt (Walloon)
4DANCING TYNEILE42353NBTP S Carrington (Haigslea)
5RED TEARS2741137.66T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
6SIENNA BREEZE43267NBTT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
7BLACK CAT MOAN3242638.18D E Smyth (Heritage Park)
8TECHNO HEATON4513137.75G T Heaton (Blackstone Qld)
9JORDO’S PUSHBIKE3645137.73T G Zammit (Willowvale)
10FIRST GANGSTA41455NBTJ D Mortimer (Ipswich)
Race No. 9Novice Bushhog Zero Turn06:22PM (QLDtime)
NNP event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ILIKA MALIKA312NBTR L Scott (Park Ridge South)
2LADY CHILL62823NBTM J Chapman (Park Ridge Qld)
3MAYWYN’S BELLE226310.00R N Essex (Greenbank)
4CUSTOM CATCH24874FSTDT A Sharpe (Ebenezer Qld)
5OOKAMI68747NBTA M Watts (Greenbank Qld)
6CAPRICORN STAR5732231.18J T Pay (Park Ridge)
7MARTINI DELIGHT3215431.33C A Downs (Jimboomba)
8PINCH IT33254NBTR J Rolls (Coominya Qld)
9ROMAN ASSASSIN67386NBTJ G Warbroek (Bundamba)
10BLUE MAHOGANY6725831.33L T Waldon (Camira)
Race No. 104/5 Grade Www.encounterkennels.com06:41PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROMANTICA2111130.87G Crisci (Churchable)
2SOUTHERN FLYER58643NBTJ T Pay (Park Ridge)
3ASSET ONE5521130.82A T Fitzsimmons (Buccan)
4MAYWYN’S DEAL1466630.86R N Essex (Greenbank)
5WHATZ MATTER YOU2613330.89J F Heddles (Mansfield)
6ONYA MARK15143NBTD J Green (Barellan Point Qld)
7SHEZ SO FAST4164230.85R J Rolls (Coominya Qld)
8SID ROCK8654330.71M J Chapman (Park Ridge Qld)
9QUEENIE’S SIZE8F12830.95H F Quinn (Ormeau)
10POWERFUL PUZZLE42145NBTM R Hay (Oxenford)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments