Tuesday 5th July 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Ipswich – Tuesday 5th July 2011

Race No. 1Ht 1 Maiden Caboolture Instant Print03:58PM (QLDtime)
Maiden Heat event over 431 Metres at Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MR. THUNDER BOLT34545NBTT J Brereton (Cedarvale)
2SURFER BOMB6NBTR G Nelson (Bundamba)
3MADE TO SILENCE24537NBTM R Dawson (Mt Forbes Qld)
4MIDNIGHT MOON2NBTF R Robertson (Ipswich)
5WHAT MO45276NBTM J Emery ()
6COOL KENDRA45275NBTR L Scott (Park Ridge South)
7MR. GROUCHFSHM J Emery (Churchable)
8ENFORCEABILITY23474NBTP M Lee (Riverview)
9DAISY CAN DO6845FSHK M Snow (Cornubia)
10ANOTHER HEADACHE65485NBTJ R Bloomfield (Greenbank)
Race No. 2Ht 2 Maiden Downunder Pest Services04:19PM (QLDtime)
Maiden Heat event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1A LITTLE PECKFSHL C Mcpaul (Inala)
2DAILY MAIL56562NBTD R Heilbronn (Ipswich)
3VOLCANO BOY76NBTF J Barendrecht (Enoggera)
4UNBECOMINGFSHM J Emery (Churchable)
5WHERE’S THE GIG224NBTJ R Bloomfield (Greenbank)
6DEEPLY RED637FSHM R Dawson (Mt Forbes Qld)
7MAYWYN’S DREAM76467FSTDR N Essex (Greenbank)
8RUN FLAT OUTFSHR D Herr (Jimboomba Qld)
9BROOKVALE SPIRIT75866NBTJ J Bradley (Coominya)
10GO IN STYLE575NBTR Attard (Fairney View)
Race No. 3Novice Dinky Di Web Design04:39PM (QLDtime)
NNP event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLUE MEANIE7366225.72G L Holmes (Gatton)
2IMA BEE28556NBTI R Dionysius (Yamanto)
3PINCH IT6333225.65R J Rolls (Coominya Qld)
4AL JULHARA45545NBTP S Podesta (Chambers Flat)
5OUR NELL35678NBTS C Woods (Park Ridge)
6GINGER GEMT8447NBTH A Wendt (Walloon)
7GIVE ME CHIVAS784T8NBTJ J O’Dea (Lower Tenthill Qld)
8ALANNA SURF7F455NBTJ G Warbroek (Bundamba)
Race No. 4Novice Golden View Greyhound Complex04:57PM (QLDtime)
NNP event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1I’M DIFFERENT85567NBTP S Podesta (Chambers Flat)
2MAYWYN’S BELLE222630.00R N Essex (Greenbank)
3YANKEE DOODLE6623430.97G B Paull ()
4CHUCKY’S ANGEL71446NBTR G Nelson (Bundamba)
5LADY CHILL36282NBTM J Chapman (Park Ridge)
6OOKAMI56874NBTA M Watts (Greenbank)
7MARTINI DELIGHT4321531.33C A Downs (Jimboomba)
8BULLY BROWN57666NBTM R Dawson (Mt Forbes Qld)
9WICKET LEE65685NBTK J Boston (Berrinba)
10WARRIOR FORCE55878NBTR D Herr (Jimboomba Qld)
Race No. 55th Grade ‘give Me Five’ At Stud05:13PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRING ROSE55483NBTC E Byers (Drayton)
2PINATA BELLE1125.53C I Bourke (Ebenezer)
3CITY GOSSIP3558725.15I R Hoggan (Churchable)
4TEWIN A HEART347T3NBTR L Scott (Park Ridge South)
5AQUA MARINE4544725.35R F Dempsey (Walloon)
6HARVEY TOPLINER16448NBTD R Heilbronn (Ipswich)
7KISSY 6534825.49D C Twible (Churchable)
8THROPE2514625.65J D Mortimer (Ipswich)
9CHINEY APPLE1877425.50D J Hay (Thagoona)
10BROOKVALE STAR3146825.82J J Bradley (Coominya)
Race No. 65th Grade Poolsmart Yamanto05:31PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHANCE FOR US73533FSHM R Dawson (Mt Forbes Qld)
2TOUGH AS4124130.87R D Ball (Prenzlau)
3HAIL A MAIL22352NBTD R Heilbronn (Ipswich)
4SPRING AMOUR8276231.38C E Byers (Drayton)
5MAYWYN’S FUTURE1317430.90R N Essex (Greenbank)
6SARAH OLIVIA3716831.19M J Emery (Churchable)
7SECRET MYSTIQUE6635331.01G B Paull (Spring Creek)
8SEE YOU TOMORROW318T430.85P S Carrington (Haigslea)
9UNO TRIVIA1766830.90R N Essex (Greenbank)
10ATOMIC AUSSIE11885NBTB T Linnan (Lake Clarendon)
Race No. 73/4 Grade White Rose Boarding Kennels05:48PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NO ENTRY7273625.43J T Pay (Park Ridge)
2MORE MUSTARD7683425.63T J Brereton (Cedarvale)
3BLUE BUD6566525.41K M Snow (Cornubia)
4RAGING RANGA6712525.57R F Dempsey (Walloon)
5CLEAN SHAVE7314725.72K M Snow (Cornubia)
6HERBIE GOES4571125.42N R Catchpole (Jimboomba)
7BLACK MARY2366825.37B M Kutner (Postmans Ridge)
8MULLOKA8444225.27D J Hay (Thagoona)
Race No. 85th Grade Garrard’s Horse & Hound06:04PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 630 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUNSHINE BOY61462FSHE J Kleinhans (Beerwah)
2ROGUE RACER6756138.38M M Dance (Barellan Point)
3VIS52438NBTS S Downer (Logan Village)
4MISS KIMBERLEY36243NBTM R Dawson (Mt Forbes Qld)
5BLUE MAHOGANY31672NBTL T Waldon (Camira)
6SUNSCREEN5451738.73R E Patching (Buccan)
7NIKKO BOND44166FSTDK P Butler (Goodna)
8BLACK NOT FAWN87483NBTL T Waldon (Camira)
9LADY TEXAN1453638.54N R Catchpole (Jimboomba)
10JORDO’S PUSHBIKE73645NBTT G Zammit (Willowvale)
Race No. 95th Grade Www..com.au06:20PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIST OPPORTUNITY4212130.75P S Carrington (Haigslea)
2MAYWYN’S FANCY4664630.94R N Essex (Greenbank)
3MISS MILKSHAKE42233NBTR D Ball (Prenzlau)
4CHILLING SPEED4F535NBTC E Byers (Drayton)
5MY HIGHBURY1248330.84G R Hall (Marburg)
6MAYWYN A MOTZA3128130.86R N Essex (Greenbank)
7FIRST GANGSTA2414531.17J D Mortimer (Ipswich)
8OAKLEY SURESHOT56744FSTDD L Single (Coominya)
9RIVAL MANOEUVRE4566631.11M J Emery (Churchable)
10SOUTHERN FLYER65864NBTJ T Pay (Park Ridge)
Race No. 105th Grade 06:39PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRING IDOL6177425.71C E Byers (Drayton)
2NASHO GEOFF1757525.58O Edmonds (Coominya)
3ANOTHER SIZE5552125.52N R Catchpole (Jimboomba)
4MAGPIE ATTACK55157NBTR Attard (Fairney View)
5WILD DAISY34685NBTT M Snow (Cornubia)
6ALOTA COURAGE3173825.35J R Bloomfield (Greenbank)
7SURE TEWIN3816825.36R L Scott (Park Ridge South)
8BOY MAIL2347425.69D R Heilbronn (Ipswich)
9WITH DIAMONDS2475625.40J T Pay (Park Ridge)
10CELTIC BLUE57657NBTJ M Loye (Kallungar)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments