Friday 1st July 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Ipswich – Friday 1st July 2011

Race No. 1Maiden Sapar Landscape Supplies03:40PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 431 Metres at Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OUTA CASHFSHM M Page (Walloon)
2BRINNIE BELLEFSHR G Nelson (Bundamba)
3MADE TO SILENCE24537NBTM R Dawson (Mt Forbes Qld)
4PIE DUK34NBTJ H Martin (Coominya)
5WHERE’S THE GIG224NBTJ R Bloomfield (Greenbank)
6MIDNIGHT MOON2NBTF R Robertson (Ipswich)
7MIDNIGHT LASSFSHJ Campbell (Oxley)
8DAILY MAIL56562NBTD R Heilbronn (Ipswich)
9DARK BEAUTY6NBTR Attard (Fairney View)
10FORREST TAFFYP7NBTW T Sharpe (Thagoona)
Race No. 2Maiden Dinky Di Web Design04:01PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHERE’S WITHALL5746NBTR Attard (Fairney View)
2TWIN ODDS5435FNBTN R Catchpole (Jimboomba)
3REUBEN O’ROURKE7NBTW E Harris (New Farm)
4CHAI53564NBTK A Harradence (Fernvale)
5GOLD RUSH BEN87636NBTR Attard (Fairney View)
6GIRL TEMPO64864NBTJ M Viles ()
7KIM LINN42345NBTB T Linnan (Lake Clarendon)
8WHERE’S ALF875NBTB M Kutner (Postmans Ridge)
9GRACEFUL ATTACK6788NBTR Attard (Fairney View)
Race No. 3Novice Www..com.au04:21PM (QLDtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KING KODA1F3525.74M J Chapman (Park Ridge)
2SMART BABE125.56R B Burman (Park Ridge)
3COLD SIGN54331NBTI R Hoggan (Churchable)
4UBIQUE36413NBTM J Emery (Churchable)
5BAMQUIN HAZE8824325.64H F Quinn (Ormeau)
6CHASING KISSES6741625.44S C Woods (Park Ridge)
7ROMAN ASSASSIN48673NBTJ G Warbroek (Bundamba)
8PINCH IT6333225.65R J Rolls (Coominya Qld)
9ELITE TEDDY57878NBTW T Sharpe (Thagoona)
10LADY LOLA65568NBTR C Whisson (Ellengrove)
Race No. 44/5 Grade Poolsmart Yamanto04:44PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HIGH ON LOVE47845FSTDG J Moore (Toowoomba)
2HEIR TO GRACE75528FSTDI R Hoggan (Churchable)
3MORE MUSTARD7683425.63T J Brereton (Cedarvale)
4TEWIN A HEART347T3NBTR L Scott (Park Ridge South)
5TARDIS4258825.45C E Byers (Drayton)
6KIKEM RIDDLER2312825.17T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
7NO ENTRY7273625.43J T Pay (Park Ridge)
8MULLOKA8444225.27D J Hay (Thagoona)
9CITY GOSSIP3558725.15I R Hoggan (Churchable)
10OUR NELL35678NBTS C Woods (Park Ridge)
Race No. 55th Grade ‘give Me Five’ At Stud05:02PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRAWNTASTIC44751FSTDR C Whisson (Ellengrove)
2HOT TIGER42155NBTR Attard (Fairney View)
3ONYA MARK21514NBTD J Green (Barellan Point)
4ROUGH DIAMOND55273NBTV J Howard (Sherwood)
5CARLOS AMEGOS1351230.96R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge)
6DESIRE TEWIN2371431.06P Levine (Hillcrest)
7CAPED CRUISADER2732131.20M J Emery (Churchable)
8SPRING AMOUR8276231.38C E Byers (Drayton)
9SOUTHERN FLYER65864NBTJ T Pay (Park Ridge)
10CUSTOM CATCH82487FSTDT A Sharpe (Ebenezer Qld)
Race No. 65th Grade White Rose Boarding Kennels05:19PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BROOKVALE STAR3146825.82J J Bradley (Coominya)
2WITH DIAMONDS2475625.40J T Pay (Park Ridge)
3BRAEMORE EXPRESS2247425.42T A Sharpe (Ebenezer Qld)
4GO 5648725.51C E Byers (Drayton)
5IMA BEE28556NBTI R Dionysius (Yamanto)
6PURE CHANCE5537525.65C I Bourke (Ebenezer)
7GRUMPY POET55467NBTR Attard (Fairney View)
8LOWNDESY’S LAW74128NBTG J Moore (Toowoomba)
9CITY GOSSIP3558725.15I R Hoggan (Churchable)
10OUR NELL35678NBTS C Woods (Park Ridge)
Race No. 7Novice Garrard’s Horse & Hound05:37PM (QLDtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLUE MAHOGANY3167231.33L T Waldon (Camira)
2BLACK NOT FAWN8748331.97L T Waldon (Camira)
3BOY MAIL23474FSTDD R Heilbronn (Ipswich)
4CAPRICORN STAR1657331.18J T Pay (Park Ridge)
5BALD EAGLE CHAMP3173731.30R Attard (Fairney View)
6CHUCKY’S ANGEL71446NBTR G Nelson (Bundamba)
7WICKET LEE65685NBTK J Boston (Berrinba)
8MASTER MILO5256531.19C I Bourke (Ebenezer)
9OOKAMI15687NBTA M Watts (Greenbank)
10CUSTOM CATCH82487FSTDT A Sharpe (Ebenezer Qld)
Race No. 84/5 Grade Bushhog Zero Turn06:00PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SID ROCK5865430.71M J Chapman (Park Ridge)
2MARTINI DUK5341330.87J H Martin (Coominya)
3BEFITTING1F15630.60B T Dull (Fernvale)
4SHEZ SO FAST8416430.85R J Rolls (Coominya Qld)
5TWIN IMPACT6854631.08R B Burman (Park Ridge)
6FELIX SHIRAZ14623NBTR J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge)
7CHILLING SPEED4F535NBTC E Byers (Drayton)
8MAYWYN’S FANCY4664630.94R N Essex (Greenbank)
9BLACK MARY2366831.48B M Kutner (Postmans Ridge)
10FIVE GOLD RINGS5256830.92J T Pay (Park Ridge)
Race No. 95th Grade Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com06:19PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SMART ENFORCER3757625.57G W Evans (Beaudesert)
2SPRING IDOL6177425.71C E Byers (Drayton)
3HARVEY TOPLINER16448NBTD R Heilbronn (Ipswich)
4FOOLISH MAID3555725.56J T Pay (Park Ridge)
5TONY TORTELLINI87767NBTK J Boston (Berrinba)
6MYSTICAL DUK3661425.36J H Martin (Coominya)
7WALLOON WARRIOR2521625.40P J Dunne (Walloon)
8LAKODA POPPY1762425.29R J Druery (Churchable)
9CITY GOSSIP3558725.15I R Hoggan (Churchable)
10OUR NELL35678NBTS C Woods (Park Ridge)
Race No. 105th Grade 06:41PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAT’S BABE22847NBTP J Shaxson (Coominya Qld)
2SPECIAL PREMIER6872225.82S G Hazelgrove (Crestmead)
3OAKLEY SURESHOT56744NBTD L Single (Coominya)
4KIRABILLI ARCHIE2124525.26C E Byers (Drayton)
5CHINEY APPLE1877425.50D J Hay (Thagoona)
6SURE TEWIN3816825.36R L Scott (Park Ridge South)
7ELLERY8185625.61J T Pay (Park Ridge)
8KATH’S A COUGAR1383425.75R Attard (Fairney View)
9CITY GOSSIP3558725.15I R Hoggan (Churchable)
10OUR NELL35678NBTS C Woods (Park Ridge)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments