Wednesday 29th June 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For – Wednesday 29th June 2011

Race No. 1Maiden Caboolture Instant Print06:55PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY IRISH EILEEN3NBTG R Hall (Marburg)
2BAD BEAR54552NBTJ L Quarman (Morayfield)
3SMART ASSIGNMENTFSHP J Menary (Kallangur)
4KAWATI SKY52766FSTDL C Neal (Coominya)
5BOGIE DALEFSHP H Smith (Gatton)
6TINY TALENT22NBTM J Woodcock (Carpendale)
7DANCING TYNEILEF4235NBTP S Carrington (Haigslea)
8GOLDEN CAM83NBTB J Reid (Loganlea)
9IS IT YOU626FSHP A Ruetschi (Atkinsons Dam)
10WARREGO MISS34NBTM J Emery (Churchable)
Race No. 2Novice Downunder Pest Services07:15PM (QLDtime)
NNP event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ILIKA MALIKA31FSTDR L Scott (Park Ridge South)
2NASHO GEOFF11757NBTO Edmonds (Coominya)
3FLINSTONE61P430.98P S Carrington (Haigslea)
4STUBBORN BABE7477231.17R B Burman (Park Ridge)
5ROMAN ASSASSIN48673NBTJ G Warbroek (Bundamba)
6NIKKO BOND8441631.48K P Butler (Goodna)
7MISS KIMBERLEY23624NBTM R Dawson (Mt Forbes Qld)
8HERE’S TO YOU32146FSHP A Ruetschi (Atkinsons Dam)
9OOKAMI15687NBTA M Watts (Greenbank)
Race No. 3Novice Golden View Greyhound Complex07:35PM (QLDtime)
NNP event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAYWYN’S BELLE822260.00R N Essex (Greenbank)
2MIST OPPORTUNITY6421230.75P S Carrington (Haigslea)
3AURIGA TEGIMI4363731.31G Draheim (Fernvale)
4YANKEE DOODLE4662330.97G B Paull ()
5DARE YOU TOO74131.23P A Ruetschi (Atkinsons Dam)
6LADY CHILL13628FSTDM J Chapman (Park Ridge)
7MARTINI DELIGHT7432131.33C A Downs (Jimboomba)
8BULLY BROWN75766NBTM R Dawson (Mt Forbes Qld)
9OOKAMI15687NBTA M Watts (Greenbank)
Race No. 44/5 Grade Mixcrete Concrete07:55PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOUCH PASS5334330.90M J Algate (Drayton)
2VOODOO TEWIN3146830.69R L Scott (Park Ridge South)
3CHASE THE BUN3461130.97T A Sharpe (Ebenezer Qld)
4MAYWYN’S DEAL3146630.86R N Essex (Greenbank)
5HONEY LASS6318730.52R B Burman (Park Ridge)
6GERBER’S GIRL5676830.98O Edmonds (Coominya)
7BUCKS A MILLION3777831.74O Edmonds (Coominya)
8ONE IN TEN1344531.19G C Keep (Burpengary)
9SHEZ SO FAST8416430.85R J Rolls (Coominya Qld)
10ONYA MARK21514NBTD J Green (Barellan Point)
Race No. 55th Grade ‘give Me Five’ At Stud08:15PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JIMMY ARE2344425.33J E Mccarthy (Wivenhoe Pocket)
2MISS ZIPSTA14525NBTP A Ruetschi (Atkinsons Dam)
3GO BLUE BOY3483525.65P A Ruetschi (Atkinsons Dam)
4CAT SCRATCH FEVA74F37NBTK L Smyth (Heritage Park)
5FELICITY TRICK72747NBTG W Gilbert (Tivoli)
6BUSH WALKER37658FSHJ C Durrant (Tamborine)
7SENOR ZORRO65153NBTB P Stevens (Mt Coolum)
8VACANT LOT1535625.41G R Hall (Marburg)
9SMART ENFORCER3757625.57G W Evans (Beaudesert)
10LADY OF FIVE2165425.81J R Bloomfield (Greenbank)
Race No. 6Ht 1 Col Harris Gold Coin (0-3 Wins)08:35PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 630 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SIENNA BREEZE44634FSTDT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
2HARA’S COUGAR56465NBTK G Myers (Kallangur)
3TECHNO HEATON54513FSTDG T Heaton (Blackstone)
4BUCK’S BOY3687538.49H A Wendt (Walloon)
5FIRST GANGSTA32414NBTJ D Mortimer (Ipswich)
6LADY TEXAN2145338.54N R Catchpole (Jimboomba)
7VIS35243NBTS S Downer (Logan Village)
8ROSE AVIATRIX55468FSTDD I Lennon (Churchable)
9RED TEARS57627FSTDT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
10YOU AND YOURS6446FSTDP A Ruetschi (Atkinsons Dam)
Race No. 7Ht 2 Col Harris Gold Coin (0-3 Wins)08:55PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 630 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JORDO’S PUSHBIKE17364NBTT G Zammit (Willowvale)
2NEUTRAL NEMO16556FSTDJ L Quarman (Morayfield)
3VILLA ENFORCER32311FSTDB G Wilson (Aspley)
4HARA’S DESIGN32331FSTDM A Stephenson (Bray Park)
5DASHING DEBONAIR71355FSTDD M Lennon (Churchable)
6SUPER WALLY84876FSTDK J Kemp (Caboolture Qld)
7DESSA WARRIOR76453NBTJ G Warbroek (Bundamba)
8BLACK CAT MOAN4132438.18D E Smyth (Heritage Park)
9RED TEARS57627FSTDT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
10DANCING TYNEILEF4235FSTDP S Carrington (Haigslea)
Race No. 8Mixed Final Vet 09:12PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $5,116 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,548 2nd: $784 3rd: $392 Unplaced: $196.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ASSET ONE8552130.90A T Fitzsimmons (Buccan)
2FULLY WORKED4724130.71B T Linnan (Lake Clarendon)
3MAYWYN OR EBAY3422230.87R N Essex (Greenbank)
4WHATZ MATTER YOU1126130.89J F Heddles (Mansfield)
5MAJOR NIGHTMARE44653NBTA Southee (Beenleigh)
6KENNY’S KARMA622T230.95O Edmonds (Coominya)
7MISS KAWATI65363NBTL C Neal (Coominya)
8HATINATOR6678230.63R G Nelson (Bundamba)
9ROMAN ASSASSIN48673NBTJ G Warbroek (Bundamba)
10ONYA MARK21514NBTD J Green (Barellan Point)
Race No. 93/4 Grade Big Dog Racing Supplements09:35PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOTOX44144NBTA J Hoyland (Port Sorell)
2COLD SPEED5147525.21C E Byers (Drayton)
3DARK WHISPER33475NBTG C Keep (Burpengary)
4SPRING IMAGE1124225.22C E Byers (Drayton)
6PEDRO’S MISTRESS384P125.36R L Scott (Park Ridge South)
7BOGIE KING21813FSTDR J Ayre (Burpengary)
8TANGERINE SKY3162125.27M J Emery (Churchable)
Race No. 105th Grade Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com09:52PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HERE’S POLLYT876TNBTG C Keep (Burpengary)
2HERBIE GOES5457125.93N R Catchpole (Jimboomba)
3GAMBLE ON27345NBTK J Kemp (Caboolture Qld)
4EXPLOSIVE DREAMS2623425.34A Southee (Beenleigh)
5RAGING RANGA2671225.57R F Dempsey (Walloon)
6CHEATING CHARLIE47473FSHD J Green (Barellan Point)
7CASUAL BABE28174NBTP A Ruetschi (Atkinsons Dam)
8MAYWYN EASY5765625.22J R Bloomfield (Greenbank)
9CELTIC BLUE57657NBTJ M Loye (Kallungar)
10LITTLE MERV4686625.52N J Evans (Thagoona)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments