Tuesday 28th June 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Ipswich – Tuesday 28th June 2011

Race No. 1Maiden Sapar Landscape Supplies03:52PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 431 Metres at Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS TAYAH6FSHB I Millard (Morayfield)
2DEEDEE VALENTINAFSHD I Lennon ()
3SURFER BOMBFSHR G Nelson (Bundamba)
4WHERE’S ALF87NBTB M Kutner (Postmans Ridge)
5WORKING OVERTIME36NBTM M Page (Walloon)
6SMART BABEFSHR B Burman (Park Ridge)
7MADE TO SILENCE42453NBTM R Dawson (Mt Forbes Qld)
8MIDNIGHT MOONFSHF R Robertson (Ipswich)
9VOLCANO BOY76NBTF J Barendrecht (Enoggera)
10MR. THUNDER BOLT34545NBTT J Brereton (Cedarvale)
Race No. 2Maiden Dinky Di Web Design04:10PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KANSAS CITY MISS43NBTL M Wyatt (Churchable)
2TRICKY FOX73534NBTR W Keidge (Blackstone)
3GIVE ME DUK36475NBTP C Noffke (Coominya)
4WHERE’S THE GIG22NBTJ R Bloomfield (Greenbank)
5BATTLE GEAR28534FSTDS A Giles (Churchable)
6SOUNDARAMAFSHD M Lennon (Churchable)
7LADY TEWIN6FSHR L Scott (Park Ridge South)
8GO IN STYLE57NBTR Attard (Fairney View)
9DAILY MAIL5656NBTD R Heilbronn (Ipswich)
10GOLDEN SPIRIT27757FSHJ J Bradley (Coominya)
Race No. 3Novice Www..com.au04:28PM (QLDtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PINCH IT3633325.65R J Rolls (Coominya Qld)
2KATH’S A COUGAR2138325.75R Attard (Fairney View)
3PINATA BELLE125.73C I Bourke (Ebenezer)
4LADY LOLA66556FSHR C Whisson (Ellengrove)
5BILLIE MISTOUT6155725.86S M Morris (Lowood)
6ROVING BANKER1356525.54L M Wyatt (Churchable)
7ROUGH DIAMOND2552725.89V J Howard (Sherwood)
8KING KODA1F325.74M J Chapman (Park Ridge)
9OUR NELL53567NBTS C Woods (Park Ridge)
10BULLY BROWN75766NBTM R Dawson (Mt Forbes Qld)
Race No. 4Maiden/5th Grade Golden View Greyhound04:48PM (QLDtime)
XM5 event over 630 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLUE MAHOGANY83167NBTL T Waldon (Camira)
2BLACK NOT FAWN78748NBTL T Waldon (Camira)
3CHUCKY’S ANGEL67144FSTDR G Nelson (Bundamba)
4WARRIOR FORCE75587NBTR D Herr (Jimboomba Qld)
5WICKET LEE66568NBTK J Boston (Berrinba)
6BALD EAGLE CHAMP32317FSTDR Attard (Fairney View)
7DESSA WARRIOR87645NBTJ G Warbroek (Bundamba)
8ROGUE RACER86756NBTM M Dance (Barellan Point)
9GOLD RUSH BEN87636NBTR Attard (Fairney View)
Race No. 5Novice ‘give Me Five’ At Stud05:05PM (QLDtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GRUMPY POET55546NBTR Attard (Fairney View)
2BLUE MEANIE4736625.72G L Holmes (Gatton)
3BOY MAIL1234725.69D R Heilbronn (Ipswich)
4IMA BEE56285NBTI R Dionysius (Yamanto)
5UBIQUE23641FSTDM J Emery (Churchable)
6WINE AND SPIRITS3215325.67M Saal (Highfields)
7MOORINA JADE46558FSHD A Mulhall (Moorina)
8AL JULHARA86455NBTP S Podesta (Chambers Flat)
9FITZ GOOD5377526.03J D Hauritz (Springwood Qld)
10GIVE ME CHIVAS784T8NBTJ J O’Dea (Lower Tenthill Qld)
Race No. 65th Grade Garrard’s Horse & Hound05:24PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPECIAL PREMIER5687225.82S G Hazelgrove (Crestmead)
2SPRING ROSE25548FSHC E Byers (Drayton)
3WEST HOT SHERIFF1121125.11T W Brett (Grandchester)
4KIRABILLI ARCHIE1212425.26C E Byers (Drayton)
5MYSTICAL DUK4366125.36J H Martin (Coominya)
6BOMB ZONE6453825.46L P Franks (Brightview)
7ALOTA COURAGE1317325.35J R Bloomfield (Greenbank)
8TONY TORTELLINI88776FSTDK J Boston (Berrinba)
9WALLOON WARRIOR2521625.40P J Dunne (Walloon)
10MAGPIE ATTACK55157NBTR Attard (Fairney View)
Race No. 73/4 Grade Bushhog Zero Turn05:41PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PERFECT THRILL5165725.64M J Boody (Churchable)
2MOONSHINE MOLLY2T73825.26G B Paull ()
3MULLOKA4184425.27D J Hay (Thagoona)
4ZUKO FIREBENDER18715FSHT W Brett (Grandchester)
5NO ENTRY2372725.43J T Pay (Park Ridge)
6ESTEEMED LADY7787125.38R D Herr (Jimboomba Qld)
7MORE MUSTARD1768325.63T J Brereton (Cedarvale)
8RED BOMB8768825.80R D Herr (Jimboomba Qld)
Race No. 83/4 Grade Www.encounterkennels.com05:59PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK MARY7236631.48B M Kutner (Postmans Ridge)
2SID ROCK7586530.71M J Chapman (Park Ridge)
3FELIX SHIRAZ41462NBTR J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge)
4ROMANTICA6211130.87G Crisci (Churchable)
5HOT TIGER14215NBTR Attard (Fairney View)
6HONEY BRASS1751630.67P S Carrington (Haigslea)
7AQUA MARINE34544NBTR F Dempsey (Walloon)
8CARLOS AMEGOS1135130.96R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge)
9TWIN IMPACT6685431.08R B Burman (Park Ridge)
Race No. 95th Grade 06:14PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HARVEY TOPLINER35164FSTDD R Heilbronn (Ipswich)
2MAYWYN’S FUTURE1131730.90R N Essex (Greenbank)
3PRETTY PLACE24513NBTB T Dull (Fernvale)
4TOUGH AS2412431.15QR D Ball (Prenzlau)
5SPACE INVADER3432831.41P J Hay (Thagoona)
6SECRET MYSTIQUE8666331.01G B Paull (Spring Creek)
7HARDCORE FORCE6115731.09R D Herr (Jimboomba Qld)
8SPRING AMOUR1827631.38C E Byers (Drayton)
9RIVAL MANOEUVRE7456631.11M J Emery (Churchable)
10I’M DIFFERENT85567NBTP S Podesta (Chambers Flat)
Race No. 105th Grade Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com06:29PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IZY BOSS56555NBTM J Boody (Churchable)
2SEE YOU TOMORROW5318T30.85P S Carrington (Haigslea)
3HAIL A MAIL12235NBTD R Heilbronn (Ipswich)
4SARAH OLIVIA1371631.19M J Emery (Churchable)
5MAYWYN’S FANCY5466430.94R N Essex (Greenbank)
6MAYWYN A MOTZA3312830.86R N Essex (Greenbank)
7MY HIGHBURY4124830.84G R Hall (Marburg)
8LATE STORM6172630.96D Gilroy (Dulguigan)
9CHILLING SPEED4F535NBTC E Byers (Drayton)
10PRAWNTASTIC44475FSTDR C Whisson (Ellengrove)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments