Monday 7th July 2008


RACE 01 MAIDEN 520M 6.47PM
WEST MORETON PET FOODS
F4
1 KENOSHA COUNTY M JOSHUA ALLEN
2 SNAFU Q M BILLY HARRIS
3 OUR DESTINY M KERRY BOUFFIER
4 KEIRON’S PRIDE Q M TROY SHARPE
5 HEPTARCHY M JOHN REIMER
6 OFFICER DIBBLE Q M ASHLEY BOCK
7 ASSASSIN ON BAIL Q M JOHN MCCARTHY
8 HONEY BUNNY Q M PAUL MCILVEEN
9 COSMO’S REWARD Q M ALAN DARGUSCH
10 UNDER SEIGE Q M ASHLEY BOCK

RACE 02 4/5 GRADE 630M 7.06PM
HT 1 www.ipswichgreyhounds.com
F4
1 ARABIAN JUJU Q 5 RICHARD NELSON
2 FREE CHEERS Q 5 THOMAS NOBLE
3 SHEOAK MAGPIE 5 NEIL CATCHPOLE
4 GINA ROSA Q 5 TOM TZOUVELIS
5 JILLIE BEAN Q 4 JOHN EDWARDS
6 GO TYSON 5 SELENA ZAMMIT
7 INTREPID FORCE Q 5 JOHN FIELD
8 BEAUE BREEZE Q 5 JEAN HOSE
9 ROUGH TRIP TOUR 5 JOHN PAY
10 FESTIVEAN Q 5 RAYMOND BURMAN

RACE 03 4/5 GRADE 630M 7.24PM
HT 2 SKY CHANNEL
F4 1ST LEG EXT DBL
1 COME UP UNO 5 RENALD ATTARD
2 DAMIEN Q 5 CLAUDE DACEY
3 SPACE ODYSSEY 5 RAYMOND BURMAN
4 MITOJE BOY Q 5 DALE MORTIMER
5 TRENDY WENDY Q 5 LANCELOT WALDON
6 BE MY BABY Q 5 RAY GATTI
7 IRINKA COGS 5 TOM TZOUVELIS
8 FAN MAIL 5 DESMOND HEILBRONN
9 RUFUS MCBANE Q 5 BILLY HARRIS
10 BANG GOES BERTHA 5 JACK ZAPPALA

RACE 04 (BEST 8) 520M 7.45PM
DINKY DI WEB DESIGNS
F4 2ND LEG EXT DBL
1 BLACK MONTY Q 3 THOMAS NOBLE
2 WITHEREN’S GIRL Q 2 RON BALL
3 VACANT
4 SUPER HORNET Q 1 RAYMOND BURMAN
5 THATZ CLASSIC Q 3 PETER WILSON
6 VACANT
7 SPECIAL PHANTOM 1 JOHN FREE
8 BERELLA DIVA Q 2 RON BALL

RACE 05 NOVICE 520M 8.02PM
SAPAR LANDSCAPE SUPPLIES
F4 1ST LEG QUAD
1 WILD SILENCE Q N MALCOLM DAWSON
2 SUPER SHAPE Q N ELAINE WILLIAMSON
3 SUGARINE Q N BRIAN SWIFT
4 SLICK CONQUEST N KERRY BOUFFIER
5 INDOMITABLE Q N JOHN MCCARTHY
6 TOO PUZZLED Q N SANDRA GILES
7 DIAMOND SPAR Q N JOHN EDWARDS
8 CRACKED UP Q N DARREN RUSSELL
9 YIKES Q N DAVID ROBARTSON
10 SERBIAN WARRIOR Q N KERRY BOUFFIER

RACE 06 5TH GRADE 520M 8.23PM
HT 1 [email protected]
F4 2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TBLE
1 SIR SHIRAZ Q 5 THOMAS NOBLE
2 ALL JAZZY Q 5 JOHN EDWARDS
3 SHANAE’S SECRET Q 5 TRAVIS ELSON
4 FOUR WAY TOUCH 5 COLIN BYERS
5 TIMELY CHANCE Q 5 CHRISTINE BOURKE
6 CLARRIE EARLY Q 5 RAY GATTI
7 ULTRA CLASSY Q 5 MARK WARE
8 SMILING SHIRAZ 5 JOHN FREE
9 SHEZA SURFER 5 JOHN REIMER
10 MANCUNIAN BLUE Q 5 JOHN PAY

RACE 07 5TH GRADE 520M 8.44PM
HT 2 SURF LORIAN AT STUD
F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1 LUCKY VAL Q 5 RON BALL
2 SPELL FIRE 5 ELAINE WILLIAMSON
3 BOGIE POWER Q 5 TONY BRETT
4 HITECH O’FIVE Q 5 GREGORY PAULL
5 TEXAS RANGER Q 5 BRIAN KUTNER
6 ARABIAN FEVER 5 RICHARD NELSON
7 DOOLEY’S ANGEL Q 5 BARRY DULL
8 PAKEMINSIN Q 5 TRAVIS ELSON
9 FOUR WAY FANCY 5 COLIN BYERS
10 CHEEKY PRINCE 5 TOM TZOUVELIS

RACE 08 5TH GRADE 520M 9.02PM
HT 3 COREY PEARCE PHOTOGRAPHY
F4 4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DBL
1 ANOTHER MANGLES Q 5 SELENA ZAMMIT
2 DEAGON DIVA 5 LEONARD SUTCLIFFE
3 SASSY DIAMOND Q 5 TOM TZOUVELIS
4 TOKEN PEG 5 JOHN REIMER
5 NOVA ROSE 5 KERRY BOUFFIER
6 COBBELL LASS Q 5 MARGARET QUARRELL
7 AMAZING PHANTOM 5 JOHN FREE
8 RED HOT DOOLEY Q 5 BARRY DULL
9 ON THE ROPES Q 5 DIANNA BUXTON
10 CARTELLO Q 5 JOHN FIELD

RACE 09 5TH GRADE 520M 9.23PM
HT 4 DINKY DI WED DESIGNS
F4
1 CALL ME RAMBO Q 5 RAY GATTI
2 MIDNIGHT HONCHO Q 5 REG HAZELGROVE
3 AMALFI RHYTHM Q 5 TREVOR NEWMAN
4 NEW COIN 5 TOM TZOUVELIS
5 DEE ‘EM GEE Q 5 HASSELL ROLPH
6 SULTAN ASSASSIN Q 5 ELAINE WILLIAMSON
7 READY STEADY Q 5 STEVE WOODS
8 BOMBER BABE Q 5 RAYMOND BURMAN
9 MISS SOUTHERLY Q 5 MICHAEL THRUPP
10 TEJAY’S ASSASSIN Q 5 TRAVIS ELSON

RACE 10 5TH GRADE 520M 9.43PM
HT 5 WEST MORETON PET FOODS
F4
1 ME DAD’S TRENDY Q 5 ROBERT DEMPSEY
2 SHE’S THE WORD Q 5 THOMAS NOBLE
3 DEAGON SHADOW 5 LEONARD SUTCLIFFE
4 OAKEY FLATS Q 5 JOHN QUARMAN
5 PICKETT’S CHARGE Q 5 JOHN FIELD
6 KATHY’S RECALL Q 5 MARGARET QUARRELL
7 TRIP METER 5 TROY SHARPE
8 SNEAKY SHIRAZ Q 5 RAYMOND BURMAN
9 BAR ROOM QUEEN 5 BARRY DULL
10 SHADE OF ODDS 5 NEIL CATCHPOLE