Tuesday 8th July 2008


RACE 01 MAIDEN 431M 6.49PM
HT 1 HIGHLAND SMASH REPAIR
F4
1 SURF THE REEF Q M MALCOLM DAWSON
2 BLACK MOON Q M BRIAN KUTNER
3 RENEEN LASS Q M WAYNE MARSHALL
4 RAGTIME FOXY Q M JENEFER SYMONDS
5 ROBSHAR RAMBO M SCOTT MCGUINESS
6 SET IN CONCRETE M ADRIAN HICKS
7 BLUE MOMBASA Q M STEVE WOODS
8 BLACK NARCISSUS Q M STEPHEN LENNON
9 LITTLE PUZZLE Q M BETTY HAUSER
10 JOE ALONE Q M BARRY DULL

RACE 02 MAIDEN 431M 7.08PM
HT 2 HIGHLAND SMASH REPAIR
F4
1 WHATEVER TREVA Q M NIGEL RUGG
2 FERCERTAIN Q M ROBERT BIELEFELD
3 REGENCY BEAU Q M BETTY HAUSER
4 SUNDANCE JEWEL Q M GARY MOORE
5 HERMAN I AM Q M DENIS GUPPY
6 JIMMY CRICKET Q M ANNE FARRELL
7 SHEZ ROSIE Q M MALCOLM DAWSON
8 CEDE NULLIS M BARRY DULL
9 HIT FOR TEN Q M JOHN PAY
10 BRIARA BLITZ Q M BRIAN MCEVOY

RACE 03 MIXED FINAL 431M 7.27PM
FERNVALE PRODUCE
F4 1ST LEG EXT DBL
1 HAY BATMAN Q M IAN DIONYSIUS
2 OPPORTUNITY KNOX M GARY MACKAY
3 BALLINA BLAZE M BRIAN MCEVOY
4 MISS COMPLETELY Q M ALLEN FITZSIMMONS
5 FRANK’S MATE Q M CASEY DARGUSCH
6 UNCLE RODGER Q M RICHARD NELSON
7 SHEZA LOBO Q 5 AMBER BOODY
8 MERK’S CHOICE Q 5 ANDREW RICH
9 HEATON’S REWARD Q M GRAHAM HEATON
10 FIERY DIVA Q M KEVIN GALLOWAY

RACE 04 NOVICE 520M 7.50PM
SAPAR LANDSCAPE SUPPLIES
F4 2ND LEG EXT DBL
1 SERBS YOU RIGHT Q N LANCE SIMON
2 GOLD EUREKA N ROBERT GILTINAN
3 OUR DESTINY N KERRY BOUFFIER
4 FREDDY N TONY BRETT
5 LITTLE ENFORCER Q N LESLEY GRIFFITHS
6 MISS COVER STORY Q N GARY MOORE
7 LIFE FORCE Q N KENNETH FULLARTON
8 WRAP IT UP Q N GERARD BOWE
9 KENTUCKY RACER N PATRICK DAY
10 OUR POMPAY Q N JOHN EDWARDS

RACE 05 4/5 GRADE 431M 8.08PM
SURF LORIAN AT STUD
F4 1ST LEG QUAD
1 MONZA MAGIC Q 5 EDWARD NEAL
2 BEEKAY’S VIRUS Q 5 BRIAN FRANCIS
3 BOSANOVA BLUE Q 4 DALE MORTIMER
4 FAST MOVER BURNS Q 5 KEVIN GALLOWAY
5 CHARKRA Q 5 JOHN RUTHERFORD
6 LADY LULU Q 5 GREGORY KENNEDY
7 SHAHAH Q 4 JOHN CAMPBELL
8 BOGIE BREEZE Q 5 JOHN RUTHERFORD
9 PLAYING TRICKS Q 5 BARRY DULL
10 MONEY SHOT Q 5 NIGEL RUGG

RACE 06 5TH GRADE 520M 8.27PM
HT 1 WEST MORETON PET FOODS
F4 2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TBLE
1 NO LIFESAVERS Q 5 JOHN RUTHERFORD
2 MIDNIGHT SNACK 5 CHERYL BLOOMFIELD
3 SUPER BEAUTY Q 5 GARY MOORE
4 IZY ABLAZE Q 5 AMBER BOODY
5 BLACK ANSWER Q 5 MARGARET MCKNIGHT
6 JESSIE’S BOUY Q 5 DALE WIDDERICK
7 JUST IN CASE Q 5 KENNETH FULLARTON
8 GNARRALOO Q 5 MALCOLM DAWSON
9 KIND OF SWEET Q 5 CHRISTINE BOURKE
10 BARREL’S BOY 5 GARRY GILBERT

RACE 07 (BEST 8) 431M 8.50PM
KALBAR BUTCHERY
F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1 JUST COUNTRY Q 1 JILL HAY
2 COLD SHIVERS 2 LEITH MCHUGH
3 SERIOUS SPEED Q 1 COLIN BYERS
4 BLUE MODEL Q 1 COLIN BYERS
5 MONEY WELL SPENT Q 2 MARGARET PAGE
6 ONE COULD WISH Q 3 JOHN EDWARDS
7 BATISTA Q 3 RON BALL
8 LEICA MASTER Q 1 COLIN HORRIGAN
9 BOGIE SKYE Q 3 TONY BRETT
10 MAYWYN HISTORY Q 3 ROBERT ESSEX

RACE 08 MIXED FINAL 431M 9.08PM
SKY CHANNEL
F4 4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DBL
1 UNDER FOOT Q 5 DIANNA BUXTON
2 WHERE ARE YOU 4 PETER RUETSCHI
3 EARTH QUEST Q 5 THOMAS NOBLE
4 NEVER SURRENDER 4 TONY BRETT
5 INTREPID SPIRIT Q 5 JOHN FIELD
6 PUZZLES ME TOO Q 5 SANDRA GILES
7 LILL QUATRO Q 5 GREGORY KENNEDY
8 SUITE TAHLIA Q 5 BRUCE LINNAN
9 SLICK HANNAH 5 RENALD ATTARD
10 SUN FURY Q 5 ARTHUR BARN

RACE 09 5TH GRADE 520M 9.27PM
HT 2 WEST MORETON PET FOODS
F4
1 MISS SARAJEVO Q 5 LEITH MCHUGH
2 MISS HOLLY ROSE Q 5 PETER DUNNE
3 BOGIE BLUE Q 5 RYAN AYRE
4 CARTELLO Q 5 JOHN FIELD
5 MANCUNIAN BLUE Q 5 JOHN PAY
6 LAST RESORT 5 DAVID IRWIN
7 MATTER OF TIME Q 5 KEVIN GALLOWAY
8 UPPER CRUST Q 5 JOHN RUTHERFORD
9 SERENGHETI DREAM Q 5 GARY JANES
10 HOPE SHE CAN 5 MALCOLM DAWSON

RACE 10 5TH GRADE 520M 9.50PM
HT 3 WEST MORETON PET FOODS
F4
1 CORNELIA MARIE 5 MICHAEL MCALISTER
2 SHINZO Q 5 MICHAEL BRIANT
3 IRISH FANTASY Q 5 GARRY GILBERT
4 FUNKY BOY Q 5 MICHAEL CHAPMAN
5 REFORMED Q 5 GERARD BOWE
6 SPIDERMAN TWO Q 5 KEVIN GALLOWAY
7 HIGHWAY HOLLY Q 5 PETER DUNNE
8 SURFIN’ SILENCE Q 5 MALCOLM DAWSON
9 MOTOWN MAMA Q 5 JOHN RUTHERFORD
10 HIGHLAND MIST 5 PETER ROY