Saturday, 1 August 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Ipswich – Saturday, 1 August 2015

Race No. 1Sky Racing7:02 PM
M event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $1,900 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,330 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STOLE MY HEART474531.54Desmond Gilroy
2RATATATNBTMark Saal
3REMO DANCER548531.62Christopher Gear
4MAGIC SPARKLE83831.35Corey Mutton
5RED RUNNERNBTVictor Osborn
6TEETH GRIEF872332.22Michael Boody
7RAPID ROSE4854NBTMichael Edwards
8VELOCITY HILDA65631.52Kevin Ellis
9GO BLACK BIDDY585731.57Tony Wonka
10JOKE’S ON ME568631.54Ricky Rolls
Race No. 2Mcnamara & Associates Maiden F7:19 PM
M event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $1,900 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,330 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RICH ‘N’ WILD642131.03Corey Mutton
2COVERT AFFAIR274431.36Casey Dargusch
3TILLY NO TAIL877231.37Craig Campbell
4QUALITY 5231.25
5GORILLA EYES424330.85Michael Boody
6DRAGON DUK574331.55Barry Kitchener
7ROCKING RONNY753431.16Peter Sullivan
8LORRY DRYVA485131.00Desmond Gilroy
9STOLE MY HEART474531.54Desmond Gilroy
10SWEET DELIGHT425531.77Kevin Forrester
Race No. 3Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com7:38 PM
NOV event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $3,088 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,161 2nd: $618 3rd: $309.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOONSTONE MAGIC812231.93Christopher Gear
2NOW FEAR THIS332431.07Victor Osborn
3ENDLESS SHADOW543230.90John Judd
4MY EYES ONLY854331.53Michael Boody
5SPECIAL VISION283231.82Sandra Giles
6MAYWYN’S COPY242230.95Robert Essex
7ELITE SOX631530.95Paul Graham
8BERNIE CHEE642331.21Noel Vohland
9PACIFIC CHAMP454531.02Tom Tzouvelis
10RYLI’S DREAMER5464NBTRick Kuhl
Race No. 4Gatton Tyre Service8:00 PM
4/5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,613 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,829 2nd: $523 3rd: $261.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EL CAPO885525.65Tom Tzouvelis
2INSIDE PASS125125.14Christine Bourke
3NOTORIOUS LADY541625.35Gary Dodt
4MISS HALLIUS418125.11Mick Gardiner
5FENRIR626525.13Andrew Donnelly
6ARK UP621425.44Ricky Rolls
7GET INVOLVED186125.26Pamela Field
8 DUK111425.26Barry Kitchener
9SUPER LUIGI463425.39Gary Moore
10CAPTAIN CES673825.20Kenneth Mackenroth
Race No. 5Rq Young Guns Ips 520 H8:22 PM
OPEN event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $3,088 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,161 2nd: $618 3rd: $309.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOBIAS RUMBLE476130.64Darren Russell
2DOWN THEY CAME422630.71Jeffery Jones
3ROCKY BE GOOD611231.61Joanne Price
4SUNNYSIDE JAY243630.91Tony Zammit
5ANTI DENTITE5771NBTStephen Rolph
6CRANKSHAFT216230.65Neil Falls
7SWAP YA221430.80Tony Apap
8MAGIC KITCHEN255330.47Felicia Guymer
9BERNIE CHEE642331.21Noel Vohland
Race No. 6Rq Young Guns Ips 520 H8:37 PM
OPEN event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $3,088 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,161 2nd: $618 3rd: $309.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUTCHULLA BOY1X1130.61Tony Zammit
2APATITE6X1630.41Joanne Price
3PEARLS ANGEL381130.74Felicia Guymer
4ULTRA BLUE233230.93Errol Kleinhans
5COOGAN’S REGRET271230.94Sharon Morris
6YALINGA225130.72Diane Hannon
7SHOW BOUND4114NBTShane Ellis
8MACNIVEK224330.67Kevin Ellis
9BERNIE CHEE642331.21Noel Vohland
Race No. 7Rq Young Guns Ips 520 H9:01 PM
OPEN event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $3,088 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,161 2nd: $618 3rd: $309.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JANE’S JEZABEL181831.34Craig Campbell
2121731.20Errol Kleinhans
3OUTSIDE PASS11230.36Tony Apap
4QUEEN LOCH BRAE1833NBTLester Kleinhans
5FASHION ADVICEX42430.97Diane Hannon
6SLAYER RETURN313531.39Noel Vohland
7ANGRY ALICE55X130.64Peter O’reilly
8BLACK COBIA487530.72Joanne Price
9BERNIE CHEE642331.21Noel Vohland
Race No. 8 Vet Surgeon 5th G…9:24 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $3,088 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,161 2nd: $618 3rd: $309.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALARM BELLS532130.84Christopher Gear
2CHARIOT’S OFFIAH367330.87Ross Ogden
3SILKY OAK553430.59Pamela Field
4SPRING BLITZ154430.61Peter Dunne
5FYRE GAL528130.82Renald Attard
6BARCELLA652231.11Casey Dargusch
7BERRY IN LOVE668430.89Stacey White
8SPRING FIRECHIEF422230.76Peter Dunne
9SCORPION QUEEN315530.98Ross Ogden
10BRALYN COOKIE577530.92Tom Tzouvelis
Race No. 9Rosewood & District Community Ba…9:46 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $3,088 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,161 2nd: $618 3rd: $309.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BY THE GALLON51X530.68Tony Apap
2DEEP DESPAIR326230.76Michael Geraghty
3COLLIDER GIRL118730.70Christine Bourke
4NOT LIKE TOMMY714330.78Barry Kitchener
5RUM RAMBLER462130.76
6BEC’S SECRET265130.70Gary Moore
7PASSIVE PROTEST722630.96Pamela Field
8HOPPING HOUDINI411130.54Amy O’reilly
9SCORPION QUEEN315530.98Ross Ogden
10FAR FROM FEAR838530.54Amy O’reilly
Race No. 10Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com10:02 PM
5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,613 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,829 2nd: $523 3rd: $261.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HABANA FLEX323225.27Rick Kuhl
2ROCKET’S MAGIC24125.34Denise Robinson
3RUSTY’S IMAGE616625.33Albert Kennewell
4NEAT ALRIGHT776525.53Tom Tzouvelis
5CRACKERS2176NBTChristopher Gear
6ALEEAH JET716225.29Ricky Rolls
7PRATER’S PROBLEM414325.51Brodie Prater
8TINY TURBO333725.15Neil Catchpole
9ELUSIVE FUSION276425.43Neil Falls
10PUMPY’S LUCK734625.83Steven Scott
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments