Tuesday, 4 August 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Ipswich – Tuesday, 4 August 2015

Race No. 1Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com Maiden…3:44 PM
M event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,663 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,164 2nd: $333 3rd: $166.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DASH OF FAITHNBTTammy Stuhmcke
2VELOCITY EMBERNBT
3EFFIE ROSE HI53225.84Trevor Thompson
4NINA ROSE HI45526.54Trevor Thompson
5SHEZA MINI SIZENBTGary Sciortino
6SPARKS FLY6726.30Kiara Dodt
7LUCY MOO625.93
8GOLD DIVA8NBTKerry Hoggan
9NORDOC MAGIC87526.32Kerry Hoggan
10FOXY JOKER777826.25Ricky Rolls
Race No. 2 Maiden H4:04 PM
M event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,663 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,164 2nd: $333 3rd: $166.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STIRLING BLUE747425.71Errol Kleinhans
2WEST MEAD BLUE486826.59Ned Snow
3THOMAS GOOD683525.96Christopher Broadrick
4CARLTON CREWNBTTammy Stuhmcke
5HAPPY GEORGE345525.66Reg Hazelgrove
6LAST SEINENBT
7YOUR ON ‘EM726.28Anne Southee
8ROCKING RONNY753425.45Peter Sullivan
9FIRE ALONGNBTKerry Hoggan
Race No. 3Rosewood & District Community Ba…4:24 PM
M event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,663 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,164 2nd: $333 3rd: $166.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPLIT SYSTEM34225.51Darren Makowiecki
2DRAGON DUK574325.56Barry Kitchener
3SNUBBING UNIT225.45Peter Hay
4ASTON UGO27425.69Tony Brett
5SITELLA77325.75Dianne Hannon
6DEAD END46425.76Barry Kitchener
7FABULOUS WALL23125.29William Elson
8HYPNOTIZED125.26Peter Hay
9MAJOR GENERAL45725.70
10HAPPY GEORGE345525.66Reg Hazelgrove
Race No. 4Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com4:44 PM
NOV event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,138 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,496 2nd: $428 3rd: $214.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COOL CREDIT423125.45Gary Holmes
2YOWIE HUNTER218525.91Karen Tribe
3MR. REALITY6375NBTTerry Brereton
4SQUIRT ROSE HI361NBTTrevor Thompson
5IMA COUNTRY BOY288825.41Peter Hay
6GOOD BYE JOAN656725.72Patricia Carrington
7DESIGN BOY765625.87Peter Hay
8OVIE’S RAGING375725.69
9NURSEY WARD586525.88Mark Callaghan
10TRIER176726.00Karl Buhner
Race No. 5Greg Sternberg Vet 4/5 G…5:04 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $2,138 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,496 2nd: $428 3rd: $214.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROXY ROCKET5X77NBTGary Pearce
2CLASSY BARCY12X4NBTAllan Oshyer
3IN THE PICTURE135130.77Mark Wilkes
4MAGIC KITCHEN255330.47Felicia Guymer
5NOT THE ONE455230.54Robert Essex
6SLEEPY MIME526330.90Peter O’reilly
7SPRING ESTELLE461731.27Lancelot Waldon
8FYRE GAL528130.82Renald Attard
9PACIFIC CHAMP454531.02Tom Tzouvelis
10TEMNICK185630.91Tom Tzouvelis
Race No. 6Mcnamara & Associates 4/5 Grade …5:22 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $2,138 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,496 2nd: $428 3rd: $214.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PEARLS ANGEL381130.74Felicia Guymer
2OCTOBER SPRING115732.07Kenneth Wray
3OUT WEST352430.80Reg Hazelgrove
4MAYWYN’S YING331130.68Robert Essex
5ASTOUND YA665530.58Gloria Falla
6SCORPION QUEEN315530.98Ross Ogden
7HEEZA PICTURE742531.53Mark Wilkes
8SUNNYSIDE JAY243630.91Tony Zammit
9BRALYN COOKIE775430.92Tom Tzouvelis
10SHANIA SIND246730.91Tom Tzouvelis
Race No. 7Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com 5th Gr…5:46 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $2,138 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,496 2nd: $428 3rd: $214.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHANAE’S MAGIC255230.93William Elson
2SILKY OAK553430.59Pamela Field
3SPRING MILLIE123130.66
4BONNIE BRAE337330.73John Baker
5GIGGLING BEACH364230.75Colin Byers
6YALINGA225130.72Dianne Hannon
7GLOBAL DEEJAY147330.94Ashley Bock
8FASHION ADVICEX42430.97Dianne Hannon
9YA ACE YA655531.01Brodie Prater
10TRAV’S MAGIC333531.06William Elson
Race No. 8Gatton Tyre Service6:08 PM
3/4 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,138 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,496 2nd: $428 3rd: $214.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SENOR SOCKS7466NBTGlenn Smith
2SECRET OCTANE147825.29
3MR. TRANSPORTER514325.32Doreen Huddleston
4SUPER LUIGI463425.39Gary Moore
5UPPER CLASS LAD123325.69
6MAYWYN’S ACE135125.01Robert Essex
7RHYTHMIC BLUES432224.87Michael Woodcock
8LONE GUN111125.09Albert Kennewell
Race No. 9Rosewood & District Community Ba…6:30 PM
5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,138 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,496 2nd: $428 3rd: $214.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRAV’S MAGIC333525.17William Elson
2MAL ROSE HI545425.40Trevor Thompson
3DOLLY BLOO352425.44Peter Furbank
4IPSWICH MELODY528725.25Lancelot Waldon
5BOGIE TOM424225.04Brian Kutner
6BONNIE’S DREAM254325.26Kenneth Wray
7DIANNE’S PEARL188625.49Peter Sullivan
8DOUBLE STORM622425.06Reg Hazelgrove
9CANDY CRUSH465525.52Noel Evans
10READY TO RULE557525.85Gloria Falla
Race No. 10Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com6:50 PM
5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,138 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,496 2nd: $428 3rd: $214.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRINCESS TOUCH634825.34Reg Hazelgrove
2WESTERN HONEY222125.43Ned Snow
3FLYING RAVEN512826.56John Catton
4JUNIOR ROSE HI366425.85Trevor Thompson
5SPRING OUT216625.23Kenneth Wray
6SLIP SLIDING516525.57Noel Evans
7URBAN STREET681225.41Gary Sciortino
8BLOO FRANKIE636525.51Peter Furbank
9KILTY JACK646425.47Doreen Huddleston
10BAT OUTA HELL176425.27Noel Evans
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments