Friday, 7 August 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For , 7 August 2015

Race No. 1West End Old Boys3:52 PM
M event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,663 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,164 2nd: $333 3rd: $166.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOBO JANE535625.73Barry Dull
2SCAR’S BROTHERNBTRobert Essex
3TEETH GRIEF723425.83Michael Boody
4WINK ANNA NODNBTGary Mackay
5ELITE COMANDO364326.07Wayne Usmar
6DASHING CHARGER474225.91David Weston
7FOXY JOKER777826.25Ricky Rolls
8SNUBBING UNIT225.45Peter Hay
9SHAYLOR JAIME7826.98Malcolm Cuneo
10GALWAY THUNDER854625.90Kevin Galloway
Race No. 2Prince Of Wales Hotel Ipswich4:12 PM
M event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,663 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,164 2nd: $333 3rd: $166.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SOCCER’S OFF877NBTMichael Boody
2WHAT’S FOREVER422625.69Sharon Morris
3YOUR ON ‘EM726.28Dianne Hannon
4SPLIT SYSTEM34225.51Darren Makowiecki
5GUNNER3325.75Allen Fitzsimmons
6SKULDUGGERYNBTGary Mackay
7ELITE MARJNBTGerard Bowe
8SITELLA77325.75Dianne Hannon
9SHEZA MINI SIZE7NBTGary Sciortino
10RED RIVER ROSE4654NBTDes Sykes
Race No. 3Ipswich Rugby League4:32 PM
NOV event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,138 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,496 2nd: $428 3rd: $214.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1URBAN ENFORCER682725.84Gary Sciortino
2GUNNADOO RAIDER743525.61Rebecca Franks
3SHELIA DOOLEY833125.44Barry Dull
4SHE’S ALL BLONDE386625.71Des Sykes
5BLACK STREET BOY551825.83
6WOODY’S RETURN623425.58Wade Liddell
7BOO BOO CHILD25X425.53Beverley Leary
8HYPNOTIZED125.26Peter Hay
9OUR ELITE245625.56Victor Osborn
10SIZE WONT MATTER854725.63Helen Wendt
Race No. 4Beaumont Earth Moving4:52 PM
NOV event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,138 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,496 2nd: $428 3rd: $214.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ANNIE ELLEN125.49Robert Essex
2MR. REALITY6375NBTTerry Brereton
3SPRING BEAUTY215325.53
4BONTEMPELLI412725.44Margaret Quarrell
5FIERY BENZ1555NBTGeoffrey Uhrhane
6PURELY PENNY414725.60Cynthia Suttle
7TARA MARRIE226225.50Roan Enright
8KIKEM SPRINGER326425.70Beverley Leary
9MADAM MEDUSA3768NBTBruce Mcnamara
10HOT LIKE SUNSET144425.64Dean Turley
Race No. 5Neil Bryant Construction5:15 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $2,138 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,496 2nd: $428 3rd: $214.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAYWYN’S COPY422130.77Robert Essex
2KAR BLU255631.17Patricia Carrington
3COOGAN’S REGRET712830.94Sharon Morris
4DEEP DESPAIR262830.76
5BARCELLA522430.98Casey Dargusch
6BEAT THE BULLET583330.85Dean Turley
7SHIVERANCE876330.87Trish Southee
8SPRING ESTELLE461731.27Lancelot Waldon
9SPRING BLITZ544530.61Peter Dunne
10TEMNICK185630.91Tom Tzouvelis
Race No. 6Blackall St Butchery5:37 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $2,138 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,496 2nd: $428 3rd: $214.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SERENE STAR114131.13Margaret Quarrell
2ARISTOTLE221130.90Mathew Reid
3SLEEPY MIME526330.90Peter O’reilly
4ANOA’I411730.77Casey Dargusch
5ONE WON’T HURT3541NBTDean Turley
6JUST LIKE TINA477430.60Vicki Wisener
7OUT WEST352430.80
8SPRING FIRECHIEF222230.76Peter Dunne
9TWICE AS NICE465531.41Anne Southee
10FAST BEAN7485NBTJohn Edwards
Race No. 7Movie Hq Brassall 4/5 Grade F5:54 PM
4/5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,138 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,496 2nd: $428 3rd: $214.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY DIEGO356225.33Gary Holmes
2AMY’S ELITE866225.38Amy O’reilly
3NOT WORTH IT662225.22Desmond Gilroy
4BOUNCER BENZ118125.06Geoffrey Uhrhane
5SPRING BLUESTONE861124.98Colin Byers
6FULL OF ATTITUDE832124.87Vicki Wisener
7VICKI ROSE HI173125.20Trevor Thompson
8HARNEY651125.26Colin Byers
9ZIPPING MANI444225.01George Kadniak
10URBAN STREET681225.41Gary Sciortino
Race No. 8All Over Tiling 5th Grade H6:14 PM
5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,138 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,496 2nd: $428 3rd: $214.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOGIE TOM424225.04Brian Kutner
2BRALYN BAUPLE132125.22Darren Russell
3NEVER ENDS587726.08Anne Southee
4BAIDEN ROSE HI613425.61Trevor Thompson
5ROCK ON ROLLA427525.26Robert Essex
6MISS HALLIUS181325.11Mick Gardiner
7PRATER’S PROBLEM143625.51Brodie Prater
8TUKULA332624.97Colin Byers
9SHAYLOR PAIGE667725.79Malcolm Cuneo
10TRU RYDER354625.40Adam Mcintosh
Race No. 9Mcpherson Mechanical Repairs 5th…6:34 PM
5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,138 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,496 2nd: $428 3rd: $214.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRATER’S FORTUNE543425.60Brodie Prater
2OAKEY PARK211225.28Dean Turley
3BASHFUL BABE18125.45Darren Russell
4URBAN STREET681225.41Gary Sciortino
5INSIDE PASS251225.14Christine Bourke
6TIA TWO4134NBTTerry Guymer
7SKYE BRIDGE462225.58Robert Greensill
8MAYWYN WEALTH787725.20Robert Essex
9PRINCESS TOUCH634825.34Reg Hazelgrove
10JUNIOR ROSE HI366425.85Trevor Thompson
Race No. 10Wardy’s Handyman Services 5th Gr…6:59 PM
5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,138 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,496 2nd: $428 3rd: $214.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIRTY DESSA546325.42George Kadniak
2BIG YELLOW TAXI317325.44Renald Attard
3ANTI DENTITE771525.21Stephen Rolph
4FEAR THE RECALL641125.34Margaret Quarrell
5GUNNER MAGIC415225.33Adam Mcintosh
6IPSWICH MELODY528725.25Lancelot Waldon
7BANJO BABE872225.30Dean Turley
8QUE SERA371625.54Christine Bourke
9MAL ROSE HI545425.40Trevor Thompson
10GALWAY GALE566725.97Kevin Galloway
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments