Saturday, 10 May 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Greyhound Racing Club – Saturday, 10 May 2014

Race No. 17:31 PM
MAIDEN event over 520 metres at Ipswich greyhound racing club Of $1,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOOMBA LIGHTSNBTGordon Mcgahan
2BIT LOCONBTCraig Campbell
3BRANXHOMENBTAmy O’reilly
4WILDASH MONTENBTRobert Giltinan
5GALWAY MADONNANBTKevin Galloway
6FAMECHONMark Saal
7LADY GODIVANBTAmy O’reilly
8PHANTOM LASSNBTDes Sykes
9NINJA PACERFSTDGeorge Hagicostas
10DISCO LADYGeorge Hagicostas
Race No. 2Rosewood & District Community Bank7:54 PM
MAIDEN event over 520 metres at Ipswich greyhound racing club Of $1,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VOODOO CORSAIRNBTRachel Scott
2ZIPPING REXFSTDGrant Fennelly
3FYRE GALNBT
4SHEZA GOOD GIRLFSTDMark Saal
5ZERO TO SIXTYNBTKristina Arnold
6ALL ABOUT GIBBSNBTAmy O’reilly
7BEC’S SECRETNBTRebecca Franks
8GALWAY DELILAHKevin Galloway
9NINJA PACERFSTDGeorge Hagicostas
10DISCO LADYGeorge Hagicostas
Race No. 3Dinky Di Web Design8:09 PM
NOVICE event over 520 metres at Ipswich greyhound racing club Of $2,075 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,450 2nd: $415 3rd: $210.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRIGHTVIEW STARNBTCraig Wright
2RAIN STREAM30.88 8Mar14Robert Handyside
3OUR WISH31.01 14Dec13Richard Nelson
4YADA YADA YADANBTMark Saal
5EARNING31.27 3May14Michael Boody
6MAGIC MOUSSE31.08 5Apr14Rachel Scott
7BLUE TOPAZ30.73 26Apr14Danny Single
8DORRIE MAC30.93 19Apr14Bruce Linnan
9DROP OF BLACKNBTGregory Paull
10KNOCK THE TOPFSTDNikki Peters
Race No. 4Big Dog Racing Supplements8:34 PM
5TH GRADE event over 431 metres at Ipswich greyhound racing club Of $1,775 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,240 2nd: $355 3rd: $180.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SANDGROUNDER25.67 8Nov13Kevin Galloway
2ZAFONICFSTDChristina Harman
3AMERICAN FORCE25.61 7Jan14Desmond Gilroy
4KIRABILLI AUDREY25.82 18Jan14Samuel Lees
5EL BLACK PEARLS25.53 18Jun13Albert Kennewell
6POKER AKBER25.50 10Jan12Noel Evans
7SMILE AWAY25.82 4Jan14Cynthia Suttle
8GEORGIE’S BOY25.50 21Jan14Mark Saal
Race No. 5Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com8:56 PM
5TH GRADE event over 431 metres at Ipswich greyhound racing club Of $1,775 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,240 2nd: $355 3rd: $180.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BO ZORRA25.18 8Mar13Desmond Gilroy
2GREASY VINES25.21 2Apr13Edward Neal
3ROPELEY JET25.04 21Feb14Kevin Forrester
4WALLOON LEGEND25.22 23Aug13Peter Dunne
5GOOD ENOUGH25.26 11Apr14
6BON ZEPHYR24.97 3May14
7KIKEM NEW ORLEAN25.48 25Jan13
8CANE D’ORO25.33 25Oct13Clifford Houston
Race No. 6White Rose Boarding Kennels9:19 PM
4/5 GRADE event over 431 metres at Ipswich greyhound racing club Of $1,775 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,240 2nd: $355 3rd: $180.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KIKEM PLUGGER25.10 1Oct13Tom Tzouvelis
2ARE ATENBTRachel Scott
3HERBIE GOES25.36 3Aug12Neil Catchpole
4TINY WONG WAYNBTCynthia Suttle
5LUCKY AS ELNBTTom Tzouvelis
6VINECIO25.11 27Dec13Terrence Medcalf
7EXPLOSIVE ONE25.21 29Mar14Nikki Peters
8ZIPPING MANI25.01 3Dec13George Kadniak
Race No. 7Gerg Sternberg Vet Surgeon9:41 PM
5TH GRADE event over 520 metres at Ipswich greyhound racing club Of $2,075 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,450 2nd: $415 3rd: $210.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GEM’S SOLOFSTDJan Warner
2HARLEY ARE30.92 28Feb14Russell Keidge
3EUROA KATERINA30.89 7Sep12Rick Kuhl
4ESSY’S BOYNBTRebecca Franks
5MAKING MISCHIEFFSTDGregory Paull
6AUDACIOUS MISS30.66 28Sep12Brian Francis
7OXLEY DREAM31.07 13Apr13Craig Wright
8SHANSI30.82 14Mar14Peter Dunne
Race No. 8Araness Hay & Chaff Supplier9:59 PM
4/5 GRADE event over 520 metres at Ipswich greyhound racing club Of $2,075 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,450 2nd: $415 3rd: $210.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GALWAY TORNADO30.61 14Feb14Kevin Galloway
2IMPOSING SINDNBTTom Tzouvelis
3SOLO MISS30.61 3May14Colin Curtis
4PART THE SEA30.79 8Mar14Rachel Scott
5WONG SIZE SUZIEFSTDCynthia Suttle
6MISS KAMIKAZE30.66 3May14Adam Hines
7BIT BALMY30.78 12Apr13Peter Furbank
8TEMPO POPPY30.74 25Apr14Peter Hill
Race No. 9Rosewood & District Community Bank10:19 PM
event over 431 metres at Ipswich greyhound racing club Of $1,775 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,240 2nd: $355 3rd: $180.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUPREME SIND25.12 8Mar13Tom Tzouvelis
2CEE EH OH25.18 1Feb14Bruce Linnan
3SWEET LIPS24.96 15Mar14Christopher Broadrick
4HOLLYWOOD HEARTS25.33 5Apr14Desmond Gilroy
6CURRENCY25.34 7Feb14Bruce Linnan
7ARABIAN MYSTERY25.30 1Nov13Brian Francis
8ACTION JACKO25.01 21Dec13Neil Catchpole
Race No. 10Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com10:41 PM
5TH GRADE event over 431 metres at Ipswich greyhound racing club Of $1,775 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,240 2nd: $355 3rd: $180.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FORCE FLEMING25.07 25Oct13Clifford Houston
2SHEEP SHAPE25.45 12Nov13Neil Catchpole
3COOL JEDINBTShannon Glasscock
4CANDY CRUSH25.94 17Jan14Noel Evans
5MISS RIBBLENBTSamuel Lees
6GALWAY TYPHOON25.59 14Feb14Kevin Galloway
7WOOROOLIN EASY25.17 17Aug12Des Sykes
8ELITE ALANNA25.45 4Mar14Cynthia Suttle
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments