Tuesday, 20 May 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Greyhound Racing Club – Tuesday, 20 May 2014

Race No. 1 Heat 14:07 PM
MAIDEN event over 431 metres at Ipswich greyhound racing club Of $1,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRING ENTRYEdward Neal
2SHAYLOR NORANBT
3SHAYLOR BACARDIFSTDTroy Sharpe
4WAZDEW NIRONBTCasey Dargusch
5SHAYLOR TAMMYNBTTroy Sharpe
6MR. HOPPINSNBTAmy O’reilly
7SURF HONOUR TEARNBTChristopher Riordon
8DASHING ALICEFSTDRobert Higgs
9SHAYLOR LAURANBTTroy Sharpe
10LOOPER TROOPERNBTGloria Falla
Race No. 2Rosewood & District Community Bank4:27 PM
MAIDEN event over 431 metres at Ipswich greyhound racing club Of $1,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHAYLOR DORANBTTroy Sharpe
2NOTORIOUS LADYNBTGary Dodt
3SHAYLOR DAVEYNBTTroy Sharpe
4SHAYLOR FI FIFSTDTroy Sharpe
5LAYLA RELTUBNBTDion Crook
6TUFF MISSYNBTDyral Rolls
7GRANT’S MISTAKENBTAmy O’reilly
8BAZINGA TEXADANBTCasey Dargusch
9SHAYLOR MEKANBTTroy Sharpe
10CREDIT REWARDFSTDKevin Kemp
Race No. 3Dinky Di Web Design Heat 34:47 PM
MAIDEN event over 431 metres at Ipswich greyhound racing club Of $1,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ATOM SMASHERNBTNikki Peters
2SHAYLOR TORANBTTroy Sharpe
3LOOKING AT MENBTDarleen Green
4EMPRESS NIRONBTCasey Dargusch
5SHAYLOR ZELDANBTTroy Sharpe
6RUBY’S SWELL
7OUR ISLAND HOMENBTGary Dodt
8TARDY SEDUCTIONNBTGloria Falla
9SHAYLOR WINNIEFSTDTroy Sharpe
10LAB TEK ABBYNBTAmy O’reilly
Race No. 4Raincat 5:02 PM
NOVICE event over 431 metres at Ipswich greyhound racing club Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EARNINGNBTMichael Boody
2SUNNY JIMNBTMark Callaghan
3SEEYA HONEY25.62 6May14Troy Sharpe
4RUBY’S IN YELLOW25.12 4Mar14Edward Neal
5AUSCZECH EXPRESSNBTAshley Bock
6CANDY CRUSH25.94 17Jan14Noel Evans
7TASMANNBTRachel Scott
8DIRTY DESSA25.42 9May14Deborah Arnold
9BOXED LIGHTNING25.60 11Apr14Steve Woods
10PURNIM25.64 25Mar14Christopher Riordon
Race No. 5Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com5:20 PM
5TH GRADE event over 431 metres at Ipswich greyhound racing club Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PEARL’S GIRL25.35 21Feb14Lancelot Waldon
2POKER AKBER25.50 10Jan12Noel Evans
3GOT NO CENTS25.18 2Nov13Margaret Page
4ELITE ALANNA25.45 4Mar14Cynthia Suttle
5I’M LILY HOT25.34 4Sep12Robert Patching
6GOLD DUST BABY25.26 3Aug13Neville Eastell
7BEST JEWELSNBTDesmond Gilroy
8PRINCE POLOFSTDColin Byers
9BOXED LIGHTNING25.60 11Apr14Steve Woods
10LOVE LETTERS25.76 8Apr14John Campbell
Race No. 6Super Butcher5:36 PM
4/5 GRADE event over 431 metres at Ipswich greyhound racing club Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAN YOU TELL25.54 28Jan14Noela Fertch
2HAYJESTA25.32 14Feb14Colin Byers
3GABI’S CORSAIR25.14 20Dec13Deborah Arnold
4FANTASTIC EMMAFSTDColin Byers
5STEVE ROSS25.40 10Jul12
6GOOD ENOUGH25.26 11Apr14Casey Dargusch
7KING JULIAN25.52 14Jan14John Pay
8EARNED TALKING24.91 15Apr14Michael Boody
9LOVE LETTERS25.76 8Apr14John Campbell
10NOT WORTH IT25.22 10Jan14Desmond Gilroy
Race No. 7Big Dog Heat 15:52 PM
5TH GRADE event over 520 metres at Ipswich greyhound racing club Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRING RIDGE30.76 29Apr14Colin Byers
2COSMIC DREAMERNBTAmy O’reilly
3KIRA KAWATI30.83 1Oct13Lois Neal
4PERCY PIERCE31.09 9May14Raymond Knudsen
5CHEZ DOMINIQUE31.09 26Apr14Tony Wonka
6SHAYLOR JAKE31.11 31Jan14Troy Sharpe
7SANRICO JASPERNBTGary Keep
8BOO’S SURFER30.74 29Apr14Elaine Williamson
9MR. BLOO SKYNBTPeter Furbank
10FREDDIE FINCHNBTJohn Pay
Race No. 8Gatton Tyre Service Heat 26:08 PM
5TH GRADE event over 520 metres at Ipswich greyhound racing club Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHILLELAGH LANE30.63 3Jan14Raymond Knudsen
2KATE LANEFIELD31.18 3May14Amy O’reilly
3SHANSI30.82 14Mar14Peter Dunne
4AUSPHIL GIRL30.93 24Jan14Troy Sharpe
5SOLO MISS30.61 3May14Colin Curtis
6CHILI WALTZNBTTroy Sharpe
7CHERRY COLAFSTDDanny Single
8KIDATEE CROCNBTShawn Speeding
9ROYAL ALBERT30.68 22Mar14Desmond Gilroy
10BLOO FRANKIENBTPeter Furbank
Race No. 9Rosewood & District Community Bank Restricted Win6:24 PM
event over 630 metres at Ipswich greyhound racing club Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VOODOO CORSAIRFSTDRachel Scott
2SLIPPIN’ NOVAFSTDAmy O’reilly
3DASHING COURTNEYNBTLancelot Waldon
4LONG LONG MERINBTRachel Scott
5FAIR UPPA37.82 10Jan14John Pay
6BLUE TOPAZFSTDDanny Single
7SHAYLOR BERT37.36 12Apr14Troy Sharpe
8FAR FROM FEARNBTAmy O’reilly
Race No. 10Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com6:40 PM
5TH GRADE event over 431 metres at Ipswich greyhound racing club Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IPSWICH MELODY25.32 9May14Lancelot Waldon
2SMILE AWAY25.82 4Jan14Cynthia Suttle
3INDEPENDENT MAN25.41 15Apr14Michael Boody
4TURNA25.48 24Dec13Colin Byers
5MISS GODDESS25.48 22Apr14Danny Single
6FLASH HOUDINI25.20 6May14Amy O’reilly
7PAR DE FIRNBTDesmond Gilroy
8TRULY UNIQUE25.49 28Jan14Noel Vohland
9BOXED LIGHTNING25.60 11Apr14Steve Woods
10NOT WORTH IT25.22 10Jan14Desmond Gilroy
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments