Saturday, 14 February 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Ipswich – Saturday, 14 February 2015

Race No. 1Rosewood & District Community Ba…3:44 PM
M event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $2,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHIPPA LATA23431.49Paul Robson
2ARISTOTLE431.00Mathew Reid
3VIRUNGA531.75Michael Boody
4MASTER CODY645431.19Michael Menken
5KAWATI KYTE733631.26Lois Neal
6RED HOT ASSET57NBTMichael Gardiner
7HANSON PATCHES44NBTJennifer Viles
8HUCKLEBERRY7X4431.94Christina Harman
9SPRING ESTELLE676532.07Lancelot Waldon
10LA LUCCIOLA776631.37John Pay
Race No. 2Dinky Di Web Design4:03 PM
NOV event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,925 2nd: $550 3rd: $275.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SECRET OCTANE452325.29Gary Moore
2HALCYON HONEY2427NBTMichael Menken
3OVIE’S RAGING412625.69Tony Zammit
4GARRY JACKX527NBTJohn Pay
5BIG SHOW HAWKO1124.92Reg Kay
6YUKON MAN168525.68Kay Harradence
7CAHILL EXPRESSX21225.43Rachel Scott
8RYLEE’S RING IN118525.36Gregory Stella
9CLASSIC TYCOON264525.27Jeanette Cauchi
Race No. 3Big Dog Racing Supplements4:28 PM
NOV event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $3,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,275 2nd: $650 3rd: $325.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NOW FEAR THIS15X331.07Victor Osborn
2QUICK TURTLE6336NBTRobert Essex
3BLACK COBIA15130.72Joanne Price
4GOOD BYE JOAN128730.96Patricia Carrington
5SMASHING NIRO644530.89John Pay
6WALK FREE5585NBTGarry Kamp
7DEEP DESPAIR223630.76Michael Geraghty
8MR. REALITY644131.07Les Lewis
9MEG’S MAGIC887431.83Alec Stevens
10MOCHA LATTE557831.57Rachel Scott
Race No. 4White Rose Boarding Kennels4:48 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $3,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,275 2nd: $650 3rd: $325.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HARLEY ARE166230.91Amy O’reilly
2WHATA NICE SIZE111230.67Tony Brett
3PHOEBE’S FLAME441630.98Julie Edmondson
4BENT ABILITY6153NBTGrant Fennelly
5FEARLESS RULER381530.59Peter Simpson
6ROLEX ROO117530.67Tony Apap
7JUST A SHOW462331.06Ron Ball
8ASTOUND YA312830.58Gloria Falla
9MISS CHARM3327NBTBrad Yates
10DIM DELIGHTS338730.73Rachel Scott
Race No. 5Vince Curry Memorial Maiden Ips …5:07 PM
M event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $2,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK CASPER3230.87Ron Ball
2RAPID SAVY474331.42Jennifer Viles
3BE ZANEY131.14Michael Boody
4TWO SIZE’S ALL5331.44Tony Brett
5OUR BEACH GIRL556231.33Michael Geraghty
6WILDASH WARRIOR323231.38Robert Giltinan
7POP THE CORK130.34Reg Kay
8PAUA TO ADMIT130.87Robyn Goodwin
9ARISTOTLE431.00Mathew Reid
10MID WESTERN GIRL431.69Tony Zammit
Race No. 6Vince Curry Memorial Maiden Ips …5:28 PM
M event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $2,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VEGAS BOUND331.11Thomas Noble
2HEIDI BENZ22130.93Geoffrey Uhrhane
3HOUSO DELIGHT38130.86Michael Menken
4NORM THE STORM230.81Mathew Reid
5NAPALM231.21Gerard Bowe
6KASEY DUK623231.68George Hagicostas
7CRACKING CAZA330.98Lee Wylie
8IMA YAHOO678131.10Ian Hoggan
9IN JOCK’S SHADOW332.30Peter Young
10IMA COUNTRY BOY452431.72Peter Hay
Race No. 7Vince Curry Memorial Maiden Ips …5:49 PM
M event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $2,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOT A BROTHER331.17Dianna Buxton
2DEMOLITION JAZ231.21Michael Boody
3PAUA SHOT230.98Robyn Goodwin
4OXLEY TORNADO131.06Peter Ruetschi
5COLLIDER GIRL331.00Ron Ball
6AMY COBB35331.15Christina Harman
7OKAVANGO131.07Mathew Reid
8LEGEND4130.65James Gallaway
9MASTER CODY645431.19Michael Menken
10CHIPPA LATA23431.49Paul Robson
Race No. 8Vince Curry Memorial Maiden Ips …6:05 PM
M event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $2,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRAZY SEXY231.00Tony Brett
2FOR LUCK130.58Michael Boody
3SUNNYSIDE JAY331.27Tony Zammit
4SHANGHAI LIL230.99Mathew Reid
5UNAFFORDABLE231.23Adam Hines
6CHEEKY CHANCE245331.44Raymond Burman
7YOUI130.94Lee Wylie
8KIRI BELLE537231.41Peter Carleton
9MAJESTIC JESTER431.27Craig Campbell
10BONTEMPELLI431.64Margaret Quarrell
Race No. 9Greg Sternberg Vet Surgeon6:27 PM
4/5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,925 2nd: $550 3rd: $275.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HIGH RADAR736625.29John Pay
2ARK UP117625.44Ricky Rolls
3NO BOSSX58225.24Maria Shedden
4BLOWIN’ NUMBERS365125.43Corey Mutton
5UPPER CLASS LAD122225.69John Catton
6SNOWBALL BOB148225.32Ian Dionysius
7YADA YADA YADA411125.12Mark Saal
8TEAR AWAY SIZE151625.09Reg Kay
Race No. 10Green Frog Hollow6:48 PM
5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,925 2nd: $550 3rd: $275.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEGEND TYCOON875825.97Paul Cauchi
2KIDATEE JOSH232225.33Grant Fennelly
3MAYWYN’S POPPER686425.30Robert Essex
4FREDDIE FINCH343425.29John Pay
5DEREK ZOOLANDER3744NBTDwyer Lennon
6LOTUS BLOSSOM377525.46Peter Ruetschi
7MISS JAX5427NBTBrad Yates
8MAGICAL GIRL178225.52Garry Gilbert
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments