Saturday, 18 April 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Ipswich – Saturday, 18 April 2015

Race No. 1Rosewood & District Community Ba…6:32 PM
M event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $1,900 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,330 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NIL ALL DRAW434331.23Lester Kleinhans
2REMO DANCER6531.62Les Lewis
3MADAM MEDUSANBTBruce Mcnamara
4DEVELOPER431.48Allen Fitzsimmons
5SAHARA GIRL657331.18Renald Attard
6MILDUE382631.14John Pay
7QUEENSRYCHE2364NBTDenise Wilson
8DARK CURRENT45431.28Stephen Barton
9LOOKING AT ME645431.32Darleen Green
10GO BLACK BIDDY4548NBTTony Wonka
Race No. 2P.j. Jendra Earthmoving6:55 PM
NOV event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $3,088 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,161 2nd: $618 3rd: $309.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PACIFIC CHAMP324631.02Tom Tzouvelis
2PARCHMENT613830.79Michael Boody
3MAYWYN’S KEEPER551630.98Robert Essex
4THERE SHE WAS544331.17Victor Osborn
5KAR BLU183631.17Patricia Carrington
6MISS FELIX2214NBTDenise Wilson
7MAYWYN’S COPY445431.38Robert Essex
8GARRY JACK444231.14John Pay
9MOSS WIN QUEEN875830.93Patricia Carrington
Race No. 3Kaysuelle Fashions Rosewood7:11 PM
NOV event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $3,088 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,161 2nd: $618 3rd: $309.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MR. REALITY434531.07Les Lewis
2EL KHOBAR615431.31Tony Zammit
3GOOD BYE JOAN336630.96Patricia Carrington
4MAYWYN’S YING621830.93Robert Essex
5QUICK TURTLE243731.48Robert Essex
6BE ZANEY654531.14Michael Boody
7SKETCHY AIMY463231.12Amy O’reilly
8GOT THE ATTITUDE152731.05Vicki Wisener
9MOSS WIN QUEEN875830.93Patricia Carrington
Race No. 4Royal George Hotel Rosewood7:32 PM
5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,613 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,829 2nd: $523 3rd: $261.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARK UP754225.44Ricky Rolls
2IPSWICH MELODY388525.25Lancelot Waldon
3NO SHOW JONES461X25.39Noel Russell
4FREDDIE FINCH547325.29John Pay
5THREADS248125.18Robert Essex
6ULTIMATE STAR165225.37George Hagicostas
7CANE D’ORO344525.32Clifford Houston
8LONE GUN315125.09Albert Kennewell
9SURE YOU CAN564225.47Peter Ruetschi
10THAT ONE675725.47Peter Cauchi
Race No. 5Sweet-tee’s Restaurant Rosewood …7:52 PM
4/5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,613 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,829 2nd: $523 3rd: $261.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DASHING CANUTE1771NBTTom Tzouvelis
2FARMOR EYE AM2818NBTSteven Scott
3VICKI ROSE HI242125.46John Pay
4NO BOSS255125.24Maria Shedden
5LOTUS BLOSSOM163624.84Peter Ruetschi
6WAZZ’S FANTASY133626.19William Elson
7KATE’S CRASH421825.19Brian Kutner
8STUART’S CHOICE317625.26Paul Cauchi
9MAYWYN WILL WIN755825.42Robert Essex
10SPRITE AND POWER177725.43Brent Kline
Race No. 6Rosewood Farm Supplies 5th Grade…8:12 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $3,088 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,161 2nd: $618 3rd: $309.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DON’T JOSH ME685130.43Wayne Mcdonald
2LORD HOUSINGTON724431.28Graeme Petersen
3FYRE GAL534830.84Renald Attard
4WHITE MARLIN241430.94Joanne Price
5HOUINDEED863330.84Peter Ruetschi
6SHE’S TOO HOT525130.72Jeffrey Garrick
7HOPPING HOUDINI721230.54Amy O’reilly
8HOLYWOOD ROSE HI562230.53John Pay
9DIRTY DESSA432531.28George Kadniak
10MR. HOPPINS422530.77Amy O’reilly
Race No. 7Plaza Corner Take-away Rosewood8:32 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $3,088 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,161 2nd: $618 3rd: $309.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUPERT728730.53Bruce Linnan
2THUNDER EYES5754NBTSteven Scott
3FLASH HOUDINI233530.54Amy O’reilly
4FULL OF ATTITUDE116730.87Vicki Wisener
5WINTON BURN481431.10Andrew Monaghan
6FEMME JOLIE172530.71Jan Warner
7HIGH RADAR117830.63John Pay
8FLASH ZOE3313NBTSteven Scott
9GRIN AND WIN745630.63Tony Zammit
10OXLEY RUBEY166530.73Peter Ruetschi
Race No. 8Lloyd Wilkins Memorial8:55 PM
BT8 event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $3,088 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,161 2nd: $618 3rd: $309.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FARMER’S GOLD687X30.50Darren Russell
2MARLISA178630.56Christina Harman
3TRAV’S FANTASY1524NBTWilliam Elson
4NEW GLEAM685530.60Darren Russell
5SKUZI361130.56Tony Apap
6BON YEO245532.04Paul Cauchi
7FROSTY JAY JAY233330.61Renald Attard
8HELLO STRANGER1887NBTSteven Scott
Race No. 9Archie Sugden Memorial9:12 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $3,088 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,161 2nd: $618 3rd: $309.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MR. HOPPINS422530.77Amy O’reilly
2CORNELIA JESS863530.82John Pay
3ROCKET READY7334NBTAndrew Monaghan
4COPPER LIGHT844131.99Elizabeth Griffin
5KNIGHTS TEMPLAR331230.69Amy O’reilly
6WINDSOR241831.28Bruce Linnan
7SPECIAL GIRL254630.66Tom Tzouvelis
8TIME IS MONEY634631.00Steven Scott
9GRIN AND WIN745630.63Tony Zammit
10TREBLIG BRAD165731.11Garry Gilbert
Race No. 10Chrissie Turner’s Spanish Advent…9:32 PM
5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,613 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,829 2nd: $523 3rd: $261.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MR. TRANSPORTER532425.40Doreen Huddleston
2EARLY SUPER2X6725.66Desmond Twible
3FARMOR SENORITA265125.45Steven Scott
4MAYWYN WEALTH445325.20Robert Essex
5MY LUXS ALIVE173825.19Darren Russell
6GOSHI264125.52Paul Cauchi
7GRAVITY WOLF715425.30Anita Watts
8VILVANDA678825.67Brent Kline
9MEG’S MAGIC864725.46Alec Stevens
10OVIE’S RAGING787625.69Tony Zammit