Tuesday, 21 April 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Ipswich – Tuesday, 21 April 2015

Race No. 1Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com Maiden…3:59 PM
M event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,663 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,164 2nd: $333 3rd: $166.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRITELY LIL872125.56Rod Herr
2CHARMING GIRL422225.64Helen Wendt
3SMOOTH SHILOW222325.56Julius Perrett
4MYSTERIOUS DREAM2NBTDean Turley
5SAHARA GIRL6573NBTRenald Attard
6PURELY PENNY322525.60Cynthia Suttle
7GOLD PLATED873125.62Diane Hannon
8BRINDLE GUNNBTGary Pearce
9HOT LIKE SUNSET72525.64Dean Turley
10MAYWYNS PING5525.98Robert Essex
Race No. 2Sky Racing Maiden H4:22 PM
M event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,663 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,164 2nd: $333 3rd: $166.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DUSTY THURSDAYNBTDean Turley
2IMA COUNTRY BOY473625.63Peter Hay
3WATTA GENIUS67626.68Andrew Stumer
4PREMIER BEARNBTColin Byers
5TUKULANBTColin Byers
6ELITE COMANDONBTWayne Usmar
7BLACK DASH626.12Russell Keidge
8AVOID DAMAGE676526.34Patricia Carrington
9STRAYA654626.13Dean Turley
10DASHING CHARGER75525.99David Weston
Race No. 3Rosewood & District Community Ba…4:39 PM
M event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,663 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,164 2nd: $333 3rd: $166.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STOLE MY HEART275325.97Desmond Gilroy
2NURSEY WARD327125.88Mark Callaghan
3ON TIGHT LINES425.98Vicki Wisener
4SCORCHING CORNER7225.58Steven Hintz
5RUM RAMBLER367125.10John Pay
6GUNNADOO RAIDER325.86Rebecca Franks
7NO GUN262225.59John Pay
8GO FOR HOME377425.88Desmond Gilroy
9WESTMEAD LASS44525.91Julius Perrett
10DASHING CHARGER75525.99David Weston
Race No. 4Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com5:02 PM
NOV event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,138 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,496 2nd: $428 3rd: $214.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JOIE ECLAT861225.71Diane Hannon
2BARBARINO’S BOY445325.84Gary Dodt
3FANCY OSTI285725.51Douglas Gladman
4LIL’ BIT COUNTRY456825.72Peter Hay
5DESIGN BOY515625.87Peter Hay
6FASHION ADVICE731225.25Diane Hannon
7PROTO PENNY381725.47Cynthia Suttle
8HELL’S ENEMY18525.43Colin Byers
9BOGIE FLYER872525.60Tony Short
10BURMA SPECIAL842725.76Dean Turley
Race No. 5Greg Sternberg Vet Surgeon5:19 PM
5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,138 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,496 2nd: $428 3rd: $214.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROCK ON ROLLA512225.53Mark Saal
2BONGANI4518NBTRicky Rolls
3YALINGA152725.41Diane Hannon
4WILDASH WARRIOR315625.35Bob Giltinan
5NOT WORTH IT543725.22Desmond Gilroy
6WILD ELITE434125.99Renald Attard
7TRAV’S MAGIC152325.17William Elson
8MAGIC IT UP331425.51Dean Turley
9BAT OUTA HELL338725.27Colin Byers
10KITTY’S DREAM666626.66Andrew Stumer
Race No. 6Mcnamara & Associates 5th Grade …5:40 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $2,138 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,496 2nd: $428 3rd: $214.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CORNELIA JESS863530.82John Pay
2BLUE SCORPIONX23531.10Steve Lennon
3DAINTY LASS855730.82Amy O’reilly
4KING’S GEM854231.01Brian Kutner
5YADA YADA YADA211230.73Mark Saal
6SOLO MISS266630.61Colin Curtis
7MINI OREO542730.74Patricia Carrington
8ABBY’S MAGIC661331.03William Elson
9TREBLIG BRAD165731.11Garry Gilbert
10IPSWICH MELODY388530.91Lancelot Waldon
Race No. 7Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com 5th Gr…5:57 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $2,138 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,496 2nd: $428 3rd: $214.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1POCAHONTAS171230.70Patricia Carrington
2CHEEKY FREYER731130.66Reg Hazelgrove
3LORD HOUSINGTON724431.28Graeme Petersen
4SKETCHY AIMY463231.12Amy O’reilly
5INTENSIVE STORM574230.83Dean Turley
6AGRO’S GUN573730.81Beverley Chappell
7WINNING NOVA682330.96Mick Pearce
8BLOO FRANKIE544630.90Peter Furbank
9TREBLIG BRAD165731.11Garry Gilbert
10IPSWICH MELODY388530.91Lancelot Waldon
Race No. 8Gatton Tyre Service6:18 PM
3/4 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,138 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,496 2nd: $428 3rd: $214.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRING TYRANT437825.25Colin Byers
2SUNNY JIM671525.34Alex Green
3VICKI ROSE HI242125.46John Pay
4KATE’S CRASH421825.19Brian Kutner
5FLASH HOUDINI233525.02Amy O’reilly
6GRAND ATTITUDE372225.31Vicki Wisener
7LARA SAINT324225.27Dean Turley
8OSKAR DA POOCH637425.22Amy O’reilly
9MAYWYN ZILCHX57425.15Robert Essex
Race No. 9Rosewood & District Community Ba…6:34 PM
5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,138 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,496 2nd: $428 3rd: $214.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FREDDIE FINCH547325.29John Pay
2ROSDUE BOOMER343125.29Colin Byers
3BLUE SIZE568125.52Dean Turley
4SPANKY’S LEGEND262725.34Dean Turley
5HABANA FLEX856625.27Rick Kuhl
6MAYWYN’S POPPER356825.30Robert Essex
7MELODY SERENADE117325.06Lyndall Massey
8HOPPING HOUDINI721225.23Amy O’reilly
9CANDY CRUSH654725.52Noel Evans
10MAGICAL GIRL454725.36Garry Gilbert
Race No. 10Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com6:54 PM
5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,138 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,496 2nd: $428 3rd: $214.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DOLLY BLOO375525.52Peter Furbank
2SMOOTH STYLE212225.29Eric Raeburn
3MR. HOPPINS422525.30Amy O’reilly
4ULTIMATE STAR165225.37George Hagicostas
5SWEET AS BETH151325.14Dean Turley
6SHANAE’S MAGIC242125.19William Elson
7QUE SERA124325.57Christine Bourke
8CYCLONE CLIFFORD622125.48Mark Saal
9TRU RYDER8374NBTAdam Mcintosh
10SHAKIN SHAKIRA888725.30Rick Kuhl