Saturday, 18 July 2015

Box Draw For Ipswich – Saturday, 18 July 2015

Race No. 16:53 PM
M event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $1,900 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,330 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HAPPY GEORGE353431.96
2RICH ‘N’ WILD264NBTCorey Mutton
3ELITE COMANDO736431.13Wayne Usmar
4ROCKING RONNY355431.16Peter Sullivan
5DEVELOPER675731.13Allen Fitzsimmons
6MASTER HAYMAKER748832.08Bruce Mcnamara
7JOKE’S ON ME4456NBTRicky Rolls
8BRALYN CHARLIE542731.21Tom Tzouvelis
9SPIRAL SYSTEMX847NBTWayne Crick
10TILLY NO TAIL787731.37Craig Campbell
Race No. 2Rosewood & District Community Ba…7:14 PM
M event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $1,900 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,330 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGIC SPARKLE8NBTCorey Mutton
2BELLA LEE5366NBTKerry Myers
3SPRING ESTELLE645431.27Lancelot Waldon
4ELITE SOX256330.95Paul Graham
5GO BLACK BIDDY665831.57Tony Wonka
6GORILLA EYES544230.85Michael Boody
7MADAM’S FLASH’S88731.84Bruce Mcnamara
8GOTTA GET UP4776NBTCynthia Suttle
9SPIRAL SYSTEMX847NBTWayne Crick
10TILLY NO TAIL787731.37Craig Campbell
Race No. 3Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com7:36 PM
NOV event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $3,088 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,161 2nd: $618 3rd: $309.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COLLIDER GIRL222130.73Christine Bourke
2MAYWYN’S YING422330.83Robert Essex
3VISIONARY233431.06Allen Fitzsimmons
4MAYWYN’S COPY652431.15Robert Essex
5PACIFIC CHAMP745431.02Tom Tzouvelis
6LADY KIN5167NBTCynthia Suttle
7LA LUCCIOLA758830.84Beverley Leary
8FOCUS ME731231.23Stacey White
9CADILLAC LASS555731.80Craig Schmidt
10MADAM MEDUSA376831.04Bruce Mcnamara
Race No. 4Mcnamara & Associates8:01 PM
5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,613 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,829 2nd: $523 3rd: $261.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAYWYN’S POPPER875725.30Robert Essex
2I’M ALL STRIPESX261NBTSandra Giles
3ELLIE’S VOLUNTAS322425.33Kerry Hoggan
4ARK UP376225.44Ricky Rolls
5VAGUE MEMORIES761325.77
6GENALAKY RED572625.34Neil Falls
7GOD ONLY KNOWS737425.10Gerard Bowe
8SECRET OCTANE314725.29
9CULPER SPY644525.42
10WINDFALL775825.38Corey Mutton
Race No. 5Col Harris Gold Sov Ips 630 H8:22 PM
R/W event over 630 metres at Ipswich Of $3,088 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,161 2nd: $618 3rd: $309.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAINTY LASS774737.70Amy O’reilly
2NIL ALL DRAW8665NBTLester Kleinhans
3BERRY IN LOVE756637.78Stacey White
4SAHARA GIRL6753NBT
5BOGART BLEND63X7NBTKerry Myers
6OUR CHALLENGE2337NBTErrol Kleinhans
7BOGIE’S A STAR2821NBTSharon Morris
8PARCHMENT2316NBTMichael Boody
9EGYPTIAN LASS4867NBTKerry Hoggan
Race No. 6Col Harris Gold Sov Ips 630 H8:44 PM
R/W event over 630 metres at Ipswich Of $3,088 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,161 2nd: $618 3rd: $309.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PASSIVE PROTEST8287NBTPamela Field
2FURY ROSE HI2431NBTAlfred Love
3BY GOLLY MOLLY4137NBTTony Wonka
4MAJESTIC SEINE3446NBTGerard Bowe
5VIRUNGA8478NBTMichael Boody
6WHITE MARLIN4362NBTJoanne Price
7SKETCHY AIMY2677NBTAmy O’reilly
8BRALYN COOKIE3357NBTTom Tzouvelis
9EGYPTIAN LASS4867NBTKerry Hoggan
Race No. 7Gatton Tyre Service 5th Grade F9:01 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $3,088 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,161 2nd: $618 3rd: $309.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRANKSHAFT512130.65Neil Falls
2DOUBLE STORM622430.62Reg Hazelgrove
3MAGIC KITCHEN441230.47Felicia Guymer
4SOLO MISS843130.61Casey Dargusch
5ALARM BELLS745330.84Paul Hull
6ULTRA BLUE222330.93Errol Kleinhans
7CHEEKY FREYERX51130.42Reg Hazelgrove
8PEARLS ANGEL334330.92Felicia Guymer
9BRALYN COOKIE335730.92Tom Tzouvelis
10SILKY OAK435530.59Pamela Field
Race No. 8Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com9:24 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $3,088 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,161 2nd: $618 3rd: $309.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FYRE GAL372530.84Renald Attard
2MERCEDES LASSX86130.97Craig Schmidt
3PACIFIC HARBOUR521530.77Brian Francis
4HOUSO DELIGHT863330.86
5NO CALLARATAH1544NBTJohn Edwards
6HUDSONS BREAK514131.99Craig Campbell
7BLACK CASPER121130.38Craig Campbell
8TOURMALINE2363NBTJoanne Price
9APATITE436X30.58Joanne Price
10SILKY OAK435530.59Pamela Field
Race No. 9Greg Sternberg Vet Surgeon9:47 PM
4/5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,613 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,829 2nd: $523 3rd: $261.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLASSY HAZE686225.57Neil Catchpole
2INSIDE PASS3X1125.14Christine Bourke
3ROCKY BE GOOD324625.13Joanne Price
4MAYWYN WEALTH367825.20Robert Essex
5EL CAPO188525.65Tom Tzouvelis
6GET INVOLVED822125.26Pamela Field
7SUPER LUIGI114625.39Gary Moore
8ELUSIVE FUSION842725.43Neil Falls
9IPSWICH MELODY747525.25Lancelot Waldon
10SPRING CHOICE787525.51John Bradley
Race No. 10Rosewood & District Community Ba…10:09 PM
5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,613 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,829 2nd: $523 3rd: $261.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KIKEM SPRINGER683325.71Beverley Leary
2LUNAR QUEEN635825.72John Bradley
3ARABIAN MELODY361325.13Roan Enright
4HER STORY6162NBTCynthia Suttle
5SHEAR SPEED336525.73Neil Catchpole
6FLYING RAVEN3512NBTJohn Catton
7MACIE’S DINGO454725.97Tom Tzouvelis
8WOODY’S RETURN136225.58Wade Liddell
9GENALAKY ROSE567125.71Neil Falls
10NEVER THE TRUTH266725.54Casey Dargusch
0 0 votes
Article Rating
No tags for this post.

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments