Sunday, 19 July 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Ipswich – Sunday, 19 July 2015

Race No. 1Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com6:00 PM
M event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,663 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,164 2nd: $333 3rd: $166.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK STREET BOY755526.21Beverley Leary
2SMASHNIAK HARENBTGeorge Kadniak
3MUGGED ON TOUR326225.53Desmond Gilroy
4WEST MEAD BLUE48NBTNed Snow
5TO BIRDIES567826.41Mark Ware
6BUN’S GUNS8245NBTJames Robinson
7MONTEIRO8X53NBTPaul Stadnikoff
8WHAT’S FOREVER6864NBTSharon Morris
9HAZY GAZE777725.92David Litzow
10SPRING BLONDE686726.28Des Sykes
Race No. 2Sky Racing6:19 PM
M event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,663 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,164 2nd: $333 3rd: $166.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SMASHNIAK MARS632NBTGeorge Kadniak
2RYLI’S CAM556825.96David Litzow
3LORRY DRYVA44825.80Desmond Gilroy
4OKA’S ANGEL2233NBTTroy Okamura
5ZARA GIRLX756NBTJames Robinson
6KNOCKA’S MATE566NBTNicole Connell
7FEAR LADY827NBTPeter Cauchi
8SPARKS FLYNBTKiara Dodt
9HAZY GAZE777725.92David Litzow
10SPRING BLONDE686726.28Des Sykes
Race No. 3Rosewood & District Community Ba…6:42 PM
M event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,663 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,164 2nd: $333 3rd: $166.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOLDEN LENNY1NBTIan Roberts
2REPAIRED LADY3874NBTSamantha Bloomfield
3LEADFOOT TANNER3244NBTKevin Kemp
4BELLA CRUSADER463NBTWayne Andrews
5EMKAY BENZ2NBTGeoffrey Uhrhane
6MISS MULLIGAN42NBTDarryl Mcgrath
7COSMIC TALEYA321NBTRobert Alchin
8SPLIT SYSTEM3NBTDarren Makowiecki
9EFFIE ROSE HI5NBT
10KIMAHRI RONSO5NBTDarryl Mcgrath
Race No. 4Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com7:05 PM
NOV event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,138 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,496 2nd: $428 3rd: $214.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WESTERN HONEY8122NBTNed Snow
2DEIJA MAGIC415325.37John Geoghegan
3BOLD AS BRASH1425.51David Litzow
4WILDASH TAPPER4441NBTJannine Miggins
5RYLI’S DREAMER354625.83Rick Kuhl
6PERFECT POUT765525.75Bradley Woods
7VALKYRIE ELLA2731NBTJames Robinson
8WON MY HEART6525NBTDesmond Gilroy
9DESIGN BOY876525.87Peter Hay
10CREDIT LIMIT787725.73Chris Tory
Race No. 5 Vet 7:22 PM
NOV event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,138 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,496 2nd: $428 3rd: $214.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHAYLOR BELLE657525.51Peter Smith
2MIA MYA MO758625.29Bradley Woods
3RYLI’S RAMBO632225.55David Litzow
4SHE’S ALL BLONDE41NBTDes Sykes
5COOGAN’S REGRET372725.30Sharon Morris
6TWO BEERS421425.32Ned Snow
7KNOCKA’S ASSET423325.80Mick Gardiner
8UNO THE DEAL4617NBTChris Tory
9QUEEN OF SHOW277425.71Desmond Gilroy
10GENTLE JOAN676426.00Chris Tory
Race No. 6Mcnamara & Associates7:41 PM
5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,138 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,496 2nd: $428 3rd: $214.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PUMPY’S LUCK7473NBT
2MARINERS BEACH5111NBTSteven Scott
3KNOCK HER DOWN3131NBTJannine Miggins
4SHE TALKS723XNBTWayne Andrews
5BRAE GIFT111725.07Tom Tzouvelis
6EASY OFF773125.46Bradley Woods
7ZAFONIC’S LADY532625.44Jason Bloomfield
8SALLY SPARKLES453125.78Christopher Riordon
9DAYSEAS DOLLY4355NBTNorma Dacey
10ANTI DENTITE757725.21Stephen Rolph
Race No. 7Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com Master…8:05 PM
OPEN event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,639 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,847 2nd: $528 3rd: $264.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPING MANI754425.01George Kadniak
2GLORIA TRICK7442NBTGlen Smee
3PETITE FOX758425.20Jason Bloomfield
4BLACKJACK GENT252225.27Jeffery Jones
5BIG DAC172325.09Colin Hamilton
6WARRAGAI BOY2543NBTJames Gallaway
7LINE UP BUOYS261424.99Bradley Woods
8MINER’S MOSS311125.15Mathew Reid
9IRISH MADE248525.49Sandra Giles
10LAYLA ROSE HI484525.31Trevor Thompson
Race No. 8Gatton Tyre Service8:22 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $2,138 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,496 2nd: $428 3rd: $214.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIGHTY OAK4412NBT
2TEMNICK345130.91Tom Tzouvelis
3WITH A GEE845730.69Sylvia Hawkings
4SHANIA SIND236230.91Tom Tzouvelis
5CAPTAIN CES767330.40Kenneth Mackenroth
6ARISTOTLE214231.00Mathew Reid
7ALLEZ DE BRAVE561631.21
8SPECIAL GIRL113830.66Tom Tzouvelis
9PRINCE FREDERICK332731.07Hassell Rolph
10YA ACE YA436531.01Brodie Prater
Race No. 9Rosewood & District Community Ba…8:40 PM
5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,138 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,496 2nd: $428 3rd: $214.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SURF HONOUR TEAR461725.48Christopher Riordon
2RYLI’S RANGA74X325.20David Litzow
3MARLO GOOD8233NBTBruce Caden
4MISS HALLIUS524125.11Mick Gardiner
5SMASH EM UP615725.48Jason Bloomfield
6NEAT ALRIGHT277625.53Tom Tzouvelis
7DARE TO TELL818525.12Anne Southee
8DAYSEAS ASTRA843226.56Norma Dacey
9TIME IS MONEY6524NBTSteven Scott
10STUART’S CHOICE844525.26Peter Cauchi
Race No. 10Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com8:56 PM
5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,138 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,496 2nd: $428 3rd: $214.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLASSIC TYCOON333725.27Jeanette Cauchi
2CAHILL EXPRESS121725.36John Geoghegan
3WILDASH REV7826NBTJannine Miggins
4FARMOR MAYHEM538225.50Steven Scott
5SHAYLOR NORRIS814125.34Michael Edwards
6FOUR EXCEPTIONAL6671NBTColin Wills
7GOLD PLATED688125.62Kevin Kemp
8MR. MARAUDER2834NBTBradley Woods
9MISS WORLDWIDE764626.25Chris Tory
10SHIVERANCE887626.18Trish Southee
0 0 votes
Article Rating
No tags for this post.

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments