Saturday, 19 December 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Ipswich – Saturday, 19 December 2015

Race No. 1Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com5:58 PM
M event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $1,900 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,330 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOGIE BEKIMNBTSteven Scott
2KAMIKAZE TURTLE425531.73Robert Essex
3TIBETAN DREAM7731.66Wesely Green
4FERNLEE STAR734631.37Amy O’reilly
5BUSH SPIRIT265431.10Sharon Morris
6CYNO MIRAGE7732.06Gordon Mcgahan
7CYNO SNIP35632.25Gordon Mcgahan
8LEGAL FANTASY2244NBTBruce Caden
9RAISE ‘EM UP748631.92Amy O’reilly
10SPRING BLONDE874731.62Des Sykes
Race No. 2Sky Racing Maiden F6:19 PM
M event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $1,900 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,330 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CYNO ROSE564131.17Gordon Mcgahan
2GO BLACK BIDDY776431.15Tony Wonka
3DEAD END552731.30Ashley Bock
4PREPARE YOURSELF842331.22Shane Kleinhans
5MADE TO RAINE678231.42Amy O’reilly
6GIFTED ANGEL33331.64Lancelot Waldon
7MCCAW MCCAW432431.35Nikki Peters
8VELOCITY MYSTIC130.87Shane Ellis
9KAMIKAZE TURTLE425531.73Robert Essex
10HAZY GAZE354531.41Peter Carleton
Race No. 3Rosewood & District Community Ba…6:44 PM
NOV event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,613 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,829 2nd: $523 3rd: $261.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRING QUAYS776625.60Beverley Chappell
2ALOTA AMY1267NBTKenneth Mackenroth
3DASH OF FAITH363525.37Tammy Stuhmcke
4MAYWYN NEVER542425.50Robert Essex
5MAYWYN MOOLA438325.46Robert Essex
6FOCUS ME237725.46Stacey White
7MY MATE LING847225.59Robert Higgs
8VELOCITY EBONY125.21Neville Eastell
9VENETIAN RESULTS176825.57Amy O’reilly
Race No. 4Gatton Tyre Service7:03 PM
NOV event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $3,088 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,161 2nd: $618 3rd: $309.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VELOCITY SAXA135530.96Kevin Ellis
2CYNO BIRD441731.92Gordon Mcgahan
3ALPHA PLUTO423530.82Paul Hull
4BY GOLLY MOLLY626531.25Tony Wonka
5KINLOCH BEACH427230.82Steven Scott
6HESA BIRD137430.72Darryl Trembath
7CUPPA TEA KIWI51NBTMichael Boody
8MAGIC SPARKLE476830.81Corey Mutton
9VENETIAN RESULTS1768NBTAmy O’reilly
Race No. 5Golden View Greyhound Complex7:24 PM
5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,613 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,829 2nd: $523 3rd: $261.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FIERY BENZ275425.10Geoffrey Uhrhane
2HOPPING HOUDINI475325.05Amy O’reilly
3KING SIZED242124.94Tony Zammit
4TARA MARRIE735725.11Roan Enright
5LONG LONG LOGAN811225.10Sergio Livotto
6WHATA NICE SIZE127725.10Tony Brett
7LIL’ BIT SPARKY462425.00Rick Kuhl
8LAKODA DAWN637825.26Troy Okamura
9KING ELLIOT857825.20Reg Hazelgrove
10NEVER ENDS675825.65Diane Hannon
Race No. 6Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com7:49 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $3,088 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,161 2nd: $618 3rd: $309.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FASHION ADVICE475130.71Diane Hannon
2SUPER SOOK141330.62Michael Menken
3RICH ‘N’ WILD454131.03Corey Mutton
4MAYWYN’S YING587430.68Robert Essex
5GIFT BOX327730.67Steven Scott
6DOUBLE STORM775230.62Reg Hazelgrove
7ROSDUE DYNAMO154530.33Colin Byers
8MAYWYN WILL WIN136230.74Robert Essex
9SUITE ALEXIS177530.82Steven Scott
10RIDES ON SCOOTER5577NBTLester Kleinhans
Race No. 7Gj Walsh & Co 5th Grade F8:14 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $3,088 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,161 2nd: $618 3rd: $309.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRANSMEDIA126230.90Michael Boody
2SIDBO224330.79Bob Giltinan
3RAZEN TOAST764430.94Gary Taylor
4GLOBAL DEEJAY587430.78Ashley Bock
5SHADEENA11330.79Christina Harman
6SUNNYSIDE JAY428130.78Tony Zammit
7PARCHMENT563130.63Michael Boody
8AGRO’S GUN653230.60Beverley Chappell
9FARMOR SENOR586531.14Steven Scott
10SUITE ALEXIS177530.82Steven Scott
Race No. 8Gentablue Pet Food8:31 PM
3/4 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,613 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,829 2nd: $523 3rd: $261.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HEZ SO FAST623225.05Ricky Rolls
2FEARLESS DUK122625.00Barry Kitchener
3PACIFIC CHAMP451425.18Tom Tzouvelis
4ARABIAN MELODY115325.13Roan Enright
5HABANA FLEX454425.09Rick Kuhl
6MAGIC FLY HIGH412524.93Tom Tzouvelis
7MAYWYN ZILCH731725.15Robert Essex
8LONESOME DUK137124.95Joanne Martin
Race No. 9Rosewood & District Community Ba…8:47 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $3,088 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,161 2nd: $618 3rd: $309.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ENDLESS SHADOW544430.65John Judd
2DOWN THEY CAME365430.71Jeffery Jones
3MAYWYN’S COPY431230.45Robert Essex
4KIKEM SPRINGER635531.82Beverley Leary
5GORILLA EYES144730.85Michael Boody
6SITELLA753731.29Diane Hannon
7PRATER’S PROBLEM538130.74Brodie Prater
8FARMOR SENOR586531.14Steven Scott
9RED RIVER ROSE676631.58Des Sykes
10PROUD AS PUNCH657830.98George Broadrick
Race No. 10Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com9:08 PM
5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,613 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,829 2nd: $523 3rd: $261.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALEEAH JET132625.17Ricky Rolls
2HYPNOTIZED253525.20Peter Hay
3SPRING BEAUTY347725.37Colin Byers
4OKA’S ANGEL125725.22Troy Okamura
5FARMOR MAYHEM547325.49Steven Scott
6MARLO GOOD426125.69Bruce Caden
7BAGO BETSY134125.60Tony Brett
8SHOW BOUND437125.05Shane Ellis
9BAD MOON MAGIC347825.76Kenneth Mackenroth
10KAMILAROI DUK267725.39Steve Swan