Saturday, 23 May 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Ipswich – Saturday, 23 May 2015

Race No. 1Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com7:00 PM
M event over 431 metres at Of $1,900 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,330 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TEMPO JET366NBTJennifer Viles
2MR PRANKSTER754826.04Jennifer Viles
3RYLI’S DREAMER785525.83Rick Kuhl
4MAYWYN HEAPS826.94Robert Essex
5ROCKING RONNY4NBTPeter Sullivan
6RYLI’S CAM477726.32David Litzow
7MURBAH GOLD53725.87Allen Fitzsimmons
8HIGHTAILIN’ IT887NBTJohn Gardiner
9LADY STARGAZER3X7726.32Kenneth Mackenroth
10VERBAL WARNING8867NBTKerry Ollerton
Race No. 27:22 PM
M event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $1,900 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,330 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SMAUG’S BOUNTY783431.73Warren Scannella
2VISIONARY544231.53Allen Fitzsimmons
3OBSIDIANNBTJoanne Price
4MADAM’S FLASH’S8831.98Bruce Mcnamara
5BETTY’S GEM53631.95Larry Franks
6GO BLACK BIDDY5486NBTTony Wonka
7HAZY GAZE267731.41David Litzow
8KYANITENBTJoanne Price
9DEVELOPER265431.13Allen Fitzsimmons
10SPRING ESTELLE675631.98Lancelot Waldon
Race No. 3Rosewood & District Community Ba…7:41 PM
NOV event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,613 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,829 2nd: $523 3rd: $261.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RYLI’S RAMBO217225.55David Litzow
2TWO SIZE’S ALL531425.39Tony Brett
3KAR BLU836825.67Patricia Carrington
4BOB EFFECTS361825.68Kenneth Mackenroth
5AUSSIE OZZIE564725.49Michael Geraghty
6TUKULA41225.37
7LONESOME DUK711625.08Joanne Martin
8CADILLAC LASS565525.57Craig Schmidt
Race No. 4Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com8:02 PM
NOV event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $3,088 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,161 2nd: $618 3rd: $309.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NIL ALL DRAW617631.23
2SKETCHY AIMY547631.06Amy O’reilly
3MAYWYN’S COPY546531.37Robert Essex
4BY THE GALLON186430.68Tony Apap
5MACNIVEK336230.96Kevin Ellis
6SAHARA GIRL421330.64
7MADAM MEDUSA17331.04Bruce Mcnamara
8MAYWYN’S YING862530.93Robert Essex
Race No. 5Mcnamara & Associates8:21 PM
5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,613 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,829 2nd: $523 3rd: $261.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIDNIGHT TAMMYX51825.25Tony Brett
2HABANA FLEX672625.27Rick Kuhl
3ROCKY BE GOOD458525.13Joanne Price
4MAYWYN WILL WIN585725.42Robert Essex
5RYLI’S RANGA121125.20David Litzow
6ESPRESSO SHOT577825.67David Smyth
7KING’S GEMX25425.34Brian Kutner
8ROCK ON ROLLA341325.26Mark Saal
9IPSWICH MELODY878725.25Lancelot Waldon
Race No. 6Gatton Tyre Service8:40 PM
4/5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,613 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,829 2nd: $523 3rd: $261.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROSDUE BOOMER115425.29Colin Byers
2WINNING NOVA352425.31Mick Pearce
3HEZ SO FAST715725.05Ricky Rolls
4ANTI DENTITE275725.21Mark Saal
5KATE’S CRASH818325.19Brian Kutner
6AURIGA DOLL367825.99Geoff Draheim
7MELODY SERENADE227425.06Lyndall Massey
8SHE’S TOO HOT511724.98Jeffrey Garrick
9IPSWICH MELODY878725.25Lancelot Waldon
Race No. 7Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com9:02 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $3,088 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,161 2nd: $618 3rd: $309.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALARM BELLS481630.84Christopher Gear
2GOOD BYE JOAN667730.96Patricia Carrington
3APATITE171830.58Joanne Price
4HOUINDEED245430.84
5ROLEX ROO757530.67Tony Apap
6GARRANGAY DUK585530.71Joanne Martin
7HOPPING HOUDINI348530.54Amy O’reilly
8ROSDUE DYNAMO311230.33Colin Byers
9DAINTY LASS748830.82Amy O’reilly
Race No. 8Greg Sternberg Vet 9:24 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $3,088 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,161 2nd: $618 3rd: $309.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOSS WIN QUEEN758630.93Patricia Carrington
2WHITE MARLIN224230.74Joanne Price
3DYNAMITE SPEED746430.47Colin Byers
4GOT A BROTHER577230.50
5BLACK MODEL263830.59Peter Ruetschi
6STRING QUARTET514630.66Allen Fitzsimmons
7PRINCESS CANUTE54X630.59
8USAIN BUZZA371832.60Christopher Gear
9DAINTY LASS748830.82Amy O’reilly
Race No. 9Rosewood & District Community Ba…9:46 PM
5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,613 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,829 2nd: $523 3rd: $261.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HANIFY’S GOLD566725.79
2NITRO KNOCKA7776NBTJohn Gardiner
3NEAT ALRIGHT12X6NBTTom Tzouvelis
4KILTY JACK232225.70Doreen Huddleston
5BEAR FOR BREAKY741225.04Mark Saal
6KING’S SON886325.53Brian Kutner
7MEG’S MAGIC666825.46Alec Stevens
8SPLIT IT546625.53Dianna Buxton
9IPSWICH MELODY878725.25Lancelot Waldon
Race No. 10Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com10:09 PM
5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,613 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,829 2nd: $523 3rd: $261.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZAFONIC’S LADY525125.48Jason Bloomfield
2MR. TRANSPORTER422325.36Doreen Huddleston
3ZIPPING MANI877725.01George Kadniak
4MAYWYN WEALTH367825.20Robert Essex
5CANDY CRUSH767525.52Noel Evans
6TOURMALINE413625.28Joanne Price
7SO SWANKY382625.37Rick Kuhl
8HE’S A HUNTER355425.55Christopher Gear
9IPSWICH MELODY878725.25Lancelot Waldon
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments