Friday, 22 May 2015

Box Draw For – Friday, 22 May 2015

Race No. 1Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com3:47 PM
M event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,663 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,164 2nd: $333 3rd: $166.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPIRAL SYSTEMX826.16Wayne Crick
2CLASSY BAMQUIN676425.79John Pay
3GALWAY THUNDER8848NBTKevin Galloway
4COUNTRY CYCLONE6325.84Peter Hay
5QUEENSRYCHE454325.40Denise Wilson
6SWITCH BLADEX433NBTKevin Kemp
7GUNNERNBTAllen Fitzsimmons
8YOU THERE JOAN46X826.04Patricia Carrington
9SMART CHIC3744NBTRaymond Burman
10HOT TAMIKA TRAIN4685NBTKim Keenan
Race No. 24:07 PM
M event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,663 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,164 2nd: $333 3rd: $166.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CROSSER455425.86Robert Higgs
2MISS OLYMPIA3NBT
3AMY’S ELITENBTAmy O’reilly
4SHORTCUT CHARLIE525.94Allen Fitzsimmons
5PURELY PENNY843525.60Cynthia Suttle
6JET FAST73726.40Ricky Rolls
7HAWTHORN BUDDY788525.83Kim Keenan
8AVOID DAMAGE655626.01Patricia Carrington
9SMART CHIC3744NBTRaymond Burman
10PREMIER GAS666825.87Beverley Leary
Race No. 3Rosewood & District Community Ba…4:27 PM
M event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,663 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,164 2nd: $333 3rd: $166.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HELLO JOAN666626.07Patricia Carrington
2SPRING QUAYS852525.73Beverley Chappell
3MAGIC ESCAPE826.50Gloria Falla
4BAD RILEY4225.99Desmond Gilroy
5ALMOST DODGY754725.94Robert Higgs
6STRONG CURRENTNBTAmy O’reilly
7WATTA GENIUS676726.68Andrew Stumer
8NO GUN262225.59John Pay
9SMART CHIC3744NBTRaymond Burman
10PREMIER GAS666825.87Beverley Leary
Race No. 4Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com4:47 PM
NOV event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,138 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,496 2nd: $428 3rd: $214.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HECTORMALEE123725.38John Pay
2HELL’S ENEMY856525.43
3SPRING CHOICE456725.70John Bradley
4PEPPER PRINCESS113325.41Deborah Simon
5SHAYLA ROSE521625.46Diane Hannon
6FAMECHON177826.17Renald Attard
7FREDRIK342825.55
8MY MATE LING866625.72Robert Higgs
9PLEASE REFRAIN288825.29Nikki Peters
Race No. 5Mcnamara & Associates5:05 PM
NOV event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,138 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,496 2nd: $428 3rd: $214.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRING CRYSTAL31X425.42Colin Byers
2DAVID’S MEMORY214725.74Victor Osborn
3ONE OVER CRUSH12525.83Vicki Wisener
4MARLOW TYCOON588825.81Max Hay
5KLOEIS PRIDE1NBTShane Armstrong
6MISS MERINO846425.72Neil Catchpole
7CREDIT LIMIT287325.73Kevin Kemp
8PROTO PENNY636825.47Cynthia Suttle
9PLEASE REFRAIN288825.29Nikki Peters
Race No. 6Gatton Tyre Service 4/5 Grade H5:25 PM
4/5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,138 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,496 2nd: $428 3rd: $214.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC CATCH778725.42Robert Wall
2YALINGA148525.22Diane Hannon
3BARBARINO’S BOY415725.69Gary Dodt
4BONGANI187525.82Ricky Rolls
5LOVE LETTERS443125.44John Campbell
6BEAUTY ROSE HI384825.37John Pay
7BOGIE DREAM575725.55Glenn Carlyle
8STRONG STANLEY767825.09
Race No. 7Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com5:49 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $2,138 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,496 2nd: $428 3rd: $214.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CORNELIA JESS754330.81John Pay
2TWICE AS NICE372831.41Anne Southee
3MAGGIE MERLOT5446NBTJohn Mccarthy
4RHYTHMIC BLUES336630.81Michael Woodcock
5GLASS246130.84David Mcmillan
6BOGIE’S A STAR546631.04Barry Morris
7BOO BOO CHILD626531.40Beverley Leary
8SPRING CANDY452530.80Colin Byers
9DARE TO TELL548730.67Anne Southee
10DAINTY LASS748830.82Amy O’reilly
Race No. 8 Vet 4/5 G…6:12 PM
4/5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,138 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,496 2nd: $428 3rd: $214.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FYRE GAL454425.57Renald Attard
2GIGGLING BEACH625225.09Colin Byers
3EMBELLISH261425.76Norm Bradford
4LITTLE SIZZLER476425.24John Campbell
5BOGIE FLYER517525.60Tony Short
6JOIE ECLAT855325.71Diane Hannon
7THUNDER OF SPEED636824.82Marion Goodwin
8NEVER ENDS8858NBTAnne Southee
Race No. 9Rosewood & District Community Ba…6:35 PM
4/5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,138 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,496 2nd: $428 3rd: $214.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SECRET STASH588725.12Diane Hannon
2SHIVERANCE8388NBTTrish Southee
3BLOO FRANKIE467525.79Peter Furbank
4SPRING CLOVER137825.27Colin Byers
5WALLY’S WAY666125.20David Mcmillan
6OUT WEST665725.14Reg Hazelgrove
7MAGICAL GIRL777725.36Gary Dodt
8BROOKVALE GLORY887826.42Beverley Leary
Race No. 10Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com 4/5 Gr…6:57 PM
4/5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,138 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,496 2nd: $428 3rd: $214.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIRTY DESSA244725.42George Kadniak
2GOLDEN FLEECE526325.42Neil Catchpole
3JOHN SNOW688725.55Karl Buhner
4LONE GUN516125.09Albert Kennewell
5ARE ATE877725.02Norm Bradford
6FASHION ADVICE124325.24Diane Hannon
7TRIGGER341625.07Peter Wilson
8DOLLY BLOO558825.52Peter Furbank
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments