Tuesday, 19 May 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Ipswich – Tuesday, 19 May 2015

Race No. 1Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com Maiden…3:54 PM
M event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,663 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,164 2nd: $333 3rd: $166.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COUNTRY CYCLONE6325.84Peter Hay
2KID GENIUS5387NBTKeith Boan
3FOCUS ME543725.46Stacey White
4FULL BAMQUIN322625.33John Pay
5JET FAST73726.40Ricky Rolls
6EBONY’S SECRETNBTGregory Stella
7FARMOR MAYHEM225.68Steven Scott
8GLENOITNBTDeborah Simon
9MAYWYN HEAPS826.94Robert Essex
10ALMOST DODGY754725.94Robert Higgs
Race No. 2Sky Racing Maiden H4:14 PM
M event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,663 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,164 2nd: $333 3rd: $166.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PURELY PENNY843525.60Cynthia Suttle
2FARMOR CONFUSION225.60Steven Scott
3AMY’S ELITENBTAmy O’reilly
4MAYWYN MACEYNBTRobert Essex
5MISS OLYMPIA3NBTVicki Wisener
6GUNNADOO RAIDER34825.86Rebecca Franks
7SPRING QUAYS852525.73Beverley Chappell
8COST A QUID3526.01George Evans
9COCO CRAZY45NBTKeith Boan
10SPIRAL SYSTEMX826.16Wayne Crick
Race No. 3Rosewood & District Community Ba…4:34 PM
NOV event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,138 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,496 2nd: $428 3rd: $214.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOLDBRAU786225.26Tracy Trigg
2PREMIER BEAR13625.54Colin Byers
3PRINCESS TOUCH232225.53Reg Hazelgrove
4PROVIDENCE8125.40Colin Byers
5PROTO PENNY363625.47Cynthia Suttle
6NAPALM21NBTGerard Bowe
7ONE OVER CRUSH12NBTVicki Wisener
8AUSSIE OZZIE456425.49Michael Geraghty
9HECTORMALEE123725.38John Pay
10MAYWYN’S YING862525.79Robert Essex
Race No. 4Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com4:54 PM
5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,138 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,496 2nd: $428 3rd: $214.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEAR FOR BREAKY174125.04Mark Saal
2PREMIER PLAYER734725.25Reg Hazelgrove
3KING’S SON588625.53Brian Kutner
4SPRING CRYSTALX31X25.42Colin Byers
5KNOCKA’S ASSET466625.81Mick Gardiner
6ROXY ROCKET852525.41Gary Pearce
7LOCH BEN853325.54Cynthia Suttle
8GOLD PLATED757625.62Diane Hannon
9MY MATE LING586625.72Robert Higgs
10BONGANI187525.82Ricky Rolls
Race No. 5Greg Sternberg Vet Surgeon5:10 PM
4/5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,138 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,496 2nd: $428 3rd: $214.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MR. TRANSPORTER142225.36Doreen Huddleston
2ROCKY BE GOOD745825.13Joanne Price
3GRAVITY WOLF425125.30Anita Watts
4SLICK HEIDI781X25.36Reg Hazelgrove
5THUNDER OF SPEED363624.82Marion Goodwin
6ANTI DENTITE127525.21Mark Saal
7BONNIE’S DREAM432525.26Kenneth Wray
8GUNSPEED814225.21Shane Ellis
9QUE SERA374825.57Christine Bourke
10MAYWYN’S POPPER568725.30Robert Essex
Race No. 6Mcnamara & Associates 5th Grade …5:26 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $2,138 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,496 2nd: $428 3rd: $214.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GATE SLINGER245130.76Colin Byers
2AGRO’S GUN321230.60Beverley Chappell
3MISS HALLIUS226831.40Mick Gardiner
4FYRE GAL645430.84Renald Attard
5CORNELIA JESS375430.81John Pay
6SPIRAL SHADOW673331.19Keith Boan
7TOUCH OF CAJUN874831.02Steve Woods
8MOTORIN’ CIDER12130.93Deborah Simon
9IPSWICH MELODY787830.91Lancelot Waldon
Race No. 7Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com 5th Gr…5:44 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $2,138 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,496 2nd: $428 3rd: $214.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAUSEWAY CHARLIE7161NBTKerry Ollerton
2MAJESTIC SEINE738830.70Gerard Bowe
3HIGHLIFE456830.56James Loye
4HAZY JANE151830.52Reg Hazelgrove
5HOLYWOOD ROSE HI285230.53John Pay
6EL KHOBAR431831.01Tony Zammit
7WHITE MARLIN522430.74Joanne Price
8GALWAY GALE657631.13Kevin Galloway
9IPSWICH MELODY787830.91Lancelot Waldon
Race No. 8Gatton Tyre Service6:06 PM
3/4 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,138 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,496 2nd: $428 3rd: $214.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAYWYN ZILCH574325.15Robert Essex
2FLASH HOUDINI553325.02Amy O’reilly
3GIGGLING BEACH162525.09Colin Byers
4STRONG STANLEY376725.09Reg Hazelgrove
5WINNING NOVA235225.31Mick Pearce
6ZIPPING MANI287725.01George Kadniak
7SNOWBALL BOB315125.10Ian Dionysius
8KATE’S CRASH581825.19Brian Kutner
Race No. 9Rosewood & District Community Ba…6:24 PM
5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,138 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,496 2nd: $428 3rd: $214.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROCK ON ROLLA534125.26Mark Saal
2GARRANGAY DUK858527.01Joanne Martin
3ULTIMATE STAR236425.37George Hagicostas
4GOD ONLY KNOWS122125.36Gerard Bowe
5HABANA FLEX667225.27Rick Kuhl
6LITTLE SIZZLER847625.24John Campbell
7SPRING CLOVER113725.27Colin Byers
8OUT WEST666525.14Reg Hazelgrove
9OVIE’S RAGING876625.69Tony Zammit
10HER’S NOT HIS378X25.21Steve Woods
Race No. 10Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com6:44 PM
5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,138 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,496 2nd: $428 3rd: $214.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOURMALINE141325.28Joanne Price
2JOIE ECLAT185525.71Diane Hannon
3SPRITELY LIL416725.53Rod Herr
4KING’S GEM2X2525.34Brian Kutner
5LOVE LETTERS844325.44John Campbell
6KILTY JACK423227.43Doreen Huddleston
7BOGIE FLYER251725.60Tony Short
8DIRTY DESSA824425.42George Kadniak
9MEG’S MAGIC666825.46Alec Stevens
10MAYWYN WEALTH367825.20Robert Essex